Lairig Ghru Race 2019

Sunday, June 30, 2019 10:00 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - hill
Location: Braemar, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 233
Timed on: Notepad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Team scoring: Points
Teams: 12
Updated: Tuesday, July 2, 2019 08:27 (GMT+1)
Organized by: Deeside Runners

Lairig Ghru Race 2019

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Team name Team members Total points Difference
1 Deeside Runners
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 15
  • 129
  • Donald Kerridge
  • 15
  • 3:52:37
  • 19
  • 214
  • Jamie Ross
  • 19
  • 3:54:27
  • 28
  • 255
  • Peter McFadzean
  • 28
  • 4:00:27
  • 35
  • 235
  • Dirk Wallis
  • (35)
  • 4:09:08
  • 74
  • 161
  • Nick Mardall
  • (74)
  • 4:39:56
62 -
2 Carnethy Hill Racing Club
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 12
  • 52
  • Alex Coakley
  • 12
  • 3:43:25
  • 24
  • 208
  • Liam Riggans
  • 24
  • 3:57:22
  • 31
  • 156
  • Alasdair Maciver
  • 31
  • 4:06:04
  • 44
  • 117
  • Mark Hooper
  • (44)
  • 4:18:05
  • 63
  • 230
  • Iain Swan
  • (63)
  • 4:30:37
  • 97
  • 153
  • Ali Macdonald
  • -
  • 4:58:09
  • 143
  • 152
  • Gio MacDonald
  • -
  • 5:19:43
  • 180
  • 121
  • Brian Howie
  • -
  • 6:57:55
67 +5
3 Metro Aberdeen Running Club
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 3
  • 128
  • Jason Kelly
  • 3
  • 3:14:53
  • 4
  • 207
  • Chris Richardson
  • 4
  • 3:17:18
  • 65
  • 60
  • James Cruickshank
  • 65
  • 4:32:35
  • 83
  • 144
  • Scott Lefevre
  • (83)
  • 4:45:10
  • 127
  • 172
  • Pete McIntosh
  • (127)
  • 5:13:30
  • 145
  • 65
  • Terry Davidson
  • -
  • 5:22:03
72 +10
4 Westerlands Cross Country Club
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 10
  • 33
  • Brian Bonnyman
  • 10
  • 3:41:27
  • 18
  • 81
  • Tom Elliotte
  • 18
  • 3:53:35
  • 79
  • 9
  • Ross Anderson
  • 79
  • 4:42:48
107 +45
5 Ochil Hill Runners
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 5
  • 83
  • Stephen Feltbower
  • 5
  • 3:28:09
  • 39
  • 221
  • Mike Sharples
  • 39
  • 4:16:11
  • 87
  • 92
  • Richard Garside
  • 87
  • 4:48:50
131 +69
6 Hunters Bog Trotters
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 1
  • 59
  • Jonathan Crickmore
  • 1
  • 3:02:41
  • 42
  • 103
  • Simon Harrison
  • 42
  • 4:17:15
  • 100
  • 188
  • William Moss
  • 100
  • 4:58:57
143 +81
7 Lomond Hill Runners & AAC
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 9
  • 218
  • Fraser Scott
  • 9
  • 3:40:09
  • 23
  • 236
  • Cameron Watson
  • 23
  • 3:57:21
  • 157
  • 251
  • Ivan Wong
  • 157
  • 5:31:12
  • 178
  • 181
  • John Milton
  • (178)
  • 6:44:53
189 +127
8 Insch Trail Running Club
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 17
  • 1
  • Graham Aitken
  • 17
  • 3:53:21
  • 48
  • 173
  • Kevin McKen
  • 48
  • 4:22:53
  • 130
  • 225
  • Stuart Stephen
  • 130
  • 5:15:14
  • 174
  • 41
  • Colin Calder
  • (174)
  • 6:03:31
195 +133
9 Fife Athletic Club
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 40
  • 134
  • Graham Kirby
  • 40
  • 4:16:50
  • 76
  • 38
  • Stuart Buckett
  • 76
  • 4:40:54
  • 152
  • 71
  • Stewart Dillon
  • 152
  • 5:28:30
  • 166
  • 209
  • Ian Ritchie
  • (166)
  • 5:40:41
268 +206
10 Cosmic Hillbashers
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 30
  • 196
  • Simon Pearce
  • 30
  • 4:04:54
  • 103
  • 229
  • Ally Sutherland
  • 103
  • 5:00:22
  • 140
  • 123
  • Richard Ingram
  • 140
  • 5:18:26
  • 163
  • 61
  • Graeme Cumming
  • (163)
  • 5:38:12
273 +211
11 Linlithgow Athletic Club
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 92
  • 91
  • Trevor Galloway
  • 92
  • 4:55:44
  • 95
  • 63
  • David Dalmau
  • 95
  • 4:57:31
  • 96
  • 98
  • Kenny Gray
  • 96
  • 4:57:32
283 +221
12 Lauderdale Limpers Running Club
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 141
  • 182
  • Luis Molero
  • 141
  • 5:18:50
  • 158
  • 195
  • Derek Paterson
  • 158
  • 5:31:16
  • 176
  • 40
  • John Calder
  • 176
  • 6:08:28
475 +413