Dorne Cup 2019

Saturday, June 8, 2019 12:59 (GMT+12) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Upper Hutt, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 39
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Radiant
Team scoring: Points
Teams: 5
Updated: Sunday, June 9, 2019 11:25 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Hutt Valley Harriers
Race website: https://hvh.org.nz/
Race notes
Final provisional results ... Clean up will happen this evening
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Team name Team members Total points Difference
1 Wgtn Scottish Athletics
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 2
  • 30
  • Stephen Day
  • 2
  • 26:33.9
  • 3
  • 666
  • Andrew Wharton
  • 3
  • 27:09.0
  • 9
  • 10
  • Paul Barwick
  • 9
  • 28:40.0
  • 12
  • 43
  • Geoff Ferry
  • 12
  • 29:02.0
  • 13
  • 118
  • Alasdair Saunders
  • -
  • 29:08.2
  • 23
  • 132
  • Todd Stevens
  • -
  • 31:17.0
  • 24
  • 49
  • Gerard Gordon
  • -
  • 31:30.0
  • 25
  • 124
  • Hayden Smith
  • -
  • 31:34.9
  • 27
  • 11
  • Stephen Bass
  • -
  • 31:42.9
  • 31
  • 121
  • Iain Shaw
  • -
  • 33:53.4
  • 34
  • 63
  • Matyas James
  • -
  • 35:56.7
  • 36
  • 91
  • Ray Manahan
  • -
  • 38:35.1
  • 39
  • 101
  • Peter Murmu
  • -
  • 42:59.7
26 -
2 Wgtn Harrier Athletics
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 4
  • 208
  • Daniel Clendon
  • 4
  • 27:36.7
  • 5
  • 290
  • Richard Swan
  • 5
  • 27:47.0
  • 14
  • 195
  • John Beale
  • 14
  • 29:12.1
  • 19
  • 295
  • James Waite
  • 19
  • 29:37.2
  • 22
  • 240
  • Brent Healy
  • -
  • 31:04.7
  • 26
  • 233
  • Willie Gunn
  • -
  • 31:41.2
  • 28
  • 223
  • Terry Fraser
  • -
  • 32:13.5
42 +16
3 Trentham United Harriers
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 1
  • 359
  • Brian Garmonsway
  • 1
  • 26:06.5
  • 10
  • 352
  • Joshua Campbell
  • 10
  • 28:49.7
  • 20
  • 346
  • Michael Beaumont
  • 20
  • 30:20.2
  • 30
  • 389
  • Chris Watson
  • 30
  • 33:21.5
61 +35
4 Olympic Harriers
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 8
  • 434
  • Joe Fowler
  • 8
  • 28:25.3
  • 16
  • 491
  • Michael Waterman
  • 16
  • 29:24.2
  • 18
  • 420
  • Trent Corbett
  • 18
  • 29:34.8
  • 21
  • 700
  • gareth mccash
  • 21
  • 30:59.1
  • 29
  • 436
  • Rob Gould
  • -
  • 32:40.3
  • 32
  • 702
  • Brad Thompson
  • -
  • 34:56.5
  • 33
  • 410
  • Richard Blake
  • -
  • 35:19.3
63 +37
5 Kapiti Running & Tri
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 6
  • 605
  • Tom Bland
  • 6
  • 28:02.6
  • 15
  • 1041
  • Graeme Stevens
  • 15
  • 29:13.7
  • 17
  • 513
  • Alvirg Busa
  • 17
  • 29:29.1
  • 35
  • 607
  • Daniel Headifen
  • 35
  • 37:56.4
73 +47