Taylor Mountain (5m, 13.1m, 26.2m, 50k)*

Saturday, June 24, 2017 8:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Issaquah, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 295
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.7
Updated: Thursday, June 29, 2017 9:06 PM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Taylor Mountain (5m, 13.1m, 26.2m, 50k)*

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 5 mile Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Hedges, Kyle 37:20.8 88
 Female Egge, Kelly 48:37.0 41
 20-29 Egge, Kelly 48:37.0 13
 30-39 Cushing, Stella 48:51.8 11
 40-49 Studley, Joan 53:51.3 9
 50-59 Jennings, Christina 1:09:26.8 4
 60-69 Mataja, Mary 1:13:40.2 3
 70-79 Carlson, Patricia 2:11:00.3 1
 Male Hedges, Kyle 37:20.8 47
 1-19 Secheyron, Tom 37:56.6 4
 20-29 Hedges, Kyle 37:20.8 15
 30-39 Stueber, Ryan 39:51.0 8
 40-49 Fitchitt, Joshua 40:08.0 11
 50-59 Kenworthy, Craig 41:54.0 8
 60-69 Ralph, David 59:44.1 1
 Half Marathon Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Romer, Zachary 1:21:18.0 125
 Female Linarelli, Rani 1:24:44.7 71
 1-19 Sahatdjian, Alecia 2:24:56.2 6
 20-29 Grettenberger, Jihan 1:52:48.4 8
 30-39 Linarelli, Rani 1:24:44.7 22
 40-49 Aardalen, Marianne 1:58:33.2 26
 50-59 Brown Crockett, Barbara 2:15:15.2 9
 Male Romer, Zachary 1:21:18.0 54
 1-19 Fay, Ian 1:27:35.8 1
 20-29 Romer, Zachary 1:21:18.0 8
 30-39 McMorran, Ian 1:36:17.1 19
 40-49 Stefanson, Dan 1:56:26.4 14
 50-59 Blough, Paul 1:49:51.1 8
 60-69 Sitterly, Preston 2:14:34.2 3
 70-79 Nelson, Mike 2:26:52.1 1
 Marathon Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Miya, Eric 3:14:37.4 31
 Female Winkler, Jennifer 4:05:26.9 14
 1-19 Rose, Lydia 4:52:53.0 1
 20-29 Ralph, Meghan 5:10:21.3 1
 30-39 Brain, Emily 4:42:49.1 5
 40-49 Winkler, Jennifer 4:05:26.9 4
 50-59 Weeks, Karissa 5:02:25.9 3
 Male Miya, Eric 3:14:37.4 17
 1-19 Tonks, Gabe 3:39:40.3 1
 20-29 Miya, Eric 3:14:37.4 4
 30-39 Schultz, Travis 3:44:47.9 4
 40-49 Reboul, Jean-Gael 4:19:28.0 3
 50-59 Aebi, Shawn 4:55:42.9 4
 60-69 Barmore, Bill 5:35:26.5 1
 50K Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Berardi, Steve 4:43:52.9 51
 Female Traudt, Nicola 5:26:09.0 15
 20-29 DERUYTER, TANNA 5:46:48.8 4
 30-39 Traudt, Nicola 5:26:09.0 4
 40-49 Phan, Van 5:48:05.7 6
 50-59 Owens, Tracy 9:29:22.7 1
 Male Berardi, Steve 4:43:52.9 36
 20-29 Turman, Sam 5:01:05.3 5
 30-39 Berardi, Steve 4:43:52.9 13
 40-49 Winnitoy, Tayt 5:05:33.0 12
 50-59 Rodakowski, John 5:16:38.5 6