Peterborough New Year's Eve 10K

Tuesday, December 31, 2019 09:50 (GMT+0) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Peterborough, United Kingdom
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 769
Timed on: samsung SM-T330
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Team scoring: Total time
Teams: 21
Updated: Wednesday, January 1, 2020 16:03 (GMT+0)
Organized by: Sublime Racing Ltd.
Race website: www.sublimeracing.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Team name Team members Total time
1 BRJ RUN AND TRI
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 3
  • 19
  • David Hudson
  • 32:24.7
  • 9
  • 42
  • John Uff
  • 34:57.5
  • 12
  • 243
  • James Orrell
  • 36:26.3
  • 29
  • 68
  • Keelan Duffy
  • (39:17.6)
  • 45
  • 204
  • Paul Mitton
  • (41:12.4)
  • 48
  • 444
  • Neil Whitaker
  • (41:42.1)
  • 65
  • 205
  • Alex Mitton
  • (42:54.6)
  • 101
  • 357
  • David Newton
  • (45:55.8)
  • 109
  • 244
  • Richard Orrell
  • (46:06.6)
  • 120
  • 570
  • Paulus Maukonen
  • (48:43.5)
  • 159
  • 923
  • Don Brazier
  • (51:12.3)
  • 204
  • 236
  • Clive Best
  • (53:26.1)
  • 233
  • 430
  • Gerard Baker
  • (57:08.4)
  • 259
  • 318
  • Richard Stevens
  • (57:44.0)
  • 278
  • 445
  • Darren Muff
  • (1:00:31.3)
  • 297
  • 817
  • David Charman
  • (1:00:54.7)
1:43:48.5 --
2 HUNTS AC
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 6
  • 459
  • Ty Farrer
  • 34:15.3
  • 8
  • 96
  • Dylan Tomaselli
  • 34:33.0
  • 14
  • 404
  • Joseph Reindel
  • 36:59.8
  • 15
  • 95
  • Duane Tomaselli
  • (37:21.5)
  • 34
  • 550
  • Richard Adamson
  • (39:57.3)
  • 179
  • 360
  • Peter German
  • (51:37.3)
  • 194
  • 490
  • Richard Farrington
  • (52:14.8)
1:45:48.1 +1:59.6+1.92%
3 LINCOLN AND DISTRICT
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 19
  • 615
  • Nathan Addlesee
  • 37:56.1
  • 21
  • 391
  • Jason Robinson
  • 37:57.0
  • 57
  • 793
  • Steven Taylor
  • 42:16.7
1:58:09.8 +14:21.3+13.83%
4 EYE COMMUNITY RUNNERS
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 22
  • 840
  • Wayne Bradley
  • 38:08.5
  • 38
  • 421
  • Karl Bolderson
  • 40:48.5
  • 63
  • 1
  • Marc Joyce
  • 42:53.9
  • 96
  • 853
  • Nick Wilkins
  • (45:49.9)
  • 103
  • 103
  • Andrew Short
  • (45:51.4)
  • 123
  • 684
  • Mark Wareham
  • (48:14.8)
  • 127
  • 708
  • Mike Wright
  • (48:15.8)
  • 133
  • 685
  • Matthew Thompson
  • (49:13.6)
  • 140
  • 29
  • Martin Lainsbury
  • (49:30.8)
  • 303
  • 181
  • Andrew Smith
  • (1:03:46.8)
  • 304
  • 67
  • Rob Sleight
  • (1:03:47.1)
2:01:50.9 +18:02.4+17.38%
5 RAMSEY ROAD RUNNERS
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 10
  • 210
  • Simon Mead
  • 35:01.4
  • 41
  • 375
  • George Munford
  • 41:06.1
  • 95
  • 418
  • Mark Sheldon
  • 45:48.2
  • 142
  • 378
  • Steve Lawson
  • (49:24.7)
2:01:55.7 +18:07.2+17.46%
6 DAVENTRY ROAD RUNNERS
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 11
