2017 - Round 5 - Open Results

Sunday, June 18, 2017 09:00 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bonnet Bay, Australia
Start type: Pursuit start
Distance: 5 Km
Racers: 23
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.7
Updated: Sunday, June 18, 2017 18:41 (GMT+10)
Organized by: Sutherland Shire Canoe Club
Race website: http://shirekayaking.info/category/specialities/racing/time-trial/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
120Janet SmallSSCC F 36:17.9--100%-9.33%-12.35%7:15.6
261Grant MascordSSCC M 30:25.3-5:52.6+16.19%83.81%-8.37%-5.84%6:05.1
35Bob BeersSSCC M 32:09.6-4:08.3+11.40%88.60%-3.14%-0.46%6:25.9
411JackiSSCC F 45:51.6+9:33.7+26.34%79.15%-38.12%-41.94%9:10.3
515Kevin NettleSSCC M 32:52.6-3:25.3+9.43%90.57%-0.98%1.76%6:34.5
66Bill LoweSSCC M 32:27.3-3:50.6+10.59%89.41%-2.25%0.45%6:29.5
723Andrew GiardiniSSCC M 29:27.8-6:50.1+18.83%81.17%-11.26%-8.81%5:53.6
817Peter FahertySSCC M 30:34.5-5:43.4+15.77%84.23%-7.91%-5.36%6:06.9
928Jeff BuchanSSCC - Team Buchan M 27:13.6-9:04.3+24.99%75.01%-18.00%-15.73%5:26.7
1016Ross & RobynSSCC - Team Bingle F/M 28:45.7-7:32.2+20.76%79.24%-13.37%-10.98%5:45.1
1112Kate Dawson & Kristy BenjaminSSCC F/M 26:48.1-9:29.8+26.16%73.84%-19.28%-17.04%5:21.6
1219John DenyerSSCC M 28:47.3-7:30.6+20.69%79.31%-13.29%-10.90%5:45.5
1310Greg ArchibaldSSCC M 31:05.9-5:12.0+14.33%85.67%-6.34%-3.75%6:13.2
148Annette MathewsSSCC F 36:08.7-0:09.2+0.42%99.58%8.86%11.88%7:13.7
151Deb BuchanSSCC - Team Buchan F 33:57.8-2:20.1+6.43%93.57%2.29%5.12%6:47.6
1626Gareth StokesSSCC M 33:59.9-2:18.0+6.34%93.66%2.40%5.23%6:48.0
1713Monica BoermaSSCC F 34:46.9-1:31.0+4.18%95.82%4.76%7.66%6:57.4
184Mick ReesSSCC M 36:29.2+0:11.3+0.52%99.48%-9.89%-12.93%7:17.8
1921Ian McGuinnessSSCC M 32:03.6-4:14.3+11.68%88.32%-3.44%-0.77%6:24.7
207John MollardSSCC M 32:09.7-4:08.2+11.40%88.60%-3.13%-0.45%6:25.9
2124Dianne LanganSSCC F 39:42.1+3:24.2+9.38%91.43%-19.58%-22.88%7:56.4
229Bert Laurendet & Rod BerrySSCC F/M 38:21.7+2:03.8+5.68%94.62%-15.54%-18.74%7:40.3
-27Coralie BurnsSSCC F DNF------