Webscorer will be performing maintenance on Tuesday July 14th beginning at 11:00 PM PDT (GMT -7) and concluding at 11:59 PM PDT (GMT -7).
All website functions will be offline during this time.
 
 
 

Lake crichton series race 1 2017

Friday, January 27, 2017 18:31 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Bulwer, New Zealand
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 121
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.5
Updated: Monday, February 20, 2017 17:57 (GMT+13)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Lake crichton series race 1 2017

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 Overall Winner Winning time Total racers
 All racers Ethan Mclachlan 27:29.4 121
 Female Kirsty Watts 33:36.7 42
 Male Ethan Mclachlan 27:29.4 69
 Female/Male Team Barnsley 43:34.6 10
 Long Course Duathlon Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Isla Smith 52:44.6 24
 Female Isla Smith 52:44.6 6
 Masters Women Keri Kuru 1:07:05.2 3
 Open Women Isla Smith 52:44.6 2
 Team Sisters With Blisters 1:11:40.6 1
 Male Alasdair Hood 53:15.3 15
 Junior Male Oscar Fossey 53:37.0 1
 Masters Male Alasdair Hood 53:15.3 10
 Open Male Nigel Mccartin 54:35.3 3
 Team Team Blackburn 1:05:17.4 1
 Female/Male Luggys 55:46.3 3
 Team Luggys 55:46.3 3
 Long Course Triathlon Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Tyrone Hellyer 47:08.7 57
 Female Kiri Atkin 51:38.9 20
 Junior Women Brea Roderick 54:25.8 2
 Masters Women Kerry newton 1:00:26.1 6
 Open Women Kiri Atkin 51:38.9 12
 Male Tyrone Hellyer 47:08.7 32
 Junior Male Logan Currie 48:27.0 8
 Masters Male John Newsom 48:09.6 12
 Open Male Tyrone Hellyer 47:08.7 12
 Female/Male The Try Hards 56:01.2 5
 Team The Try Hards 56:01.2 5
 Short Course Duathlon Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Mattias Wieland 32:19.4 19
 Female Isla McPherson 39:01.2 8
 Junior Women Isla McPherson 39:01.2 1
 Masters Women Jackie Hamilton 39:25.0 4
 Team Chatty Fergs Senior 40:54.4 3
 Male Mattias Wieland 32:19.4 9
 Junior Male George McNaughton 34:21.1 2
 Masters Male Kerry Clough 35:49.2 1
 Open Male Mattias Wieland 32:19.4 2
 Team Chatty Fergs Junior 37:25.1 4
 Female/Male Team Barnsley 43:34.6 2
 Team Team Barnsley 43:34.6 2
 Short Course Triathlon Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Ethan Mclachlan 27:29.4 21
 Female Kirsty Watts 33:36.7 8
 Junior Women Kirsty Watts 33:36.7 5
 Masters Women Jennifer McBride 38:52.8 1
 Open Women Rachel Palmer 34:38.7 2
 Male Ethan Mclachlan 27:29.4 13
 Junior Male Ethan Mclachlan 27:29.4 11
 Masters Male Robert Barnes 34:51.2 2