2018 Okanagan Valley Championships

Tuesday, October 23, 2018 11:56 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - cross-country
Location: Stake Lake, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 84
Timed on: samsung SM-T380
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Team scoring: Points
Teams: 13
Updated: Tuesday, October 23, 2018 9:13 PM (GMT-7)

2018 Okanagan Valley Championships

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Team name Team members Total points Difference
1 SLS
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 2
  • 227
  • Kate Milne
  • 2
  • 28:13.9
  • 4
  • 226
  • Erin Lavery
  • 4
  • 29:19.9
  • 5
  • 229
  • Maggie Beckner
  • 5
  • 29:49.5
  • 15
  • 231
  • Teagan Findlay
  • 15
  • 33:12.1
  • 27
  • 225
  • Megan Hart
  • -
  • 36:25.7
  • 30
  • 228
  • Madeline Wiebe
  • -
  • 38:43.8
26 -
2 SKS
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 8
  • 249
  • Hanneli Ladyman
  • 8
  • 30:34.9
  • 16
  • 244
  • Josephine Brewster
  • 16
  • 33:26.2
  • 17
  • 250
  • Kasia Weins
  • 17
  • 33:26.5
  • 19
  • 245
  • Victoria Steed
  • 19
  • 34:00.0
  • 23
  • 248
  • Talia Weins
  • -
  • 34:42.2
  • 32
  • 246
  • Sofie Von Huffel
  • -
  • 39:52.8
  • 39
  • 247
  • Juiana Acciardi
  • -
  • 53:33.2
60 +34
3 KSS
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 10
  • 210
  • Kailey Feier
  • 10
  • 30:42.5
  • 11
  • 220
  • Danielle Selby
  • 11
  • 30:50.7
  • 22
  • 213
  • Patricia Humer
  • 22
  • 34:40.1
  • 28
  • 219
  • Sela Ringer
  • 28
  • 37:46.0
  • 33
  • 215
  • Marianna Lopez
  • -
  • 40:20.2
  • 34
  • 212
  • Kelsey Hanson
  • -
  • 41:10.1
  • 37
  • 211
  • Chloe Glackmeyer
  • -
  • 47:40.2
  • 38
  • 208
  • Christina Borio
  • -
  • 51:42.9
71 +45
4 RSS
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 1
  • 206
  • Jaxon Slaney
  • 1
  • 27:39.9
  • 3
  • 255
  • Kolibri Drobish
  • 3
  • 28:44.6
87 +61
5 SSS
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 7
  • 253
  • Natalie Benoit
  • 7
  • 30:19.5
  • 20
  • 254
  • Alyssa Robinson
  • 20
  • 34:02.7
  • 31
  • 252
  • Haleigh Bach
  • 31
  • 38:45.7
99 +73
6 MBS
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 12
  • 236
  • Hannah Heller
  • 12
  • 31:32.0
  • 13
  • 233
  • Trinity Shredl
  • 13
  • 31:47.4
108 +82
7 VVS
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 14
  • 222
  • Leah Demsey
  • 14
  • 32:51.5
  • 26
  • 223
  • Carolyn McCleary
  • 26
  • 36:15.4
123 +97
8 PSS
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 18
  • 201
  • Annabella Nordlund
  • 18
  • 33:49.0
  • 29
  • 200
  • Lyndsy Acheson
  • 29
  • 38:23.7
130 +104
9 SAS
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 6
  • 207
  • Maia Vitoratos
  • 6
  • 30:17.6
132 +106
10 WLS
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 21
  • 243
  • Alix Lejeune
  • 21
  • 34:04.5
  • 35
  • 251
  • Marie Makoff
  • 35
  • 42:58.2
  • 36
  • 242
  • Myriam Lebanc
  • 36
  • 44:59.6
133 +107
11 KCS
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 9
  • 205
  • Jessica Roodzant
  • 9
  • 30:37.3
135 +109
12 HCS
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 24
  • 203
  • Grace Dietrich
  • 24
  • 35:16.7
150 +124
13 MSS
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 25
  • 224
  • Mesha Maiker
  • 25
  • 35:23.7
151 +125