2017 Victorian Canoe Marathon WS1 points

Saturday, May 6, 2017 13:30 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Dennington, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 29
Handicap: Fractional
Time penalties: Off
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Sunday, May 28, 2017 12:38 (GMT+10)
Organized by: Canoeing Victoria Marathon
Race website: www.vic.canoe.org.au
Race notes
Handicap results for Winter Series points. Doubles boats are designated by bib numbers NNN and NNN0 (e.g .110 and 1100), given Webscorer requires unique bib numbers.

Adjusted times (for all paddlers) appear low; the actual race distance may have been less than assumed.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place (adjusted) Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender
1106Mick LeverettBarwon Heads M 16:56.1--100%20.44%15.25%0.1566100.00%
2107Dominic ScarfeINCC M 17:17.5+0:21.4+2.11%97.94%18.76%13.47%0.1496100.00%
3103Kate LeverettBarwon Heads F 17:32.9+0:36.8+3.62%96.50%17.55%12.19%0.1511100.00%
4102Ivor MorganFootscray M 17:52.4+0:56.3+5.54%94.75%16.03%10.56%0.1607100.00%
5606Alan OpiePLCC M 18:09.0+1:12.9+7.17%93.31%14.73%9.17%0.1901100.00%
6101Hamish YoungFairfield M 18:12.9+1:16.8+7.56%92.97%14.42%8.85%0.1666100.00%
7402Emily O'RourkeINCC - MLC F 18:36.0+1:39.9+9.83%91.05%12.61%6.92%0.1797100.00%
8104Mark RantallWarrnambool M 18:46.5+1:50.4+10.87%90.20%11.79%6.05%0.1627100.00%
9108Ben JohnsonWarrnambool M 18:49.6+1:53.5+11.17%89.95%11.55%5.79%0.1566100.00%
10403Rachel De KretserINCC - MLC F 18:54.3+1:58.2+11.63%89.58%11.18%5.40%0.1826100.00%
11105Marlena AhrensFairfield F 18:57.5+2:01.4+11.95%89.33%10.93%5.13%0.1537100.00%
12604Robin Curwen-WalkerFairfield F 19:33.2+2:37.1+15.46%86.61%8.14%2.15%0.2267100.00%
13401Alana JohnsonWarrnambool - King's College F 19:59.0+3:02.9+18.00%84.75%6.11%0.00%0.1851100.00%
14703Tim WiseBallarat M 20:57.4+4:01.3+23.75%80.81%1.54%-4.87%0.3870100.00%
15801Briely WightGeelong - Geelong schools F 21:02.8+4:06.7+24.28%80.46%1.12%-5.32%0.3758100.00%
16602Ellie JohnsonWarrnambool - Brauer College F 21:17.8+4:21.7+25.76%79.52%-0.06%-6.57%0.2397100.00%
17921Tony PayneFairfield M 21:44.1+4:48.0+28.34%77.92%-2.11%-8.77%0.3230100.00%
18503Matt YoungINCC M 22:18.2+5:22.1+31.70%75.93%-4.78%-11.61%0.2767100.00%
19603Nicole TattersallINCC F 23:22.5+6:26.4+38.03%72.45%-9.82%-16.97%0.2602100.00%
20504Ralph WrightBellarine Paddlers M 23:52.5+6:56.4+40.98%70.93%-12.17%-19.47%0.2594100.00%
21605Tim StevensonINCC - n/a M 24:14.8+7:18.7+43.17%69.84%-13.92%-21.33%0.2937100.00%
22701Con ToronisFairfield M 24:32.5+7:36.4+44.92%69.01%-15.30%-22.81%0.4019100.00%
23704Trevor AckerlyINCC M 24:51.3+7:55.2+46.77%68.14%-16.77%-24.38%0.3574100.00%
24502Hamish ScottINCC M 25:35.5+8:39.4+51.12%66.17%-20.23%-28.07%0.2577100.00%
25901Jace NepeanWarrnambool - Warrnabool schools M 38:41.0+21:44.9+128.42%43.78%-81.74%-93.58%0.5000100.00%
-501Aaron TownsendBallarat - n/a M DNF-----0.2696-
-702Lisa NewtonFairfield F DNF-----0.3166-
-705Debbie EvansWarrnambool F DNF-----0.4513-
-920Alex BrunacciGeelong - n/a M DNF-----0.3376-