2018 Okanagan Valley Championships

Tuesday, October 23, 2018 11:56 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - cross-country
Location: Stake Lake, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 147
Timed on: samsung SM-T380
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Team scoring: Points
Teams: 27
Updated: Tuesday, October 23, 2018 9:13 PM (GMT-7)

2018 Okanagan Valley Championships

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Team name Team members Total points Difference
1 WLS
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 6
  • 19
  • Torin Andrews
  • 6
  • 15:43.4
  • 8
  • 73
  • Jack Screen
  • 8
  • 15:52.7
  • 11
  • 72
  • Gage Stoll
  • 11
  • 16:29.6
  • 27
  • 75
  • Ty Bartell
  • 27
  • 17:26.8
  • 55
  • 74
  • Ethan Northcott
  • -
  • 18:54.8
52 -
2 VSS
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 3
  • 59
  • Carter Leahy
  • 3
  • 15:36.1
  • 7
  • 62
  • Brody Wright
  • 7
  • 15:47.2
  • 24
  • 58
  • Mitchell Bond
  • 24
  • 17:22.0
  • 33
  • 61
  • Zach Sholdice
  • 33
  • 17:47.6
  • 69
  • 60
  • Henry Routley
  • -
  • 20:17.1
67 +15
3 OKM
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 1
  • 69
  • Michael Schriemer
  • 1
  • 15:07.4
  • 10
  • 68
  • Jaxon Hay
  • 10
  • 16:28.9
  • 30
  • 67
  • Eli Harris
  • 30
  • 17:37.0
  • 51
  • 66
  • Nikhil Filatow
  • 51
  • 18:33.1
  • 86
  • 70
  • Billy Shiskin
  • -
  • 34:24.3
92 +40
4 SSS
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 4
  • 88
  • Jacob Mullin
  • 4
  • 15:42.3
  • 22
  • 86
  • Connor Berrisford
  • 22
  • 17:08.8
  • 35
  • 89
  • William Reodrigues
  • 35
  • 17:56.2
  • 36
  • 87
  • Holden Berrisford
  • 36
  • 17:58.5
  • 72
  • 90
  • Evan Gupta
  • -
  • 20:40.5
97 +45
5 JLJ
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 12
  • 49
  • Finn Rodwell
  • 12
  • 16:33.0
  • 20
  • 47
  • Trond May
  • 20
  • 17:03.1
  • 37
  • 45
  • Jonah Lazar
  • 37
  • 17:58.6
  • 42
  • 46
  • Sean Jurasek
  • 42
  • 18:12.8
  • 44
  • 44
  • Isaac Ellis
  • -
  • 18:13.5
  • 66
  • 50
  • Ray Spooner
  • -
  • 20:01.0
  • 74
  • 48
  • Jacob Hepburn
  • -
  • 21:12.3
111 +59
6 CSS
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 13
  • 21
  • Olin Coates
  • 13
  • 16:34.0
  • 32
  • 22
  • Braxton Hall
  • 32
  • 17:47.5
  • 43
  • 24
  • Cayle Hall
  • 43
  • 18:13.2
  • 49
  • 23
  • Rylan Stelter
  • 49
  • 18:28.3
137 +85
7 SMS
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 21
  • 97
  • Samuel Calkins
  • 21
  • 17:07.7
  • 23
  • 96
  • Frankie Ayotte
  • 23
  • 17:12.7
  • 47
  • 98
  • Daniel Hall
  • 47
  • 18:25.2
  • 60
  • 99
  • Eric Moore
  • 60
  • 19:11.3
151 +99
8 SKS
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 2
  • 82
  • Christopher Crowe
  • 2
  • 15:25.5
  • 34
  • 77
  • Lucas Heer
  • 34
  • 17:52.3
  • 50
  • 79
  • Jake Gysel
  • 50
  • 18:30.0
  • 68
  • 81
  • Eli Netherton
  • 68
  • 20:16.0
  • 70
  • 76
  • Liam Grover
  • -
  • 20:17.9
  • 76
  • 83
  • Ethan Harlowe
  • -
  • 21:19.4
154 +102
9 KSS
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 5
  • 35
  • Joel Worman
  • 5
  • 15:42.4
  • 18
  • 39
  • Daniel Argoytia
  • 18
  • 16:48.1
  • 56
  • 36
