Echo Valley (1m|10k|13.1m|26.2m|50k)*

Sunday, June 11, 2017 8:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Manson, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 201
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.6.1
Updated: Monday, June 12, 2017 6:58 PM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Echo Valley (1m|10k|13.1m|26.2m|50k)*

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 1 Mile Kids Run Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Erbeck, True 7:14.3 15
 Female Crew, Mariam 9:38.2 10
 1-12 Crew, Mariam 9:38.2 10
 Male Erbeck, True 7:14.3 5
 1-12 Erbeck, True 7:14.3 5
 10K Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Hedges, Kyle 44:26.5 69
 Female Morrison, Carly 58:44.0 32
 1-19 Crew, Hanna 1:07:16.4 1
 20-29 Johnson, Annie 1:05:00.9 6
 30-39 Morrison, Carly 58:44.0 12
 40-49 Gaertree, Heidi 1:00:52.5 8
 50-59 Pembroke, Karen 1:08:39.9 4
 60-69 Miller Carpenter, Gretchen 1:28:17.8 1
 Male Hedges, Kyle 44:26.5 37
 1-19 Andrews, Clancy 47:32.8 4
 20-29 Hedges, Kyle 44:26.5 4
 30-39 Bartel, Jason 53:43.8 11
 40-49 Fitchitt, Joshua 48:09.9 13
 50-59 Berg, Gunnar 1:04:02.0 3
 60-69 Llewellyn, Jim 1:33:36.8 1
 70-79 Tower, Hugh 1:41:19.3 1
 Half Marathon Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Romer, Zachary 1:24:06.4 70
 Female Easterberg, Jenny 1:38:04.3 42
 20-29 Panda, Trash 2:06:27.9 6
 30-39 Easterberg, Jenny 1:38:04.3 14
 40-49 Woodward, Marisol 2:01:02.0 13
 50-59 Krieger, Kelly 2:33:37.3 8
 60-69 Mcglothern, Cynthia 3:15:27.6 1
 Male Romer, Zachary 1:24:06.4 28
 20-29 Romer, Zachary 1:24:06.4 6
 30-39 Cox, Daniel 1:44:25.3 8
 40-49 Farrell, Kevin 1:46:37.6 6
 50-59 Biggar, Brent 1:48:30.3 7
 60-69 Kobold, Gary 2:15:56.6 1
 Marathon Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Farrell, Marlene 3:45:29.3 12
 Female Farrell, Marlene 3:45:29.3 6
 20-29 Zou, Angela 5:58:47.2 1
 30-39 Waldref, Vanessa 4:49:02.9 1
 40-49 Farrell, Marlene 3:45:29.3 3
 50-59 Vitanza, Debbie 5:24:16.1 1
 Male Bulthuis, Thomas 3:58:50.0 6
 20-29 Bulthuis, Thomas 3:58:50.0 2
 30-39 Burch, Nathanial 5:25:38.5 1
 40-49 Snyder, Scott 5:50:26.3 1
 50-59 Dietrich, Doug 4:23:36.8 1
 60-69 Miller, Bryan 5:50:25.6 1
 50K Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Browne, Blakely 3:52:04.4 35
 Female MORGAN, CONSTANCE 4:45:12.4 15
 20-29 MORGAN, CONSTANCE 4:45:12.4 4
 30-39 Wilmore, Dominique 5:46:21.8 6
 40-49 Mettler Auld, Lesley 5:07:13.3 3
 50-59 Ervin, Joleen 6:18:35.4 2
 Male Browne, Blakely 3:52:04.4 20
 20-29 Browne, Blakely 3:52:04.4 4
 30-39 Rock, Phil 4:12:28.2 10
 40-49 Wolf, Jeffrey 4:42:11.0 6