2013 Seattle Escape from the Rock Tri

Sunday, September 8, 2013 8:00 AM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Mercer Island, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 334
Laps: 5
Time penalties: Off
Timed on: Other
Timed with: Other software
Updated: Friday, October 4, 2013 10:43 AM (GMT-8)
Organized by: Enviro-Sports
Race website: www.envirosports.com
Race notes
Lap 1 = Swim, Lap 2 = T1, Lap 3 = Bike, Lap 4 = T2, Lap 5 = Run
Some T1 & Bike and Bike & T2 times may be combined.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2013 Seattle Escape from the Rock Tri

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 Did Not Complete All Legs Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 M4044 Christian Jacob 55:23 1  Race review  Lap times
 Individual Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Jack Toland 57:16 323  Race review  Lap times
 F1112 Sophia Coco 1:19:17 6  Race review  Lap times
 F1314 Annie Ritcey 1:29:40 1  Race review  Lap times
 F1516 Elise Froebe 1:36:02 2  Race review  Lap times
 F2024 Laura Hunter 1:20:23 7  Race review  Lap times
 F2529 Lauren Milne 1:09:29 29  Race review  Lap times
 F3034 Erica Chabalko 1:09:12 31  Race review  Lap times
 F3539 Jaime Funge 1:12:06 27  Race review  Lap times
 F4044 Elizabeth Warren 1:16:25 28  Race review  Lap times
 F4549 Patty Swedberg 1:09:31 12  Race review  Lap times
 F5054 Heather Kelly-Hedrick 1:12:52 9  Race review  Lap times
 F5559 Andriette Hall 1:17:05 8  Race review  Lap times
 F6064 Bonnie Ramsey 1:25:19 3  Race review  Lap times
 F6569 Nina Fogg 1:27:47 3  Race review  Lap times
 M1112 Blake Ueda 1:14:27 5  Race review  Lap times
 M1314 Peter Wang 1:20:50 2  Race review  Lap times
 M1516 David Conger Jr 1:00:18 4  Race review  Lap times
 M1719 Jack Toland 57:16 2  Race review  Lap times
 M2024 Justin Sult 1:10:38 4  Race review  Lap times
 M2529 Andy Stetzler 1:01:14 15  Race review  Lap times
 M3034 Andrew Oldag 1:02:04 27  Race review  Lap times
 M3539 CONRAD SAAM 1:01:57 27  Race review  Lap times
 M4044 Jonathan Bradley 1:07:15 28  Race review  Lap times
 M4549 Drew Magill 58:49 15  Race review  Lap times
 M5054 Markus Van Achte 1:02:19 15  Race review  Lap times
 M5559 Bob SEIDEL 1:09:19 9  Race review  Lap times
 M6064 Rod Terasaki 1:13:42 3  Race review  Lap times
 M6569 George Finkle 1:41:38 1  Race review  Lap times
 Relay Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall A., M., & T. Kranwinkle 1:09:56 10  Race review  Lap times
 Coed Relay A., M., & T. Kranwinkle 1:09:56 5  Race review  Lap times
 Female Relay M. Chambers, L. Markley, S. Shogren 1:19:52 4  Race review  Lap times
 Male Relay R. Benster, R. Peha, A. Sytman Sytman 1:29:37 1  Race review  Lap times