UTPE 2016 y TPE 2016

Saturday, May 14, 2016 07:00 (GMT+2) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Benia de Onís, Spain
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 475
Timed on: Notepad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Team scoring: Total time
Teams: 28
Updated: Sunday, April 14, 2019 10:55 (GMT+2)
Organized by: I.O.S.U. International Outdoor Sports Union
Race website: WWW.IOSU.ORG
Race notes
UTPE - Ultra Trail Picos de Europa y su logo son marcas registradas.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Team name Team members Total time
1 los urrieles
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 10
  • 307
  • Arturo Mier Mier
  • 7:34:08.3
  • 13
  • 511
  • Gabriel Martinez Otero
  • 7:36:18.9
  • 92
  • 394
  • Pablo Ruiz Ibañez
  • 9:14:55.9
  • 127
  • 510
  • Adonis Moradiellos Martinez
  • (9:38:16.6)
24:25:23.1 --
2 Verdilluenga
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 52
  • 169
  • Ruben Ruenes Vega
  • 8:33:29.9
  • 62
  • 64
  • Miguel Del Cueto Gonzalez
  • 8:42:36.9
  • 63
  • 136
  • Agustin Figueroa Altamira
  • 8:42:37.7
  • 107
  • 161
  • Arturo Martinez Huerta
  • (9:22:07.3)
  • 117
  • 154
  • Roberto Florez Mendoza
  • (9:32:56.1)
  • 317
  • 591
  • PABLO DEL CUETO MARTINEZ
  • (11:49:32.9)
25:58:44.5 +1:33:21.4+6.37%
3 Trail Team Bizkaia
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 25
  • 2
  • David Martin Martin
  • 8:06:28.1
  • 71
  • 158
  • Jose Ramon Sainz Cano
  • 8:52:20.2
  • 106
  • 45
  • Alvaro Funes Carrion
  • 9:21:34.1
  • 109
  • 24
  • Mikel Urizarbarrena Agirrebeitia
  • (9:23:09.1)
  • 134
  • 81
  • David Esteban Robredo
  • (9:44:34.8)
  • 448
  • 82
  • Julio Porro Lorenzo
  • (13:54:42.4)
26:20:22.4 +1:54:59.3+7.85%
4 Avientu Solorunners
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 40
  • 578
  • Paul Boldison
  • 8:22:26.0
  • 60
  • 33
  • MAXIMO SIRGO RODRIGUEZ
  • 8:40:05.9
  • 118
  • 343
  • Fernando González Rodríguez
  • 9:32:59.0
  • 166
  • 521
  • Raúl Fernández Loreiro
  • (10:05:42.7)
  • 296
  • 4
  • Ruben Alvarez Menendez
  • (11:40:26.9)
  • 346
  • 256
  • Alejandro Blanco Urizar
  • (12:07:31.2)
26:35:30.9 +2:10:07.8+8.88%
5 C.D.Relieve
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 50
  • 464
  • JOSE ANTONIO PANDO SANCHEZ
  • 8:32:53.5
  • 99
  • 412
  • Jonathan Martín Carrillo
  • 9:16:37.4
  • 132
  • 190
  • Rafa García Mori
  • 9:40:22.8
  • 256
  • 197
  • Roberto García García
  • (11:04:44.0)
27:29:53.7 +3:04:30.6+12.59%
6 SR TEAM
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 6
  • 84
  • JORGE MARTINEZ GARCIA
  • 7:21:31.7
  • 168
  • 10
  • FERNANDO REIG FERRI
  • 10:06:43.3
  • 169
  • 214
  • Rafa Moral Rodriguez
  • 10:06:43.6
27:34:58.6 +3:09:35.5+12.94%
7 Club Atletismo Sada Montaña
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 66
  • 172
  • Jesus Alvarez Chinchilla
  • 8:45:15.9
  • 90
  • 476
  • Jose Angel Díaz Bautista
  • 9:14:51.0
  • 145
  • 556
  • Felipe López Perez
  • 9:54:16.2
  • 229
  • 65
  • Alberto Morlan Otero
  • (10:46:25.3)
  • 253
  • 100
  • Luis Rodríguez Núñez
  • (11:03:35.7)
  • 304
  • 134
  • Javier García Barreiro
  • (11:44:09.2)
  • 442
  • 103
  • Iago Lopez Posse
  • (13:48:58.2)
  • 444
  • 104
  • Javier Trillop Perez
  • (13:49:29.8)
  • 460
  • 166
  • Pedro Fernandez Mouzo
  • (14:20:48.0)
  • 461
  • 541
  • Cristina Yudego García
  • (14:21:04.3)
