Harbour Series 3 - Tingira Cup

Saturday, March 24, 2018 09:00 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Rose Bay, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 162
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9.1
Updated: Monday, July 9, 2018 10:39 (GMT+11)
Organized by: PaddleNSW Open Water
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 Long Course Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Dean Gardiner Rob Bird 1:05:06.5 108
 Female Georgia Sinclair 1:15:33.1 15
 OC1 40+ Merry Sugiarto 1:43:04.0 1
 OC1 Open (19-39) Kayleene Eagles 1:42:03.6 1
 SurfSki 40+ Sarah Davis 1:22:05.5 4
 SurfSki 50+ Rozanne Green 1:28:25.9 4
 SurfSki 60+ Anne Moore 1:39:53.0 1
 SurfSki Open (19-39) Montannah Murray 1:16:14.9 3
 SurfSki U18 Georgia Sinclair 1:15:33.1 1
 Male Dean Gardiner Rob Bird 1:05:06.5 93
 OC1 50+ Steve Newsome 1:29:12.1 1
 OC2 Open (19-39) Andrew Davidson Stephanie Vounou 1:37:26.4 1
 SLSA Spec Ski 50+ Paul Havard 1:37:21.8 1
 SurfSki 40+ Dave Coward 1:07:11.7 24
 SurfSki 50+ Todd Boreland 1:10:23.5 38
 SurfSki 60+ Gary Hancock 1:16:52.5 9
 SurfSki Double 40+ Tommy Woodriff Bruce Hopkins 1:06:43.0 1
 SurfSki Double 50+ Greg Dolgopolov Tony King 1:12:03.4 3
 SurfSki Double 60+ Lee Wright Duncan Ross 1:17:28.8 1
 SurfSki Double Open Dean Gardiner Rob Bird 1:05:06.5 3
 SurfSki Open (19-39) Andrew Wilkinson 1:08:41.0 11
 Short Course Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall David Little Pauline Findlay 38:17.6 54
 Female Sue Hobbs 45:46.3 19
 SUP Open Dafna Dar 1:09:44.1 1
 SurfSki 40+ Melanie Wood 49:42.8 4
 SurfSki 50+ Sue Hobbs 45:46.3 6
 SurfSki 60+ Jennifer Henry 49:45.8 2
 SurfSki Open (19-39) Jane Want 51:28.0 6
 Male David Little Pauline Findlay 38:17.6 35
 OC1 50+ Warrick English 52:40.9 1
 Other Patrick Buckle 55:08.3 1
 Sea Kayak 50+ Peter Matthews 47:27.2 1
 Sea Kayak 60+ Malcolm Bersten 49:49.8 2
 SLSA Spec Ski 40+ Alex Pavic 47:54.2 1
 SUP 50+ Stephen Byrne 57:59.7 2
 SurfSki 40+ Grant Mascord 46:24.6 5
 SurfSki 50+ Ian Heath 40:32.1 10
 SurfSki 60+ James Davis 45:24.9 2
 SurfSki Double 40+ Michael Lieberman Karen Hadjincola 40:00.9 1
 SurfSki Double 50+ David Little Pauline Findlay 38:17.6 4
 SurfSki Double Open Luke Hayes Natalie Larbey 40:31.7 1
 SurfSki Open (19-39) Tom Lanyon 39:07.3 3
 SurfSki U18 Ziko Vesely 49:00.0 1