Manor House School Go Tri 1 2018

Sunday, May 13, 2018 08:07 (GMT+1) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Great Bookham, United Kingdom
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 80
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: Qisda Harrier Tab from EE
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.7
Updated: Sunday, May 13, 2018 14:50 (GMT+1)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Manor House School Go Tri 1 2018

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 Adult Duathlon - Closed R Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Penelope Moult 51:57.8 1
 Female Penelope Moult 51:57.8 1
 50-59 Penelope Moult 51:57.8 1
 Adult Duathlon - Open Roa Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Stuart Hourigan 38:34.7 3
 Female Louise Duncan 47:14.8 1
 50-59 Louise Duncan 47:14.8 1
 Male Stuart Hourigan 38:34.7 2
 40-49 Stuart Hourigan 38:34.7 1
 50-59 Tony Garton 51:40.5 1
 Adult Long Course Tri Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Ben Whitton 47:07.5 5
 Female Tracey Fantham 55:34.2 2
 20-39 Victoria Garton 1:17:27.2 1
 50-59 Tracey Fantham 55:34.2 1
 Male Ben Whitton 47:07.5 3
 15-16 Ben Whitton 47:07.5 1
 20-39 Matthew Lush 49:22.0 1
 60-69 Colin Mitchell 1:01:24.8 1
 Adult Triathlon - Closed Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall David Procter 41:54.4 3
 Female Sarah Varney 52:49.1 1
 40-49 Sarah Varney 52:49.1 1
 Male David Procter 41:54.4 2
 17-18 Zev Tidy 46:54.8 1
 50-59 David Procter 41:54.4 1
 Adult Triathlon - Open Ro Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Duncan Gregory 41:41.4 3
 Female cathy rosenberg 53:28.4 1
 40-49 cathy rosenberg 53:28.4 1
 Male Duncan Gregory 41:41.4 2
 40-49 Duncan Gregory 41:41.4 1
 50-59 Neil Williams 46:12.7 1
 TriStars Start Aquathlon Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Ayrton Bennett 3:05.6 1
 Male Ayrton Bennett 3:05.6 1
 8 Ayrton Bennett 3:05.6 1
 TriStars Start Duathlon ( Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Stirling parnell 7:45.3 2
 Female Amy Forsyth 14:38.6 1
 8 Amy Forsyth 14:38.6 1
 Male Stirling parnell 7:45.3 1
 8 Stirling parnell 7:45.3 1
 TriStars Start Triathlon Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall James SCHOLES 9:09.6 10
 Female Josie Hanson 9:19.3 7
 09-10 Chloe Tomlinson 9:58.1 2
 8 Josie Hanson 9:19.3 5
 Male James SCHOLES 9:09.6 3
 8 James SCHOLES 9:09.6 3
 TriStars 1 & 2 Aquathlon Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Sophie Hayers 7:44.9 6
 Female Sophie Hayers 7:44.9 5
 09-10 Freya Bennett 8:42.3 1
 11-12 Emily Hayers 8:00.0 1
 13-14 Sophie Hayers 7:44.9 3
 Male Tom Mayes 8:54.1 1
 09-10 Tom Mayes 8:54.1 1
 TriStars 1 & 2 Triathlon Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Harry Mcwhinnie 17:47.3 34
 Female Yasmin Gubby 19:01.4 19
 09-10 Adela Davison 19:45.2 10
 11-12 Yasmin Gubby 19:01.4 8
 13-14 Emily Moreve 24:16.0 1
 Male Harry Mcwhinnie 17:47.3 15
 09-10 Harry Mcwhinnie 17:47.3 9
 11-12 George Presland 19:08.9 4
 13-14 James Cast 23:40.4 2
 TriStars 3 Triathlon (Age Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Ethan Gubby 25:38.5 11
 Female Amelia Kermeen 28:56.8 6
 13-14 Amelia Kermeen 28:56.8 5
 15-16 Megan Davies 32:36.6 1
 Male Ethan Gubby 25:38.5 5
 13-14 Ethan Gubby 25:38.5 5
 Adult Long Tri 14 lengths Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Matthew Webb 47:39.1 1
 Male Matthew Webb 47:39.1 1
 40-49 Matthew Webb 47:39.1 1