Borders XC Series 19/20: SENIOR - HAWICK

Sunday, February 2, 2020 12:00 (GMT+0) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - cross-country
Location: Minto, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 161
Timed on: Other
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Team scoring: Points
Teams: 12
Updated: Sunday, March 8, 2020 20:08 (GMT+0)
Organized by: Borders XC Series
Race website: https://www.facebook.com/bordersxc/

Borders XC Series 19/20: SENIOR - HAWICK

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Team name Team members Total points Difference
1 Hunters Bog Trotters
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 1
  • 438
  • Mark Shankey
  • 1
  • 22:29
  • 2
  • 736
  • Alex Luetchford
  • 2
  • 23:44
  • 4
  • 466
  • Ray Ward
  • 4
  • 23:49
  • 6
  • 549
  • Dave Wright
  • -
  • 24:39
  • 7
  • 717
  • Peter Gardner
  • -
  • 24:44
  • 18
  • 439
  • Julian Warman
  • -
  • 26:32
  • 72
  • 522
  • Brian Pendreigh
  • -
  • 35:50
  • 97
  • 648
  • Robin Thomas
  • -
  • 46:32
7 -
2 Moorfoot Runners
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 12
  • 613
  • Colin Williams
  • 12
  • 25:58
  • 15
  • 770
  • Andrew Cox
  • 15
  • 26:07
  • 25
  • 468
  • Dean Carr
  • 25
  • 28:27
52 +45
3 Musselburgh and District Athletics Club
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 11
  • 805
  • Robert Watson
  • 11
  • 25:55
  • 21
  • 423
  • Robert Henry
  • 21
  • 27:07
  • 23
  • 462
  • Paul Slifer
  • 23
  • 27:27
  • 57
  • 546
  • Mark Keast
  • -
  • 33:51
55 +48
4 Gala Harriers
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 14
  • 714
  • Tim Darlow
  • 14
  • 26:06
  • 20
  • 810
  • Colin Brown
  • 20
  • 26:58
  • 31
  • 671
  • Neil Christie
  • 31
  • 28:57
  • 32
  • 708
  • Bob Johnson
  • -
  • 29:19
  • 37
  • 534
  • Graeme Hendry
  • -
  • 30:14
  • 48
  • 638
  • James Purves
  • -
  • 32:29
  • 71
  • 555
  • Garry Fraser
  • -
  • 35:38
  • 75
  • 469
  • Gav Brown
  • -
  • 36:56
  • 76
  • 595
  • Andy Tharme
  • -
  • 36:58
  • 98
  • 593
  • Gerry Moss
  • -
  • 48:27
65 +58
5 Dunbar Running Club
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 22
  • 621
  • Craig O'Donnell
  • 22
  • 27:12
  • 26
  • 748
  • Caspian Richards
  • 26
  • 28:36
  • 27
  • 729
  • Paul Moseley
  • 27
  • 28:42
  • 34
  • 737
  • Matt Wanless
  • -
  • 29:27
  • 50
  • 436
  • Iain Pugh
  • -
  • 32:41
  • 64
  • 557
  • Andrew Sheldrick
  • -
  • 35:07
  • 82
  • 791
  • Duncan Weddell
  • -
  • 37:56
75 +68
6 Teviotdale Harriers
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 5
  • 611
  • Rory Anderson
  • 5
  • 24:06
  • 29
  • 655
  • John Tullie
  • 29
  • 28:52
  • 43
  • 427
  • Derek Scott
  • 43
  • 31:15
  • 52
  • 574
  • Gregor Welsh
  • -
  • 32:53
  • 65
  • 526
  • Derek Ballantyne
  • -
  • 35:09
  • 93
  • 647
  • Ron Hastings
  • -
  • 42:04
77 +70
7 Penicuik Harriers
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 8
  • 690
  • Ritchie Thomson
  • 8
  • 25:01
  • 9
  • 628
  • Adam Gray
  • 9
  • 25:08
  • 70
  • 544
  • Scott Cairns
  • 70
  • 35:33
  • 96
  • 656
  • Chris Downie
  • -
  • 44:20
87 +80
8 Haddington Running Club
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 16
  • 520
  • Brian Marshall
  • 16
  • 26:24
  • 44
  • 657
  • Ross Beveridge
  • 44
  • 32:13
  • 47
  • 665
  • Frank Mcpartland
  • 47
  • 32:26
  • 61
  • 452
  • Michael Foy
  • -
  • 34:30
  • 62
  • 527
  • Martin Macdonald
  • -
  • 34:40
  • 91
  • 421
  • John Good
  • -
  • 40:47
107 +100
9 Lauderdale Limpers Running Club
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 29
  • 512
  • Jamie Entwistle
  • 29
  • 28:52
  • 39
  • 699
  • Luis Molero
  • 39
  • 30:19
  • 40
  • 803
  • Edmund Rooney
  • 40
  • 30:26
  • 49
  • 758
  • Steve Aitchison
  • -
  • 32:34
  • 54
  • 636
  • Graeme Sutherland
  • -
  • 33:11
  • 56
  • 697
  • Cameron Mcneill
  • -
  • 33:17
  • 58
  • 788
  • Aidan Cragg
  • -
  • 33:55
  • 94
  • 440
  • Frank Birch
  • -
  • 43:13
108 +101
10 Norham Running Club
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 32
  • 794
  • Tim Mccall
  • 33
  • 29:19
  • 53
  • 608
  • Sean Wood
  • 53
  • 33:08
  • 59
  • 521
  • Alexander Johnson
  • 59
  • 34:09
  • 66
  • 731
  • Steve Clough
  • -
  • 35:12
145 +138
11 Carnethy Hill Running Club
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 38
  • 741
  • Robin Torrie
  • 38
  • 30:17
  • 46
  • 541
  • Gordon Cameron
  • 46
  • 32:24
  • 69
  • 498
  • Richard Chandler
  • 69
  • 35:32
  • 74
  • 483
  • Billy Elliott
  • -
  • 36:24
  • 80
  • 733
  • Michael Wilkinson
  • -
  • 37:47
  • 84
  • 757
  • Robin Sloan
  • -
  • 38:17
153 +146
12 Tweed Striders
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 55
  • 679
  • Stuart Black
  • 55
  • 33:16
  • 63
  • 515
  • Andrew Douglas
  • 63
  • 35:05
  • 67
  • 687
  • Rick Davie
  • 67
  • 35:14
  • 89
  • 605
  • Chris Close
  • -
  • 39:57
  • 92
  • 721
  • Paul Graham
  • -
  • 41:47
185 +178