  • 462
  • 157
  • Jorge Valdes Porto
  • (14:21:04.7)
  • 467
  • 318
  • FEDERICO ROMERO YUSTE
  • (14:41:40.3)
  • 468
  • 546
  • LUIS ALBERTO MARTINEZ ARES
  • (14:41:47.6)
  • 469
  • 111
  • Juan José Fernández Paz
  • (14:41:59.0)
27:54:23.1 +3:29:00.0+14.26%
8 COUTADAS TRAIL TEAM
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 19
  • 219
  • Daniel Seoane Castro
  • 7:52:48.4
  • 115
  • 147
  • JOSE MARIA Carpintero Labrador
  • 9:30:23.9
  • 251
  • 71
  • Jorge Grandal Rodriguez
  • 11:03:13.1
  • 252
  • 188
  • Alfredo Alcántara Lorenzo
  • (11:03:22.3)
  • 254
  • 88
  • Ruben Rodriguez Estevez
  • (11:03:47.0)
  • 263
  • 243
  • Manuel Fernandez Sanroman
  • (11:10:11.2)
  • 305
  • 135
  • Margarita Beiro González
  • (11:44:23.5)
  • 337
  • 94
  • Manuel Vazquez Suarez
  • (12:01:51.3)
  • 338
  • 85
  • ALBERTO PEREIRO GONZALEZ
  • (12:01:51.8)
  • 436
  • 576
  • Mariano Moreira Pantaleon
  • (13:43:13.6)
28:26:25.4 +4:01:02.3+16.45%
9 Amurrio trail
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 68
  • 366
  • Imanol Llano Hernaiz
  • 8:48:13.8
  • 156
  • 274
  • Iñaki Isusi. Odiaga
  • 9:59:54.4
  • 173
  • 249
  • Javi Abasolo Setiem
  • 10:08:01.2
28:56:09.4 +4:30:46.3+18.48%
10 Trail Run 19
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 47
  • 102
  • ASIER HUARTE MUEZ
  • 8:29:52.6
  • 151
  • 86
  • Jorge Velasco Martínez
  • 9:57:44.5
  • 241
  • 182
  • Ulises Burgos Melo
  • 10:56:30.2
29:24:07.3 +4:58:44.2+20.39%
11 Centro Asturiano de Oviedo
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 97
  • 99
  • David Mendez Alonso
  • 9:15:58.7
  • 140
  • 599
  • FRANCISCO DE ASIS PEREZ FERNANDEZ
  • 9:49:38.4
  • 197
  • 185
  • David De La Fuente
  • 10:22:37.7
  • 294
  • 303
  • DAVID FERNANDEZ FERNANDEZ
  • (11:32:21.8)
29:28:14.8 +5:02:51.7+20.67%
12 Manuel iradier
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 42
  • 508
  • Alvaro Ramírez Villaley
  • 8:23:57.9
  • 161
  • 251
  • Jon Ruiz De Viñaspre
  • 10:03:00.3
  • 333
  • 548
  • Iker Ortiz De Zarate
  • 11:58:21.1
30:25:19.3 +5:59:56.2+24.56%
13 Valle de Turon trail running
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 54
  • 514
  • Daniel Núñez Barragán
  • 8:34:44.1
  • 261
  • 515
  • VICTOR RUEDA SUAREZ
  • 11:08:58.6
  • 262
  • 516
  • JOSE IGNACIO ALVAREZ GARCIA
  • 11:09:06.0
30:52:48.7 +6:27:25.6+26.44%
14 Minho Aventura
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 26
  • 570
  • José Manuel Gomes Da Silva Silva
  • 8:08:02.1
  • 269
  • 230
  • Pedro Nóvoa
  • 11:12:11.5
  • 334
  • 460
  • Nuno Fernandes
  • 11:58:29.6
  • 434
  • 368
  • Luís Guimarães
  • (13:40:53.8)
  • 435
  • 224
  • Marco Ferreira
  • (13:40:55.1)
31:18:43.2 +6:53:20.1+28.21%
15 oxigeno
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 96
  • 98
  • VICTOR CUERVO GARCÍA
  • 9:15:58.4
  • 152
  • 97
  • Alejandor Haces Tames
  • 9:58:44.8
  • 356
  • 48
  • Alfonso Perez Cadierno
  • 12:14:19.4
31:29:02.6 +7:03:39.5+28.91%
16 BRIDGESTONE PSM
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 216
  • 3
  • RICARDO SEDANO SALCES
  • 10:35:14.2
  • 217
  • 6
  • Javier Barquín Gómez
  • 10:35:14.5
  • 218
  • 91
  • JOSE LUIS CAMPO GUTIERREZ
  • 10:35:15.2
31:45:43.9 +7:20:20.8+30.05%
17 ANTSOAIN RUNNING
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 144
  • 155
  • ROBERTO SANCHEZ ITULAIN
  • 9:53:43.3
  • 292
  • 429
  • Martin Uriarte
  • 11:30:01.0
