Queens Head Hotel 7 Mile Beach Triathlon

Sunday, February 2, 2020 09:33 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Seven Mile Beach, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 90
Laps: 3
Timed on: samsung SM-T830
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Radiant
Updated: Sunday, February 2, 2020 19:15 (GMT+11)
Race notes
Corrections by Jools. Majority of corrections in first split, this due to electronic timing failing a few times. For reference I have annotated timing sheet and have a Google sheet of where differences came up.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Queens Head Hotel 7 Mile Beach Triathlon

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 Overall Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 All racers CASTLE, Sam 31:06.4 90  Race review  Lap times
 Female HORSHAM, Rachel 32:56.5 30  Race review  Lap times
 Male CASTLE, Sam 31:06.4 57  Race review  Lap times
 Female/Male Team Clues 1:18:44.5 3  Race review  Lap times
 Sprint 750m/19k/5k Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall ARMITSTEAD, Jonte 1:04:56.3 25  Race review  Lap times
 Female BUMFORD, Danika 1:21:48.2 7  Race review  Lap times
 Junior 12-19 ARNOLD, Shae 1:27:19.4 1  Race review  Lap times
 Senior 20-39 BEREZNICKI, Bonnie 1:31:31.8 1  Race review  Lap times
 Veteran 40-49 BUMFORD, Danika 1:21:48.2 4  Race review  Lap times
 Veteran(Super) 50+ BUCHANAN, Noella 1:38:36.8 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male ARMITSTEAD, Jonte 1:04:56.3 18  Race review  Lap times
 Junior 12-19 ARMITSTEAD, Jonte 1:04:56.3 7  Race review  Lap times
 Senior 20-39 KING, Jason 1:34:26.6 2  Race review  Lap times
 Veteran 40-49 WALKER, Leigh 1:16:12.5 5  Race review  Lap times
 Veteran(Super) 50+ FENTON, Stephen 1:20:50.8 4  Race review  Lap times
 Team Sprint 750m/19k/5k Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Team Clues 1:18:44.5 2  Race review  Lap times
 Female/Male Team Clues 1:18:44.5 2  Race review  Lap times
 Team Sprint Team Clues 1:18:44.5 2  Race review  Lap times
 Enticer 300/7k/2k Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall CASTLE, Sam 31:06.4 12  Race review  Lap times
 Female HORSHAM, Rachel 32:56.5 7  Race review  Lap times
 Junior 12-19 HORSHAM, Rachel 32:56.5 6  Race review  Lap times
 Veteran 40-49 BUXTON, Claudette 52:09.7 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male CASTLE, Sam 31:06.4 5  Race review  Lap times
 Junior 12-19 CASTLE, Sam 31:06.4 4  Race review  Lap times
 Veteran 40-49 FAIRBROTHER, Cameron 57:44.6 1  Race review  Lap times
 Olympic 1500/40k/10k Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall ARMSTRONG, Hayden 2:02:09.3 43  Race review  Lap times
 Female HARDY, Sarah 2:21:30.7 16  Race review  Lap times
 Senior 20-39 HARDY, Sarah 2:21:30.7 8  Race review  Lap times
 Veteran 40-49 AUSTIN, Pia 2:32:28.7 6  Race review  Lap times
 Veteran(Super) 50+ ROBERTSON, Leez 3:02:29.5 2  Race review  Lap times
 Male ARMSTRONG, Hayden 2:02:09.3 27  Race review  Lap times
 Senior 20-39 SHEPHERD, Craig 2:06:09.9 13  Race review  Lap times
 Veteran 40-49 ARMSTRONG, Hayden 2:02:09.3 9  Race review  Lap times
 Veteran(Super) 50+ GREGORY, John 2:17:01.8 5  Race review  Lap times
 Team Olympic 1500/40k/10k Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Lyndall Johnson Lawyers - The Herd 1:58:04.2 8  Race review  Lap times
 Male Lyndall Johnson Lawyers - The Herd 1:58:04.2 7  Race review  Lap times
 Team Olympic Lyndall Johnson Lawyers - The Herd 1:58:04.2 7  Race review  Lap times
 Female/Male Matthew Geappen Financial Services - The 2:02:55.3 1  Race review  Lap times
 Team Olympic Matthew Geappen Financial Services - The 2:02:55.3 1  Race review  Lap times