Lentetrap MTB - 2017

Saturday, August 26, 2017 07:59 (GMT+2) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn enduro
Location: Polokwane, South Africa
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 308
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.7
Updated: Monday, September 4, 2017 14:26 (GMT+2)
Organized by: ROR EVENTS
Race website: http://rorevents.co.za

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 10km Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Ruben Van Ree 37:57.2 92
 Boys u/10 (Nippers) Fredrick(Nicky) Willemse 40:42.9 16
 Boys u/12 (Sprongs) Ruben Van Ree 37:57.2 13
 Girls u/10 (Nippers) Jana Kotze 47:46.3 4
 Girls u/12 (Sprongs) Tashane Ehlers 45:10.4 5
 Open Men Bernardus De Villiers 37:57.9 28
 Open Women Leandri Van Huysteen 43:55.4 17
 Sub Juniors Boys 13-14 Ethan Erasmus 41:13.4 7
 Sub Juniors Girls 13-14 Marze Becker 45:13.7 2
 35km Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Richard Lambert 1:20:10.2 183
 Grand Master Lady 60+ Elbie Lourens 1:54:55.1 1
 Grand Master Men 60+ Elmo Barnardt 1:31:11.7 7
 Junior Lady 17-18 Sune Reyneke 2:40:17.2 1
 Junior Men 17-18 Richard Lambert 1:20:10.2 8
 Master Lady 50-59 Carmen Schoeman 1:39:06.6 9
 Master Men 50-59 Dewald Myburgh 1:30:08.7 16
 Senior Lady 23-29 Marianne Lourens 1:52:48.0 6
 Senior Men 23-29 Charl Pierre Cronje 1:30:46.8 6
 Sub Juniors Boys 13-14 Björn Nel 1:29:01.5 14
 Sub Juniors Girls 13-14 Janke Joubert 1:53:21.5 5
 Sub Vet Lady 30-39 Lorinda Kruger 1:47:27.7 14
 Sub Vet Men 30-39 David Pieterse 1:32:02.7 20
 U/23 Lady 19-22 Charne Labaschagne 2:08:38.1 3
 U/23 Men 19-22 Dehan Visagie 1:47:31.7 4
 Vet Lady 40-49 Alida Rall 1:44:44.1 18
 Vet Men 40-49 Christiaan Visagie 1:30:04.1 32
 Youth Lady 15-16 Anna Elisa Gutierrez 1:29:59.5 8
 Youth Men 15-16 Armand Cronje 1:22:42.1 11
 70km Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Mario Ferreira 2:42:57.7 33
 Grand Master Men 60+ Carel Taljaard 3:21:54.3 1
 Master Lady 50-59 Doret Taljaard 3:54:43.1 1
 Master Men 50-59 Fanus Eksteen 2:50:57.9 3
 Senior Lady 23-29 Tammy Du Plessis 4:12:05.9 1
 Senior Men 23-29 Adrian Joubert 3:03:18.4 2
 Sub Vet Lady 30-39 Liesl Lourens 3:03:25.0 3
 Sub Vet Men 30-39 William James 2:44:25.6 9
 U/23 Men 19-22 Alex Strydom 2:50:57.3 1
 Vet Lady 40-49 Melanie Melville 3:03:30.2 3
 Vet Men 40-49 Mario Ferreira 2:42:57.7 9