Dorne Cup 2018

Saturday, June 9, 2018 13:00 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - cross-country
Location: Upper Hutt, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 487
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Chip timing
Chip timing: RFID
Updated: Sunday, June 10, 2018 08:38 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Hutt Valley Harrier & Athletic Club
Race website: http://hvh.org.nz/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 1 km Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Cameron Starr 4:54.1 18
 Female Lucy Clendon 5:11.3 8
 WU9 Lucy Clendon 5:11.3 8
 Male Cameron Starr 4:54.1 10
 MU9 Cameron Starr 4:54.1 10
 2 km Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Joe Martin 7:21.5 109
 Female Ana Brabyn 7:47.0 49
 NC2 Ana Brabyn 7:47.0 2
 WU11 Greta Abbott 8:11.8 27
 WU13 Greta Woolloff 7:50.0 20
 Male Joe Martin 7:21.5 60
 MU11 George Gray 7:40.1 25
 MU13 Joe Martin 7:21.5 34
 NC2 Elliot Jones 7:29.1 1
 3 km Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Jack Julian 10:49.5 48
 Female Edie Kozyniak 11:55.3 19
 WU15 Edie Kozyniak 11:55.3 19
 Male Jack Julian 10:49.5 29
 MU15 Jack Julian 10:49.5 29
 4 km Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Liam Back 12:22.3 63
 Female Kirstie Rae 14:11.3 24
 WU18 Kirstie Rae 14:11.3 18
 WU20 Tessa Webb 14:19.6 6
 Male Liam Back 12:22.3 39
 MU18 Liam Back 12:22.3 29
 MU20 Seamus Kane 12:34.3 8
 NC4 Matthew Roberts 17:03.1 2
 6 km Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Kara Macdermid 22:06.8 110
 Female Kara Macdermid 22:06.8 77
 SW Kara Macdermid 22:06.8 32
 W35 Mel MacPhee 24:01.0 27
 W50 Victoria Humphries 26:47.0 14
 W60 Sheryne Coverdale 31:10.6 4
 Male Tony Price 24:09.9 33
 M60 Tony Price 24:09.9 21
 M70 Brian Hayes 27:56.1 12
 8 km Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Daniel Jones 25:11.2 139
 Male Daniel Jones 25:11.2 139
 M35 Rowan Hooper 26:15.1 50
 M50 Peter Stevens 28:19.0 43
 SM Daniel Jones 25:11.2 46