2018 Coyote Classic

Sunday, March 25, 2018 8:29 AM (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: El Paso, TX, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 197
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9.1
Updated: Thursday, September 13, 2018 9:05 PM (GMT-6)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 M SS Winner Winning time Total racers
 M Single Speed Rob Selina 2:59:11.6 2
 M P1O Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Pablo Fernandez 2:16:31.5 41
 M Cat 1 19-29 Daniel Hernández 2:53:22.3 1
 M Cat 1 30-39 Guillermo Frias 2:42:17.9 8
 M Cat 1 40-49 Damian Calvert 2:21:51.5 11
 M Cat 1 50-59 Al Senft 2:29:24.0 12
 M Cat 1 60+ KARL HAACK 3:04:56.6 2
 M Pro Pablo Fernandez 2:16:31.5 7
 W P1O Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Brissia Montalvo 2:53:21.0 6
 W Cat 1 19-29 Brissia Montalvo 2:53:21.0 1
 W Cat 1 40-49 Tanya Bettis 2:54:34.0 3
 W Cat 1 50-59 Susie Edwinson 3:20:24.9 1
 W Cat 1 60+ Kim Bear 4:03:33.6 1
 M 2 Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Xavier Estala 1:40:43.6 91
 M Cat 2 19-29 Jose Carlos Hernandez 1:47:53.1 10
 M Cat 2 30-39 Xavier Estala 1:40:43.6 30
 M Cat 2 40-49 Mike Balcorta 1:41:13.6 27
 M Cat 2 50-59 Matt Mullet 1:48:03.6 19
 M Cat 2 60+ Ramon Provencio 2:03:58.1 3
 M Cat 2 Junior LINO HERNANDEZ 1:46:41.8 2
 W 2 Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Hayley MacDonald 2:14:03.6 9
 W Cat 2 19-29 Perla Reyes 2:23:07.9 2
 W Cat 2 30-39 Hayley MacDonald 2:14:03.6 3
 W Cat 2 40-49 Becki Graham 2:22:07.1 3
 W Cat 2 Junior Guadalupe Garcia Martinez 2:37:45.6 1
 M 3 Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Jordan Williams 53:39.7 42
 M Cat 3 19-29 Jordan Williams 53:39.7 7
 M Cat 3 30-39 Jesus Arellano 57:54.6 7
 M Cat 3 40-49 MANUEL GARZA 1:00:28.2 13
 M Cat 3 50-59 Brian Klimeck 1:03:31.5 2
 M Cat 3 Junior ALEJANDRO MENA 53:44.6 13
 W 3 Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Airam Garcia Martinez 1:14:13.8 6
 W Cat 3 30-39 Shawna Standard 1:15:24.9 3
 W Cat 3 40-49 Claudia Merino 1:22:35.9 2
 W Cat 3 Junior Airam Garcia Martinez 1:14:13.8 1