Long Sutton Autumn 10k (Advance Performance)

Sunday, November 17, 2019 09:46 (GMT+0) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Long Sutton, United Kingdom
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 499
Timed on: samsung SM-T330
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Team scoring: Total time
Teams: 11
Updated: Wednesday, November 20, 2019 11:54 (GMT+0)
Organized by: Sublime Racing Ltd.
Race website: www.sublimeracing.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Team name Team members Total time
1 SLEAFORD STRIDERS AC
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 1
  • 413
  • Iain Bailey
  • 33:15.7
  • 2
  • 485
  • Alan Oliver
  • 33:16.9
  • 9
  • 412
  • Greg Southern
  • 35:43.8
  • 18
  • 102
  • John Siddens
  • (37:15.6)
  • 22
  • 421
  • Tom Saunders
  • (38:17.4)
  • 60
  • 239
  • Andy Dickinson
  • (43:34.2)
  • 115
  • 161
  • Lindsay Stuart
  • (49:09.5)
  • 140
  • 481
  • Mark Sharpe
  • (50:57.4)
  • 141
  • 127
  • Rob Caven
  • (52:02.9)
  • 180
  • 583
  • Graham Riddell
  • (55:40.3)
  • 193
  • 526
  • Shaun Stafford
  • (57:41.3)
  • 205
  • 10
  • Stephen Linden-Wyatt
  • (59:53.4)
  • 212
  • 124
  • Bryan Brockington
  • (1:01:18.4)
1:42:16.4 --
2 RYSTON RUNNERS
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 19
  • 358
  • Gavin Reynolds
  • 37:27.4
  • 32
  • 344
  • Malcolm Tuff
  • 39:44.8
  • 43
  • 473
  • Dan Pratt
  • 41:23.1
  • 50
  • 8
  • Kevin Farquhar
  • (42:01.6)
  • 63
  • 338
  • Stewat Robins
  • (43:37.3)
  • 65
  • 262
  • Kevin Howlett
  • (43:53.4)
  • 227
  • 16
  • Charles Wilson
  • (1:04:14.1)
  • 229
  • 463
  • Richard Wilkins
  • (1:04:39.8)
  • 237
  • 13
  • Martin Elsegood
  • (1:08:03.6)
1:58:35.3 +16:18.9+15.95%
3 WERRINGTON JOGGERS
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 36
  • 64
  • Phillip Hamlyn
  • 40:22.3
  • 39
  • 45
  • Billy Slaven
  • 40:29.8
  • 48
  • 442
  • Stuart Crosby
  • 41:39.9
  • 54
  • 428
  • Jeremy Green
  • (42:25.0)
  • 71
  • 69
  • Derek Smith
  • (44:31.5)
  • 78
  • 29
  • Rodney Hall
  • (44:55.0)
  • 81
  • 67
  • Richard Moisey
  • (45:19.0)
  • 105
  • 408
  • Andy Scott
  • (48:43.3)
  • 112
  • 243
  • Paul Burgess
  • (49:05.7)
  • 155
  • 514
  • Gordon Pennington
  • (52:58.9)
  • 176
  • 488
  • Bob Nitsch
  • (54:52.9)
  • 200
  • 136
  • Tim Cook
  • (58:27.4)
  • 202
  • 58
  • Michael (Mike) Connor
  • (58:59.4)
  • 203
  • 103
  • John Arundell
  • (58:28.6)
  • 210
  • 30
  • William Diver
  • (1:01:07.9)
2:02:32.0 +20:15.6+19.81%
4 FENLAND RUNNING CLUB
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 17
  • 74
  • Lewis Saunders
  • 37:12.9
  • 25
  • 70
  • Sean Connolly
  • 38:37.3
  • 131
  • 299
  • Trevor Sutherill
  • 50:24.1
  • 146
  • 519
  • Philip England
  • (52:01.1)
  • 174
  • 1
  • Adrian Searle
