Makhulu 5 - 2018

Saturday, February 17, 2018 07:30 (GMT+2) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn enduro
Location: Polokwane Local Municipality, South Africa
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 513
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Thursday, March 15, 2018 14:18 (GMT+2)
Organized by: ROR EVENTS
Race website: http://rorevents.co.za

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 15km Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall JC Logtenberg 40:23.1 204
 Boys u/10 (Nippers) Fredrick Willemse 42:55.9 26
 Boys u/12 (Sprongs) Zineddine Mengouchi 42:47.1 19
 Girls u/10 (Nippers) Niki Pretorius 59:55.8 13
 Girls u/12 (Sprongs) Elri Janson Van Vurn 47:52.6 9
 Open Men JC Logtenberg 40:23.1 72
 Open Women Lelanie Logtenberg 47:21.4 51
 Sub Juniors Boys 13-14 Ruben Van Ree 40:58.4 12
 Sub Juniors Girls 13-14 Lianke Fourie 45:19.8 2
 35km Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Sheldon Muller 1:17:28.3 241
 Grand Master Lady 60+ Elbie Lourens 1:43:34.8 1
 Grand Master Men 60+ Alex Gordon 1:41:31.7 9
 Junior Lady 17-18 Anna Elisa Gutierrez 1:27:07.8 5
 Junior Men 17-18 Sheldon Muller 1:17:28.3 15
 Master Lady 50-59 Karin Taljaard 1:40:40.3 11
 Master Men 50-59 Dewald Myburgh 1:28:45.0 21
 Senior Lady 19-29 Simoné Stoop 1:51:16.9 10
 Senior Men 19-29 Charl-Pierre Cronje 1:29:15.1 10
 Sub Juniors Boys 13-14 Reinhard Jensen Van Vuuren 1:26:48.2 15
 Sub Juniors Girls 13-14 Aicha Mengouchi 1:54:17.5 3
 Sub Vet Lady 30-39 Ashley Van Schalkwyk 1:32:18.6 18
 Sub Vet Men 30-39 Ben Olivier 1:23:04.1 35
 Vet Lady 40-49 Louwrina Dando 1:34:07.0 23
 Vet Men 40-49 Jaco Logtenberg 1:26:09.6 45
 Youth Lady 15-16 Eliz-Marie Pretorius 1:36:29.4 3
 Youth Men 15-16 Herman Fourie 1:20:20.4 17
 65km Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Alan Gordon 2:08:05.9 68
 Grand Master Men 60+ Elmo Barnardt 2:39:04.2 2
 Master Men 50-59 Fanus Eksteen 2:24:58.2 12
 Senior Lady 19-29 Theresia Lessing 2:48:27.9 4
 Senior Men 19-29 Alan Gordon 2:08:05.9 10
 Sub Vet Lady 30-39 Chante Els 2:56:58.8 3
 Sub Vet Men 30-39 Hannes Grobbelaar 2:18:17.3 16
 Vet Lady 40-49 Estelle Cronje 2:56:59.1 3
 Vet Men 40-49 Mario Ferreira 2:14:53.2 18