Ft. Steilacoom (5k|10k|13.1m|26.2m|50k)

Saturday, October 7, 2017 8:02 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Lakewood, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 153
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.7
Updated: Monday, October 16, 2017 6:04 AM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Ft. Steilacoom (5k|10k|13.1m|26.2m|50k)

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 5K Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Snavely, Jack 20:30.1 37
 Female Delucia, Sanet 20:44.6 23
 1-19 Little, Katie 34:17.5 3
 20-29 Whitehead, Lynelle 27:45.3 3
 30-39 Delucia, Sanet 20:44.6 7
 40-49 Aikins, Monica 20:54.2 3
 50-59 Hahn, Kimberly 30:01.9 7
 Male Snavely, Jack 20:30.1 14
 1-19 Snavely, Jack 20:30.1 3
 20-29 Lauren, Rob 23:48.7 5
 30-39 Black, Isaac 23:02.4 3
 40-49 Higgins, Matthew 23:51.7 3
 10K Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Albanese, Mark 37:58.9 27
 Female Pitt, Kathleen 47:31.2 14
 1-19 Carr, Eva 1:10:26.8 1
 20-29 Ismail, Nada 1:14:34.4 1
 30-39 Skagen, Jamie 56:14.2 5
 40-49 Pitt, Kathleen 47:31.2 7
 Male Albanese, Mark 37:58.9 13
 1-19 Bagge, Mads 53:51.0 3
 20-29 McAfee, Hayden 55:51.5 2
 30-39 Albanese, Mark 37:58.9 2
 40-49 Dooley, Mark 39:53.5 3
 50-59 Shoji, Tony 52:28.9 2
 60-69 Grettenberger, John 56:08.3 1
 Half Marathon Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Beitia, Ruben 1:32:59.6 65
 Female Freeman, Chelsey 1:42:28.5 41
 20-29 Brooks, Stephanie 1:50:38.5 12
 30-39 Freeman, Chelsey 1:42:28.5 12
 40-49 Carney, Jackie 1:51:04.2 10
 50-59 Musgrove, Dawn 2:02:04.6 6
 60-69 Moriyama-Yoder, Joy 2:26:24.7 1
 Male Beitia, Ruben 1:32:59.6 24
 1-19 Colle, Lohann 2:23:21.4 1
 20-29 Multiple winners 2:05:08.0 5
 30-39 Preuitt, Montgomery 1:35:32.4 9
 40-49 Beitia, Ruben 1:32:59.6 8
 50-59 Burke, Mark 2:02:04.0 1
 Marathon Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Snelson, Steve 3:30:18.0 14
 Female Dillon, Rachel 3:54:20.9 7
 30-39 Dillon, Rachel 3:54:20.9 2
 40-49 Soto, Miwa 4:30:29.2 3
 60-69 Barmore, Bill 5:24:06.0 1
 70-79 Hayes, Terri 7:52:39.4 1
 Male Snelson, Steve 3:30:18.0 7
 20-29 Blashaw, Andrew 4:05:17.8 1
 40-49 Snelson, Steve 3:30:18.0 3
 50-59 Robison, Edward 4:42:02.2 2
 60-69 Abraham, Larry 3:44:10.8 1
 50K Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Bosworth, Sam 4:03:17.5 10
 Female - - 1
 20-29 - - 1
 Male Bosworth, Sam 4:03:17.5 9
 30-39 Bosworth, Sam 4:03:17.5 4
 40-49 Palmer, Kirk 4:36:56.4 4
 50-59 Marchand, Michael 5:18:40.0 1