Nicola Cameron


Noosa Outrigger Canoe Club
Racer info
Hometown: Peregian Beach
Country: Australia
Sports: Paddling - outrigger
Updated: Sunday, May 2, 2021

Racer picture

My race results 11 total
Gold Coast OC6_Race 21_12km OC1/2 & V1
Place: 2nd
Time: 1:53:58.4
Category: Senior Master Women OC1
Sport: Paddling - outrigger
Location: Southport, Australia
Date: May 2, 2021
Scarborough Club Challenge - Race 1a Womens OC1/2
Place: 5th
Time: 1:07:28.6
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - outrigger
Location: Clontarf, Australia
Date: Nov 21, 2020
Scarborough Club Challenge- Race 4 10KM Womens OC6
Place: 3rd
Time: 58:36.7
Category: Senior Master Women
Sport: Paddling - outrigger
Location: Clontarf, Australia
Date: Nov 21, 2020
SQZ Club Challenge- SPOCC - Race 1b Women OC1/2 V1
Place: 10th
Time: 1:09:31.9
Category: Overall
Sport: Paddling - outrigger
Location: Southport, Australia
Date: Oct 10, 2020
SQ Single Series - Race 3 Bayside- Short
Place: 3rd
Time: 57:15.5
Category: Senior Master Women OC2
Sport: Paddling - outrigger
Location: Cleveland, Australia
Date: Oct 20, 2019
SQ Single Series- Race 2 Redcliffe Short
Place: 3rd
Time: 54:26.7
Category: Senior Master Women OC2
Sport: Paddling - outrigger
Location: Clontarf, Australia
Date: Sep 14, 2019
SQ Single Series - Race 1 Noosa Short
Place: 3rd
Time: 59:24.1
Category: Senior Master Women OC2
Sport: Paddling - outrigger
Location: Pimpama, Australia
Date: Sep 10, 2019
Short Course Women Mixed
Place: 1st
Time: 53:45.6
Category: Novice Women
Sport: Paddling - outrigger
Location: Mooloolaba, Australia
Date: May 19, 2018

Race report

Sue 1, Fiona 2, Nicola 3, Amanda 4, Gail 5, Stacey Steerer

Place: 1st
Time: 52:10.9
Category: Novice Women
Sport: Paddling - outrigger
Location: Main Beach, Australia
Date: Apr 29, 2018

Race report

1. D. Arbuckle 2. N. Cameron 3. K. Jones 4. M. Falappi 5. G. Ryan 6. T. Standish

Place: 1st
Time: 1:00:03.0
Category: Novice Women
Sport: Paddling - outrigger
Location: Cleveland, Australia
Date: Apr 15, 2018

Race report

1. D. Arbucke 2. N. Cameron 3. K. Jones 4. M. Falappi 5. G. Ryan 6. T. Standish

Place: 2nd
Time: 1:00:01.5
Category: Novice Women
Sport: Paddling - outrigger
Location: Clontarf, Australia
Date: Feb 10, 2018

Race report

Dianne T 2, Dianne A 1, Tina S 6, Kathy J 3, Gail R 5 , Me 4