  • 868
  • Daniel Clarke
  • 35:57.5
  • 49
  • 442
  • Matthew Letts
  • 41:31.8
  • 112
  • 437
  • Dan Henderson
  • 47:14.9
  • 141
  • 742
  • Neil Wills
  • (49:52.0)
  • 151
  • 420
  • Chris Kemp
  • (50:18.7)
  • 222
  • 935
  • Derek Monroe
  • (54:57.2)
2:04:44.2 +20:55.7+20.16%
7 WERRINGTON JOGGERS
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 30
  • 873
  • Jeff Lucas
  • 39:28.4
  • 56
  • 249
  • Phillip Hamlyn
  • 42:22.4
  • 88
  • 838
  • Chris Phillips
  • 45:06.2
  • 102
  • 642
  • Richard Moisey
  • (46:14.4)
  • 139
  • 308
  • Derek Smith
  • (49:02.5)
  • 182
  • 340
  • Gordon Pennington
  • (52:09.6)
  • 196
  • 511
  • Rob Van Duyn
  • (53:05.8)
  • 207
  • 326
  • Chas Campen
  • (53:20.7)
  • 267
  • 465
  • Jim Fell
  • (59:28.6)
  • 281
  • 223
  • Jason Mitchell
  • (1:01:54.8)
  • 321
  • 384
  • Marc Sampson
  • (1:04:12.6)
2:06:57.0 +23:08.5+22.29%
8 STAMFORD STRIDERS
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 26
  • 342
  • Sam Barrett
  • 38:55.3
  • 68
  • 762
  • Jim Grant
  • 43:13.1
  • 117
  • 498
  • Craig Tilley
  • 48:40.6
  • 214
  • 792
  • Steve Glencross
  • (54:21.0)
  • 225
  • 279
  • Ian Powell
  • (55:25.1)
  • 246
  • 473
  • Simon Fisher
  • (56:58.1)
  • 262
  • 277
  • Darren Sargeant
  • (58:52.9)
  • 289
  • 560
  • Andy Kendal
  • (1:01:05.1)
  • 354
  • 733
  • Alan Gray
  • (1:09:02.2)
2:10:49.0 +27:00.5+26.02%
9 YAXLEY RUNNERS AND JOGGERS
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 42
  • 700
  • Hugh Burton
  • 40:55.0
  • 99
  • 883
  • Mark Devine
  • 45:44.6
  • 113
  • 601
  • Simon Hawkswell
  • 46:22.5
  • 126
  • 851
  • Darren Ellis
  • (48:25.0)
  • 167
  • 476
  • Steve Megson
  • (50:38.4)
  • 202
  • 496
  • Robert Coles
  • (53:44.8)
  • 228
  • 471
  • David Towns
  • (56:24.2)
  • 292
  • 171
  • Adrian Flintoft
  • (1:01:21.9)
2:13:02.1 +29:13.6+28.15%
10 KETTERING TOWN HARRIERS
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 35
  • 258
  • Jason English
  • 40:11.5
  • 86
  • 266
  • Ian Hearne
  • 45:54.0
  • 145
  • 722
  • Matthew Pollard
  • 49:37.2
  • 226
  • 187
  • Stephen Morris
  • (54:19.0)
  • 240
  • 306
  • Paul Marlow
  • (58:36.1)
2:15:42.7 +31:54.2+30.73%
11 RIVERSIDE RUNNERS
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 59
  • 431
  • Gary Reader
  • 42:33.4
  • 104
  • 518
  • Jamie Peters
  • 45:50.9
  • 128
  • 921
  • Stephen Riches
  • 48:26.6
  • 143
  • 576
  • Ben Stanton
  • (49:47.0)
  • 161
  • 366
  • Lee Radley
  • (49:52.4)
  • 192
  • 902
  • Chris Elt
  • (52:01.6)
  • 291
  • 517
  • Ian Peters
  • (1:02:50.2)
2:16:50.9 +33:02.4+31.83%
12 FENLAND RUNNING CLUB
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 18
  • 710
  • Lewis Saunders
  • 38:01.0
  • 146
  • 245
  • Phillip Clarke
  • 50:03.1
  • 155
  • 839
  • Andy Beveridge
  • 50:29.8
  • 245
  • 450
  • Ian King
  • (56:45.3)
  • 273
  • 259
  • Roger Williams
  • (58:47.6)
2:18:33.9 +34:45.4+33.48%
