2017 Bear Lake Brawl Tri Half/Full

Saturday, September 16, 2017 6:47 AM (GMT-6) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Saint Charles, ID, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 136
Laps: 5
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Category results: Exclude top 3 overall
Timed on: samsung SM-T230NU
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Updated: Friday, June 1, 2018 9:02 AM (GMT-6)
Organized by: On Hill Events
Race website: http://www.onhillevents.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 Full Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Jensen, Erin 7:04:29 30  Race review  Lap times
 Female Jensen, Erin 7:04:29 10  Race review  Lap times
 Female 20 to 24 - - 1  Race review  Lap times
 Female 25 to 29 Buttrell, Hana 13:55:52 3  Race review  Lap times
 Female 30 to 34 Lambertsen, Rochelle 15:14:26 2  Race review  Lap times
 Female 45 to 49 Harrison, Mette 13:45:24 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male O'Hara, Ben 8:49:19 20  Race review  Lap times
 Male 25 to 29 Elcik, Sam 13:34:22 3  Race review  Lap times
 Male 30 to 34 Buechner III, James 15:11:38 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male 35 to 39 Kimball, Brent 13:09:50 3  Race review  Lap times
 Male 40 to 44 Rogers, Benjamin 12:47:45 4  Race review  Lap times
 Male 45 to 49 Randall, Glen 12:53:19 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male 55 to 59 Sellers, Steve 12:06:02 2  Race review  Lap times
 Male 60 to 64 Endres, Mark 13:28:37 3  Race review  Lap times
 Full Duathlon Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Grable, Brandon 6:16:44 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male Grable, Brandon 6:16:44 1  Race review  Lap times
 Full Relay Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Frehse, Todd 12:34:55 1  Race review  Lap times
 Female Frehse, Todd 12:34:55 1  Race review  Lap times
 Half Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Johnson, Brad 4:57:44 96  Race review  Lap times
 Female Kaye, Stephanie 5:17:04 38  Race review  Lap times
 Female 20 to 24 Johnson, Lauren 5:53:10 2  Race review  Lap times
 Female 25 to 29 Stevens, Mauri 6:07:10 3  Race review  Lap times
 Female 30 to 34 Ellison, Noel 8:33:29 6  Race review  Lap times
 Female 35 to 39 Anderson, Joanie 6:42:03 5  Race review  Lap times
 Female 40 to 44 Morris, Mindi 6:01:14 7  Race review  Lap times
 Female 45 to 49 Cook, Paula 6:11:59 5  Race review  Lap times
 Female 50 to 54 Robinson, Susan 6:53:40 6  Race review  Lap times
 Female 60 to 64 Dean, Joan 6:59:48 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male Johnson, Brad 4:57:44 58  Race review  Lap times
 Male 15 to 19 Wells, Joshua 5:49:03 5  Race review  Lap times
 Male 20 to 24 Jensen, Joshua 5:59:56 5  Race review  Lap times
 Male 25 to 29 Neuberger, Travis 5:45:07 5  Race review  Lap times
 Male 30 to 34 Stevens, Nate 6:14:40 6  Race review  Lap times
 Male 35 to 39 Bugnet, Matt 5:53:17 7  Race review  Lap times
 Male 40 to 44 Webb, Rich 5:22:12 14  Race review  Lap times
 Male 45 to 49 Portlock, Thomas 6:35:39 5  Race review  Lap times
 Male 50 to 54 Williams, Neal 6:04:33 4  Race review  Lap times
 Male 55 to 59 Neuberger, Todd 6:33:39 2  Race review  Lap times
 Male 65 to 69 Acker, Del 6:53:07 2  Race review  Lap times
 Half Aquabike Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall JOHNSON, LAYLA 5:19:11 2  Race review  Lap times
 Female JOHNSON, LAYLA 5:19:11 2  Race review  Lap times
 Female 55 to 59 - - 1  Race review  Lap times
 Half Aquathlon Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Miller, Sandra 2:46:10 2  Race review  Lap times
 Female Miller, Sandra 2:46:10 2  Race review  Lap times
 Female 30 to 34 - - 1  Race review  Lap times
 Half Duathlon Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Hinkle, James 14:22:55 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male Hinkle, James 14:22:55 1  Race review  Lap times
 Half Relay Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Jafek, Ben 6:51:31 3  Race review  Lap times
 Female Jafek, Ben 6:51:31 3  Race review  Lap times