  • 293
  • 413
  • David Soberanas Carmona
  • 11:30:03.6
32:53:47.9 +8:28:24.8+34.69%
18 BAMBIS TRAIL
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 204
  • 367
  • LUIS MIGUEL MANSILLA MORA
  • 10:28:12.5
  • 219
  • 522
  • Ignacio Alcauza Casante
  • 10:36:16.8
  • 339
  • 415
  • JOSE LUIS MENENDEZ ALBERQUILLA
  • 12:01:56.7
  • 340
  • 417
  • Israel García Amaya
  • (12:01:57.3)
33:06:26.0 +8:41:02.9+35.56%
19 TRINORTH-NOGASA
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 111
  • 20
  • Miguel Dorado Vieitez
  • 9:23:46.7
  • 325
  • 17
  • Manuel Valebona Refojos
  • 11:57:14.5
  • 325
  • 287
  • FRANCISCO DAMIÁN BLANCO GARCÍA
  • 11:57:14.5
  • 325
  • 302
  • MANUEL ÁLVAREZ ARAGÓN
  • (11:57:14.5)
33:18:15.7 +8:52:52.6+36.36%
20 Scalabis Night Runners
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 177
  • 589
  • Marco Melo
  • 10:10:51.6
  • 272
  • 600
  • Luís Morgado
  • 11:13:10.8
  • 380
  • 586
  • PAULO ABRANTE
  • 12:38:14.3
34:02:16.7 +9:36:53.6+39.37%
21 AMURRIO TRAIL TALDEA
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 135
  • 315
  • Daniel Martinez Alejo
  • 9:44:35.9
  • 260
  • 407
  • Asier Vivanco Fernadez
  • 11:08:14.7
  • 417
  • 404
  • Gorka Abascal Muñoz
  • 13:12:34.9
34:05:25.5 +9:40:02.4+39.58%
22 club atletismo las rozas
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 195
  • 275
  • Mercedes Serrano Lazaro
  • 10:21:34.8
  • 259
  • 340
  • Jesus E Martin Pozas
  • 11:07:15.2
  • 409
  • 137
  • JOSE MARIA FERNANDEZ PEREZ
  • 12:59:39.2
34:28:29.2 +10:03:06.1+41.16%
23 CLUB CORRER ASTURIAS
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 206
  • 299
  • CARLOS CABEZA SANCHEZ
  • 10:28:41.3
  • 345
  • 550
  • Guy Nicholass
  • 12:05:15.6
  • 357
  • 16
  • LUIS FERNANDO RODRIGUEZ VELEZ
  • 12:15:15.7
  • 403
  • 535
  • Daviz Fonseca Cano
  • (12:56:36.3)
34:49:12.6 +10:23:49.5+42.57%
24 Pateasanborondón Berenicedental
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 199
  • 446
  • Tomás Padrón Rodriguez
  • 10:26:16.5
  • 353
  • 444
  • Juan Pedro Torres Hernández
  • 12:12:41.5
  • 354
  • 235
  • Santiago Frías Díaz
  • 12:12:42.1
34:51:40.1 +10:26:17.0+42.74%
25 Team Famalicão
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 233
  • 195
  • José Janela
  • 10:47:35.0
  • 371
  • 57
  • Rui Pedro Campos Pinto
  • 12:27:39.8
  • 385
  • 341
  • Marlene Barbosa
  • 12:44:34.7
  • 386
  • 194
  • Mariana Rodrigues
  • (12:44:42.9)
  • 452
  • 234
  • Filipe Pereira
  • (14:00:24.0)
35:59:49.5 +11:34:26.4+47.39%
26 S.D. Barbantia Roda
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 310
  • 267
  • Rafael Pérez García
  • 11:48:56.8
  • 381
  • 278
  • Jose Antonio Briones Blanco
  • 12:38:24.9
  • 382
  • 279
  • Ricardo Vázquez Regueiro
  • 12:38:31.3
37:05:53.0 +12:40:29.9+51.90%
27 Training de Locura
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 274
  • 28
  • Alberto Jimenez Fontalba
  • 11:18:13.5
  • 393
  • 146
  • GABRIEL JOSE MARTINEZ MONTORO
  • 12:49:37.7
  • 420
  • 187
  • EVA GIL MAESTRO
  • 13:20:27.0
  • 432
  • 109
  • Tomas Pelaez Cabiedas
  • (13:37:11.4)
37:28:18.2 +13:02:55.1+53.43%
28 CANOBLE-NOBLEJAS
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 394
  • 358
  • ALEJANDRO GUTIÉRREZ DUQUE
  • 12:49:43.4
  • 395
  • 374
  • PABLO GARRIDO JIMENEZ
  • 12:49:49.5
  • 396
  • 356
  • LUIS PERAL RODRIGUEZ
  • 12:49:54.7
38:29:27.6 +14:04:04.5+57.60%