2018 Muir Woods Marathon, Half & 7Mile

Saturday, May 12, 2018 8:09 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Stinson Beach, CA, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 233
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9.1
Updated: Friday, May 18, 2018 4:48 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Enviro-Sports
Race website: www.envirosports.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 7 Mile Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Woody Hanson 1:01:38 75
 Female Juliet Oreste 1:10:53 47
 F0910 Aniela Eckel 1:31:52 1
 F1112 Marissa Balistreri 2:26:42 1
 F1516 Zara Kiger 1:23:47 2
 F1719 Juliet Oreste 1:10:53 1
 F2024 Larissa Rodrigues 1:41:11 5
 F2529 Kirsten Read 1:15:57 12
 F3034 Alec Drew 1:25:00 7
 F3539 Karolina Smietanka 1:26:28 6
 F4044 Joy Meadows 1:48:46 3
 F4549 Karen Lemen 1:39:40 3
 F5054 Susan Dunn 1:45:04 4
 F5559 Stacy Bunton 1:54:28 1
 F6064 Lisa Abreo 1:54:25 1
 Male Woody Hanson 1:01:38 28
 M0910 Marcus Balistreri 1:20:33 1
 M1112 Max Wiley 1:22:44 2
 M1719 Harry Barker-Frost 1:21:58 1
 M2529 Daniel Lovik 1:09:12 6
 M3034 Woody Hanson 1:01:38 5
 M3539 Sean Kiley 1:10:49 2
 M4044 Ian Buono 1:20:48 3
 M4549 Sean Holcomb 1:17:07 1
 M5054 William Reilly 1:17:04 5
 M5559 Ed Abreo 1:48:49 1
 M6569 Charles Buckbee 1:23:10 1
 7 Mile (DNF Half) Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Kate Muller 1:47:25 6
 Female Kate Muller 1:47:25 4
 F2024 Amy Hamstra 1:54:07 1
 F2529 Amanda Roberts 1:53:51 2
 F3539 Kate Muller 1:47:25 1
 Male Nicholas Brooks 1:52:21 2
 M2024 Nicholas Brooks 1:52:21 1
 M3539 Jon Mogilski 1:58:56 1
 Half (DNF Marathon) Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Kerry Smith 3:08:06 5
 Female Michele Sage 3:16:26 2
 F3034 Michele Sage 3:16:26 2
 Male Kerry Smith 3:08:06 3
 M3539 Ryan Riemer 4:54:28 1
 M4044 Chun Joey Chang 4:00:16 1
 M5559 Kerry Smith 3:08:06 1
 Half Marathon Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Chessa Adsit-Morris 1:51:56 122
 Female Chessa Adsit-Morris 1:51:56 59
 F1719 Abby Fulton 3:34:46 3
 F2024 Natalie Koch 3:25:37 4
 F2529 Melissa Mullins 2:20:29 14
 F3034 Vanessa Holzmann 2:33:31 16
 F3539 Chessa Adsit-Morris 1:51:56 6
 F4044 Cherry Ann Weber 2:43:50 9
 F4549 Margie Vargas 3:27:17 3
 F5054 Heli Uusitalo 2:40:48 2
 F5559 Rose Koch 3:22:03 2
 Male Ryan Voge 2:01:38 63
 M1112 Sean Obregon 3:00:39 1
 M2024 Doug Powers 2:32:33 11
 M2529 Willis Stebbins 2:11:42 16
 M3034 Daniel Harris 2:07:38 8
 M3539 Ryan Voge 2:01:38 11
 M4044 Torkel Dominique 2:22:05 4
 M4549 Toby Mason 2:03:52 4
 M5054 Mi Wiley 2:55:36 2
 M5559 Christopher Pizey 2:43:48 5
 M6064 James Jones 3:06:39 1
 Marathon Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Randy Semrau 3:58:22 25
 Female Ceri Goddard 4:54:43 7
 F2529 Melissa Goleb 5:20:06 3
 F3034 Kate Stirr 5:27:20 2
 F3539 Ceri Goddard 4:54:43 2
 Male Randy Semrau 3:58:22 18
 M1719 James Murphy 4:35:55 2
 M2529 Michael Nerby 5:12:09 1
 M3034 Randy Semrau 3:58:22 6
 M3539 Ryan Jones 4:21:00 2
 M4044 Chris Walmsley 4:17:23 2
 M4549 Ryan McPherson 4:56:34 3
 M5559 Rhys Henderson 5:17:14 1
 M6064 Eric Martin 6:14:38 1