Wellington Road Champs

Saturday, August 24, 2019 12:40 (GMT+12) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Lower Hutt, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 40
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Radiant
Team scoring: Points
Teams: 5
Updated: Wednesday, August 28, 2019 07:49 (GMT+12)
Race notes
R6 complete
Show more Show less

Wellington Road Champs

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Team name Team members Total points Difference
1 Wgtn Scottish Athletics
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 1
  • 73
  • Seamus Kane
  • 1
  • 31:48.8
  • 3
  • 810
  • Kristian Day
  • 3
  • 31:58.1
  • 4
  • 665
  • Ben Twyman
  • 4
  • 32:01.2
  • 5
  • 86
  • Niam Macdonald-Joslin
  • 5
  • 32:12.3
  • 7
  • 108
  • Robert Prendergast
  • -
  • 32:33.7
  • 9
  • 19
  • Harry Burnard
  • -
  • 32:50.2
  • 10
  • 97
  • Matthew Moloney
  • -
  • 32:50.9
  • 12
  • 816
  • Hirotaka Tanimoto
  • -
  • 32:57.7
  • 13
  • 150
  • Chris Wharam
  • -
  • 33:19.2
  • 24
  • 125
  • Walter Somerville
  • -
  • 36:22.3
  • 28
  • 753
  • Jamie White
  • -
  • 37:08.5
  • 30
  • 72
  • Timothy Judge
  • -
  • 38:13.3
  • 31
  • 47
  • Dion Gamperle
  • -
  • 38:37.4
  • 32
  • 38
  • Sam Ellison
  • -
  • 38:38.5
  • 34
  • 62
  • Karl Jackson
  • -
  • 40:45.8
  • 36
  • 110
  • Daniel Rakic
  • -
  • 42:18.4
  • 37
  • 811
  • Jonathan Evans
  • -
  • 42:18.5
  • 38
  • 24
  • Alistair Collow
  • -
  • 43:53.2
13 -
2 Wgtn Harrier Athletics
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 2
  • 649
  • Isaac Murphy
  • 2
  • 31:55.6
  • 6
  • 293
  • Nathan Tse
  • 6
  • 32:31.8
  • 18
  • 212
  • Asher Cook
  • 18
  • 34:37.1
  • 19
  • 187
  • Julian Baker
  • 19
  • 34:49.4
  • 21
  • 651
  • Timothy Rabone
  • -
  • 35:02.3
  • 22
  • 197
  • Will Bell
  • -
  • 35:11.5
  • 25
  • 689
  • John O'Driscoll
  • -
  • 36:29.3
  • 40
  • 194
  • Michael Baughen
  • -
  • 45:24.6
45 +32
3 Victoria University Athletics
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 11
  • 329
  • Kieron Sexton
  • 11
  • 32:55.8
  • 14
  • 317
  • Dan Hunt
  • 14
  • 33:27.2
  • 17
  • 1021
  • Shane O Rahilly
  • 17
  • 34:23.2
  • 20
  • 318
  • Ryan Hunt
  • 20
  • 34:52.4
  • 23
  • 305
  • Tommy Boyd
  • -
  • 35:31.3
  • 26
  • 1022
  • Eric Speakman
  • -
  • 36:42.6
  • 27
  • 304
  • Tim Berry
  • -
  • 36:53.2
  • 33
  • 312
  • Stuart Engleback
  • -
  • 38:43.4
62 +49
4 Trentham United Harriers
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 16
  • 781
  • Michael Du Toit
  • 16
  • 34:13.4
  • 29
  • 386
  • Hugh Taylor
  • 29
  • 38:00.9
126 +113
5 Athletics & Cycling Masterton
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 35
  • 507
  • Darius Simpson
  • 35
  • 41:52.5
  • 39
  • 596
  • Anthony Rowe-Penny
  • 39
  • 44:26.6
155 +142