Tassal - 7 Mile Beach Olympic Distance

Saturday, April 14, 2018 09:19 (GMT+10) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Seven Mile Beach, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 66
Laps: 3
Timed on: ROCO MID-1060
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Updated: Saturday, April 14, 2018 22:11 (GMT+10)
Organized by: Triathlon South
Race website: www.triathlonsouth.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 Overall Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 All racers Team AJE 51:35.1 66  Race review  Lap times
 Female Double M 58:23.5 20  Race review  Lap times
 Male Team AJE 51:35.1 46  Race review  Lap times
 Enticer: 300m|13|2.5k Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Direen Kye 52:19.3 3  Race review  Lap times
 Female Pascoe Samantha 1:13:32.2 1  Race review  Lap times
 Senior Pascoe Samantha 1:13:32.2 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male Direen Kye 52:19.3 2  Race review  Lap times
 Junior Direen Kye 52:19.3 1  Race review  Lap times
 Masters Bennett Brian 58:10.2 1  Race review  Lap times
 Team Enticer: 300m|13|2.5 Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Team AJE 51:35.1 3  Race review  Lap times
 Female Double M 58:23.5 1  Race review  Lap times
 Senior Double M 58:23.5 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male Team AJE 51:35.1 2  Race review  Lap times
 Senior Team AJE 51:35.1 2  Race review  Lap times
 Sprint: 750m|20km|5km Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Direen Jack 1:08:06.0 26  Race review  Lap times
 Female Moore Sophie 1:14:41.0 10  Race review  Lap times
 Junior Moore Sophie 1:14:41.0 1  Race review  Lap times
 Masters Bunyard Julie 1:58:22.1 1  Race review  Lap times
 Senior Wilson Sarah 1:18:02.2 5  Race review  Lap times
 Veteran BARRETT SHEILA 1:21:00.0 3  Race review  Lap times
 Male Direen Jack 1:08:06.0 16  Race review  Lap times
 Junior Direen Jack 1:08:06.0 1  Race review  Lap times
 Masters Dew Mark 1:27:03.9 2  Race review  Lap times
 Senior Coombe Lewis 1:08:32.0 5  Race review  Lap times
 Veteran Riley Daniel 1:13:34.1 8  Race review  Lap times
 Team Sprint: 750m|20km|5k Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Donnie and Gill 1:07:26.9 2  Race review  Lap times
 Female Hamilton 1:23:46.4 1  Race review  Lap times
 Senior Hamilton 1:23:46.4 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male Donnie and Gill 1:07:26.9 1  Race review  Lap times
 Senior Donnie and Gill 1:07:26.9 1  Race review  Lap times
 Olympic Team 1.5k|40k|10k Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Once Were Warriors 2:04:58.8 3  Race review  Lap times
 Female DOB's Lads 2:11:29.7 1  Race review  Lap times
 Masters DOB's Lads 2:11:29.7 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male Once Were Warriors 2:04:58.8 2  Race review  Lap times
 Masters Once Were Warriors 2:04:58.8 1  Race review  Lap times
 Veteran Baronsies 2:23:08.9 1  Race review  Lap times
 Olympic:1500m |40km |10km Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Armstrong Hayden 1:57:15.0 29  Race review  Lap times
 Female Ryan Krystina 2:33:51.7 6  Race review  Lap times
 Masters Buchanan Noella 3:00:28.3 1  Race review  Lap times
 Senior Brooksbank Ellen 2:56:35.7 2  Race review  Lap times
 Veteran Ryan Krystina 2:33:51.7 3  Race review  Lap times
 Male Armstrong Hayden 1:57:15.0 23  Race review  Lap times
 Masters Davis Ivan 2:54:32.3 1  Race review  Lap times
 Senior Armstrong Hayden 1:57:15.0 11  Race review  Lap times
 Veteran BARRETT PETER 2:08:58.3 11  Race review  Lap times