  • (54:57.3)
  • 195
  • 404
  • Andy West
  • (57:39.0)
2:06:14.3 +23:57.9+23.43%
5 THREE COUNTIES RUNNING CLUB
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 31
  • 402
  • Daniel Barnes
  • 39:33.7
  • 64
  • 414
  • Andrew Lenton
  • 43:48.7
  • 69
  • 562
  • Matthew Knott
  • 44:15.0
  • 70
  • 483
  • Andi Woolley
  • (44:18.6)
  • 74
  • 61
  • Jonny Clark
  • (44:39.3)
  • 121
  • 557
  • Dan High
  • (49:58.9)
  • 132
  • 377
  • Matthew Hunter
  • (50:26.4)
  • 166
  • 553
  • Phil Newton
  • (53:46.9)
  • 201
  • 205
  • Steve Whitelam
  • (58:29.3)
2:07:37.4 +25:21.0+24.79%
6 THETFORD AC
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 47
  • 459
  • Jason Elrick
  • 41:30.7
  • 61
  • 464
  • Richard Crewe
  • 43:26.1
  • 93
  • 286
  • Neil Vendy
  • 46:33.5
  • 96
  • 434
  • Nicholas Jones
  • (46:59.9)
  • 104
  • 163
  • Andrew Smith
  • (48:12.5)
  • 129
  • 291
  • Andy Fleet
  • (49:52.3)
2:11:30.3 +29:13.9+28.58%
7 HALMER HARRIERS
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 46
  • 387
  • Reuben Cave
  • 41:26.2
  • 95
  • 195
  • Lee Pittam
  • 47:19.9
  • 100
  • 513
  • Colin Crump
  • 48:20.7
  • 102
  • 162
  • Ade Mills
  • (48:33.6)
  • 113
  • 337
  • Andrew Hooker
  • (49:33.0)
  • 116
  • 563
  • Robert Hammond
  • (49:42.2)
  • 135
  • 52
  • Mark Goodale
  • (51:08.3)
  • 137
  • 560
  • Daz Hind
  • (51:08.6)
  • 138
  • 327
  • David Martin
  • (51:07.5)
  • 139
  • 561
  • Martin Wallis
  • (51:09.0)
  • 170
  • 324
  • Simon Forth
  • (54:40.2)
  • 211
  • 369
  • Tim Baxter
  • (1:01:03.9)
2:17:06.8 +34:50.4+34.07%
8 BOSTON COMMUNITY RUNNERS
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 49
  • 240
  • Kelvin Clements
  • 41:46.8
  • 133
  • 146
  • Adrian Carder
  • 50:49.4
  • 163
  • 300
  • Steve Hubbard
  • 53:15.3
2:25:51.5 +43:35.1+42.62%
9 LONELY GOATS RUNNING CLUB
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 86
  • 439
  • George Pettit
  • 45:32.9
  • 119
  • 466
  • Mark Challinor
  • 49:58.2
  • 148
  • 290
  • Dean Reeves
  • 51:44.5
  • 152
  • 149
  • Steve Abey
  • (52:33.8)
  • 169
  • 575
  • Nicholas Hornsby
  • (54:16.3)
  • 175
  • 454
  • Christopher Dennehy
  • (55:22.8)
  • 241
  • 31
  • Steven Butrym
  • (1:16:18.4)
  • 242
  • 48
  • Michael Fagan
  • (1:16:19.6)
2:27:15.6 +44:59.2+43.99%
10 RENEGADE RUNNERS
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 160
  • 292
  • Daniel North
  • 53:29.7
  • 184
  • 89
  • Steven Farquhar
  • 56:42.3
  • 199
  • 227
  • Daniel Moore
  • 58:45.8
2:48:57.8 +1:06:41.4+65.21%
11 EYE COMMUNITY RUNNERS
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 127
  • 415
  • Keith Stanley
  • 49:50.2
  • 186
  • 110
  • Les Henson
  • 56:32.6
  • 224
  • 578
  • Andrew Harrop
  • 1:02:55.0
  • 228
  • 579
  • Graham Mcmillan
  • (1:03:43.2)
2:49:17.8 +1:07:01.4+65.53%