13 MARCH AC
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 64
  • 427
  • Andrew Wool
  • 43:01.7
  • 97
  • 901
  • Brian Harding
  • 47:00.8
  • 136
  • 232
  • James Arran
  • 48:55.0
2:18:57.5 +35:09.0+33.86%
14 BUSHFIELD JOGGERS
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 52
  • 670
  • Stewart Rosella
  • 41:45.1
  • 115
  • 574
  • Eric. Winstone
  • 46:52.9
  • 157
  • 856
  • Chris Nightingale
  • 50:27.4
  • 158
  • 312
  • Shane Goldsmith
  • (50:27.9)
  • 170
  • 701
  • Matthew Barrows
  • (50:05.1)
  • 200
  • 896
  • Sebastian Dabek
  • (52:43.5)
2:19:05.4 +35:16.9+33.99%
15 NEWARK STRIDERS RUNNING CLUB
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 100
  • 447
  • Noel Henderson
  • 45:41.2
  • 114
  • 508
  • Steve Martin
  • 46:32.6
  • 152
  • 282
  • Steven White
  • 49:29.8
  • 187
  • 731
  • Stephen Tomlinson
  • (51:50.6)
  • 188
  • 293
  • Steven Padgett
  • (51:49.7)
  • 189
  • 376
  • Thomas Jordan
  • (51:48.9)
  • 191
  • 635
  • Simon Palmer
  • (51:49.6)
  • 193
  • 289
  • Jason Cobb
  • (51:50.9)
  • 290
  • 765
  • Matt Patterson
  • (1:01:32.9)
2:21:43.6 +37:55.1+36.53%
16 PACTRAC TRIATHLON
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 55
  • 829
  • Adam Clark
  • 42:25.1
  • 148
  • 98
  • Steve Hope
  • 51:37.9
  • 317
  • 82
  • Daniel Richardson
  • 1:04:02.0
2:38:05.0 +54:16.5+52.28%
17 LONELY GOATS RUNNING CLUB
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 171
  • 129
  • Francis Anthony Mulhall
  • 51:10.4
  • 215
  • 127
  • Dean Reeves
  • 54:06.0
  • 227
  • 764
  • Joshua Harris
  • 55:15.9
  • 234
  • 849
  • Mick Reid
  • (57:30.5)
  • 253
  • 875
  • Chris Freeman
  • (56:51.6)
  • 270
  • 728
  • Stephen Hirschfeld
  • (59:41.3)
  • 275
  • 202
  • Dean Waring
  • (59:34.7)
  • 361
  • 122
  • Rob Hudson
  • (1:12:47.2)
  • 363
  • 44
  • Steven Butrym
  • (1:15:07.0)
  • 364
  • 867
  • Michael Fagan
  • (1:15:11.3)
  • 366
  • 828
  • Matthew May
  • (1:17:11.8)
2:40:32.3 +56:43.8+54.65%
18 HALMER HARRIERS
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 163
  • 200
  • Ade Mills
  • 50:32.3
  • 184
  • 139
  • Daz Hind
  • 52:12.4
  • 295
  • 850
  • Phil Reed
  • 1:00:06.1
2:42:50.8 +59:02.3+56.87%
19 DIAMOND RUNNERS
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 132
  • 735
  • Ashley Pidcock
  • 48:39.2
  • 135
  • 589
  • Steve Parry
  • 48:44.7
  • 347
  • 552
  • Rob Churcher-Upton
  • 1:08:10.8
2:45:34.7 +1:01:46.2+59.50%
20 SLEAFORD STRIDERS AC
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 108
  • 562
  • Mark Page
  • 49:48.8
  • 277
  • 162
  • Ian Starbuck
  • 57:31.5
  • 359
  • 620
  • Jim Millar
  • 1:11:30.2
2:58:50.5 +1:15:02.0+72.28%
21 THORNEY RUNNING CLUB
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 308
  • 516
  • Andrew Wilding
  • 1:03:45.1
  • 320
  • 890
  • Simon Paton
  • 1:03:51.8
  • 336
  • 256
  • Philip Berridge
  • 1:04:35.1
3:12:12.0 +1:28:23.5+85.15%