Ballater 10

Sunday, July 28, 2019 12:09 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - road
Location: Ballater, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 179
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.0
Timing mode: Bib sync
Team scoring: Points
Teams: 7
Updated: Sunday, July 28, 2019 19:51 (GMT+1)

Ballater 10

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Team name Team members Total points Difference
1 Metro Aberdeen Running Club
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 1
  • 167
  • Jason Kelly
  • 1
  • 56:04.5
  • 3
  • 192
  • Tom Martin
  • 3
  • 1:00:00.0
  • 6
  • 255
  • David Stevens
  • 6
  • 1:01:06.5
  • 7
  • 171
  • Bryan Kinghorn
  • (7)
  • 1:01:16.0
  • 8
  • 159
  • Richard Horne
  • (8)
  • 1:01:27.3
  • 13
  • 289
  • Mark Young
  • (13)
  • 1:04:20.7
  • 18
  • 232
  • Graham Reid
  • (18)
  • 1:07:14.8
  • 22
  • 202
  • George MCPHERSON
  • (22)
  • 1:09:20.6
  • 25
  • 236
  • Scott Robb
  • -
  • 1:09:49.9
  • 26
  • 112
  • David Cornwell
  • -
  • 1:10:02.1
  • 31
  • 295
  • Philip Cowie
  • -
  • 1:13:44.9
  • 47
  • 293
  • Graham Fiddes
  • -
  • 1:18:34.5
  • 72
  • 109
  • Quintin Chalmers
  • -
  • 1:26:34.4
10 -
2 Jog Scotland Kintore RC
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 4
  • 233
  • Martin Reid
  • 4
  • 1:00:53.9
  • 21
  • 195
  • Nick Mckay
  • 21
  • 1:09:16.4
  • 28
  • 193
  • Stuart Mathieson
  • 28
  • 1:11:29.5
  • 33
  • 94
  • Thomas Blair
  • (33)
  • 1:14:21.1
  • 34
  • 89
  • Keith Bell
  • (34)
  • 1:14:52.9
  • 43
  • 234
  • Brian Ritchie
  • (43)
  • 1:17:49.2
  • 71
  • 273
  • Jamie Walker
  • (71)
  • 1:25:42.7
  • 81
  • 120
  • GREIG CRUICKSHANK
  • (81)
  • 1:32:26.2
53 +43
3 Deeside Runners
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 10
  • 239
  • JAMIE ROSS
  • 10
  • 1:01:41.7
  • 15
  • 169
  • Donald Kerridge
  • 15
  • 1:05:13.4
  • 35
  • 292
  • Trevor Ricketts
  • 35
  • 1:15:13.9
60 +50
4 Stonehaven Running Club
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 11
  • 276
  • Steven Watters
  • 11
  • 1:03:06.9
  • 29
  • 244
  • Scott Sell
  • 29
  • 1:12:31.3
  • 36
  • 118
  • Steve Crawford
  • 36
  • 1:15:18.1
  • 56
  • 235
  • John Ritchie
  • (56)
  • 1:20:48.2
  • 57
  • 250
  • John A Steel
  • (57)
  • 1:21:08.2
  • 62
  • 221
  • Marc Nunn
  • (62)
  • 1:22:48.7
76 +66
5 Garioch Roadrunners
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 14
  • 222
  • Edwyn Oliver-Evans
  • 14
  • 1:04:25.9
  • 42
  • 224
  • Phil Owens
  • 42
  • 1:17:41.9
  • 50
  • 136
  • Adrian Eunson
  • 50
  • 1:19:21.1
106 +96
6 Insch Trail Running Club
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 9
  • 246
  • Andrew Simpson
  • 9
  • 1:01:33.8
  • 44
  • 278
  • Ross Webster
  • 44
  • 1:18:12.1
  • 63
  • 254
  • Stuart Stephen
  • 63
  • 1:23:03.5
116 +106
7 Dundee Road Runners
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 30
  • 134
  • Duncan Edward
  • 30
  • 1:13:20.5
  • 64
  • 132
  • David Dunleavey
  • 64
  • 1:23:28.3
  • 80
  • 125
  • Andrew Deans
  • 80
  • 1:28:27.5
174 +164