RainbowBeach2017Saturday - results

Saturday, September 2, 2017 15:14 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Annerley, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 70
Laps: 3
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Updated: Saturday, September 2, 2017 17:20 (GMT+10)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

RainbowBeach2017Saturday - results

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 Individual Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Simon Hearn 56:43.5 61  Race review  Lap times
 Female Romy Wolfstencroft 1:04:31.7 25  Race review  Lap times
 Female 13-15 Bianca Jones 1:06:58.0 7  Race review  Lap times
 Female 16-17 Meg Roberts 1:16:07.5 3  Race review  Lap times
 Female 25-29 Maighan Brown. 1:09:17.4 3  Race review  Lap times
 Female 35-39 Amie Munson 1:19:16.1 2  Race review  Lap times
 Female 40-44 Natalie Kerr 1:08:09.9 2  Race review  Lap times
 Female 45-49 Fiona Hunt 1:30:52.2 3  Race review  Lap times
 Female 50-54 Dawn Downes 1:34:11.3 1  Race review  Lap times
 Female 55-59 Michelle McAuliffe 1:36:38.4 1  Race review  Lap times
 Female 60-64 Cynthia Cliff 1:25:19.7 1  Race review  Lap times
 Female 65-69 Penny Hearn 1:25:12.0 1  Race review  Lap times
 Open Romy Wolfstencroft 1:04:31.7 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male Simon Hearn 56:43.5 36  Race review  Lap times
 Male 13-15 Ryan Marsh 1:03:48.3 6  Race review  Lap times
 Male 16-17 Lachlan Jones 58:55.9 2  Race review  Lap times
 Male 18-19 Jake Hynes 57:30.2 3  Race review  Lap times
 Male 20-24 Simon Hearn 56:43.5 2  Race review  Lap times
 Male 25-29 Nicholas Hull 57:22.4 4  Race review  Lap times
 Male 30-34 Chris George 1:02:03.3 4  Race review  Lap times
 Male 35-39 Dan Kerr 1:14:34.0 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male 40-44 Steven Schofield 1:02:21.2 7  Race review  Lap times
 Male 45-49 Darryl Schulte 1:21:02.1 2  Race review  Lap times
 Male 50-54 Colin Stollery 1:18:53.6 2  Race review  Lap times
 Male 55-59 Stephen Kent 1:18:13.1 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male 60-64 Chris Mcintyre 1:29:25.9 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male 65-69 Greg Messer 1:29:53.8 1  Race review  Lap times
 Team Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Lachie Armstrong 1:02:58.3 9  Race review  Lap times
 Female Krissie Horton 1:17:38.2 4  Race review  Lap times
 Female Krissie Horton 1:17:38.2 2  Race review  Lap times
 Mixed Kayla Munson 1:19:13.7 2  Race review  Lap times
 Male Lachie Armstrong 1:02:58.3 5  Race review  Lap times
 Male Lachie Armstrong 1:02:58.3 3  Race review  Lap times
 Mixed James Thomas 1:11:35.6 2  Race review  Lap times