Soaring Eagle (5k|10k|13.1m|26.2m|50k)

Saturday, May 26, 2018 8:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Sammamish, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 188
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Updated: Tuesday, May 29, 2018 9:36 PM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Soaring Eagle (5k|10k|13.1m|26.2m|50k)

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 5k Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Fitchitt, Joshua 22:14.5 32
 Female Douglas, Laura 29:45.2 20
 1-19 Gonzalez, Naomi 35:01.6 2
 20-29 Boniface, Erin 29:50.5 3
 30-39 Douglas, Laura 29:45.2 4
 40-49 Anton, Amy 40:18.7 8
 50-59 Sheehan, Kerri 36:21.8 3
 Male Fitchitt, Joshua 22:14.5 12
 1-19 Miller, Zacary 39:48.5 1
 20-29 Cornell, Patrick 29:10.6 1
 30-39 Tiernan, Kyle 25:03.4 5
 40-49 Fitchitt, Joshua 22:14.5 4
 50-59 Smith, Michael 29:30.1 1
 10k Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Farrell, Kerry 44:13.7 49
 Female Carbo, Dani 50:43.3 27
 20-29 Goldfinch, Brittany 57:27.8 4
 30-39 Carbo, Dani 50:43.3 10
 40-49 Studley, Joan 57:11.1 7
 50-59 Feyh, Betsy 1:10:59.6 6
 Male Farrell, Kerry 44:13.7 22
 1-19 Vail, Cody 1:01:17.5 1
 20-29 Medley, Kurt 1:00:35.7 2
 30-39 Malov, Ivan 45:34.9 8
 40-49 Montermoso, Juan 52:28.2 6
 50-59 Farrell, Kerry 44:13.7 2
 60-69 Montague, Terry 1:07:30.2 1
 70-79 Perry, Donald 1:01:10.4 2
 Half Marathon Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Ryan, Michael 1:36:43.9 73
 Female Cruz, Mariangela 1:50:41.7 36
 1-19 Simmons, Sequoia 1:58:05.2 1
 20-29 Ramey, Shannon 1:55:57.8 8
 30-39 Cruz, Mariangela 1:50:41.7 15
 40-49 Scola, Jessica 1:56:55.6 10
 50-59 - - 1
 60-69 Wentink, Nancy 3:36:38.0 1
 Male Ryan, Michael 1:36:43.9 37
 20-29 Heath, Andrew 1:56:45.4 5
 30-39 Willett, Kyle 1:36:59.6 14
 40-49 Ryan, Michael 1:36:43.9 13
 50-59 Schroeder, Ted 2:03:20.1 4
 70-79 Schlosser, Robert 2:53:42.8 1
 Marathon Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Miller, Greg 3:35:16.6 18
 Female Elliott, Christel 4:49:15.5 6
 30-39 Elliott, Christel 4:49:15.5 4
 40-49 Ono, Nikki 6:04:58.7 2
 Male Miller, Greg 3:35:16.6 12
 20-29 Gebert, Tom 3:59:44.6 2
 30-39 Miller, Greg 3:35:16.6 2
 40-49 Heineman, Jason 4:23:36.9 3
 50-59 Eckel, Tony 3:37:29.3 3
 60-69 Mahanay, Mike 5:58:41.3 2
 50K Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Berardi, Steve 4:24:15.1 16
 Female Rose, Rachael 5:58:37.7 6
 30-39 Rose, Rachael 5:58:37.7 3
 40-49 Kelly, Amanda 7:13:37.6 3
 Male Berardi, Steve 4:24:15.1 10
 20-29 Kenny, Kyle 6:13:35.7 2
 30-39 Berardi, Steve 4:24:15.1 2
 40-49 O’Reilly, Martin 5:09:11.8 3
 50-59 Rodakowski, John 5:24:05.5 2
 60-69 Craggan, Rusty 7:52:46.8 1