TriFraser2017 - results

Sunday, August 20, 2017 06:27 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Mitchelton, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 68
Laps: 3
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.7
Updated: Sunday, August 20, 2017 21:47 (GMT+10)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

TriFraser2017 - results

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 Olympic Distance Triathlo Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Tayte Dixon 1:59:08.6 30  Race review  Lap times
 Female 30-34 Tam Geritz 3:03:44.4 1  Race review  Lap times
 Female 35-39 Amie Munson 2:22:33.0 2  Race review  Lap times
 Female 45-49 Soraya Shah 3:01:24.4 1  Race review  Lap times
 Female 50-54 Sharon Roberts 2:57:53.0 1  Race review  Lap times
 Female 65-69 Penny Hearn 2:43:38.9 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male 18-19 Thomas Ralston 2:08:30.3 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male 25-29 Troy Geltch 2:06:07.1 2  Race review  Lap times
 Male 30-34 Ronan Foolkes 2:05:31.6 3  Race review  Lap times
 Male 35-39 Trent Wheeler 2:42:29.7 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male 40-44 Colin Wright 2:14:30.7 3  Race review  Lap times
 Male 45-49 Bruce Williamson 2:04:15.9 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male 50-54 Paul Smith 2:37:15.2 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male 55-59 Doug Madsen 2:26:56.5 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male 60-64 Dieter Berens 2:30:59.4 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male 65-69 Greg Messer 3:06:26.9 2  Race review  Lap times
 Open Tayte Dixon 1:59:08.6 4  Race review  Lap times
 Team Dawn Downes 2:19:52.5 4  Race review  Lap times
 Sprint Distance Triathlon Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Deborah Thomas 1:03:55.3 38  Race review  Lap times
 Female 13-15 Ellen Thomas 1:15:11.7 2  Race review  Lap times
 Female 16-17 Hanna Woods 1:19:07.0 1  Race review  Lap times
 Female 18-19 Emily King 1:17:57.4 1  Race review  Lap times
 Female 20-24 Ella Kleinschmidt 1:22:51.1 2  Race review  Lap times
 Female 25-29 Estelle Canellas 1:26:07.2 4  Race review  Lap times
 Female 30-34 Rochelle Stenhouse 1:21:29.0 1  Race review  Lap times
 Female 35-39 Christie Close 1:27:00.1 2  Race review  Lap times
 Female 40-44 Natasha Schofield 1:24:40.5 2  Race review  Lap times
 Male 16-17 Charles Liebenberg 1:04:06.3 4  Race review  Lap times
 Male 20-24 Matthew Crear 1:42:23.8 3  Race review  Lap times
 Male 30-34 Kurt Vogel 1:23:46.7 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male 35-39 Troy Grimshaw 1:09:36.1 2  Race review  Lap times
 Male 40-44 Michael Pickering 1:51:11.1 2  Race review  Lap times
 Male 45-49 Christopher Thomas 1:24:54.3 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male 50-54 Mark Munchenberg 1:13:44.6 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male 55-59 Darren Hauser 1:18:34.0 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male 60-64 Bob Baumann 1:47:47.5 1  Race review  Lap times
 Team Deborah Thomas 1:03:55.3 7  Race review  Lap times