  • Javier Tovar
  • 56
  • 18:57.6
  • 78
  • 38
  • Jacob Koricky
  • 78
  • 22:07.1
157 +105
10 KLO
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 9
  • 29
  • Tyson Carr
  • 9
  • 15:59.5
  • 52
  • 28
  • Nathan Achtem
  • 52
  • 18:39.0
  • 54
  • 27
  • Jacob Miller
  • 54
  • 18:39.4
  • 57
  • 25
  • Nicholas Mitchell
  • 57
  • 18:58.9
  • 65
  • 26
  • Declan Noble
  • -
  • 19:51.8
172 +120
11 HCS
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 19
  • 7
  • Samuel Scott
  • 19
  • 16:49.7
  • 31
  • 9
  • Jabin Zuidof
  • 31
  • 17:43.0
  • 40
  • 8
  • Garett Blumenthal
  • 40
  • 18:10.7
179 +127
12 WSS
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 14
  • 64
  • Caleb Campbell
  • 14
  • 16:37.1
  • 17
  • 63
  • Ethan Gremaud
  • 17
  • 16:42.2
  • 64
  • 65
  • Reid Hwang
  • 64
  • 19:49.8
184 +132
13 SAS
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 15
  • 20
  • Max Angove
  • 15
  • 16:38.2
  • 46
  • 16
  • Bryce Lehmann
  • 46
  • 18:22.0
  • 48
  • 15
  • Parker Lehmann
  • 48
  • 18:27.1
  • 77
  • 18
  • Derek Tsang
  • 77
  • 21:37.0
  • 83
  • 17
  • Nicholas Zhou
  • -
  • 24:29.3
186 +134
14 PSS
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 26
  • 2
  • Oscar Grainger
  • 26
  • 17:24.6
  • 39
  • 3
  • Cody Thompson
  • 39
  • 18:08.9
  • 59
  • 4
  • Sasha Purton
  • 59
  • 19:09.4
  • 63
  • 5
  • Benjamin Davidson
  • 63
  • 19:37.1
  • 82
  • 6
  • Brian Usher
  • -
  • 23:51.2
187 +135
15 MSS
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 28
  • 42
  • Carson Anscombe
  • 28
  • 17:31.2
  • 41
  • 43
  • Zach Loewen
  • 41
  • 18:12.1
  • 53
  • 41
  • Sajjin Lali
  • 53
  • 18:39.3
  • 85
  • 40
  • Josh Babcock
  • 85
  • 30:10.2
207 +155
16 KAL
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 16
  • 52
  • Matthew Acob
  • 16
  • 16:41.8
286 +234
17 ALF
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 25
  • 1
  • Ash Brooks
  • 25
  • 17:23.0
295 +243
18 CMS
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 29
  • 91
  • Donald Robichauld
  • 29
  • 17:31.5
299 +247
18 VVS
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 62
  • 54
  • Aki Lewis
  • 62
  • 19:15.5
  • 67
  • 55
  • Ethan Bevan
  • 67
  • 20:10.3
  • 81
  • 56
  • Michael Parry
  • 81
  • 23:22.2
299 +247
20 MBS
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 38
  • 51
  • George Morgan
  • 38
  • 18:03.6
308 +256
21 CFS
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 45
  • 31
  • Bryan Kohut
  • 45
  • 18:16.5
315 +263
22 LWM
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 58
  • 100
  • Jack Isaac
  • 58
  • 19:01.1
328 +276
23 AHS
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 71
  • 10
  • Hunter Burnside
  • 71
  • 20:25.4
  • 79
  • 13
  • Brandon Talarico
  • 79
  • 22:13.9
329 +277
24 RSS
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 61
  • 84
  • Micah Jacobs
  • 61
  • 19:13.1
331 +279
25 BMS
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 73
  • 33
  • Hunter Hay
  • 73
  • 21:10.5
  • 80
  • 32
  • Cooper Sens
  • 80
  • 22:20.2
332 +280
26 GES
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 75
  • 92
  • Jeremy Peter
  • 75
  • 21:16.1
345 +293
27 KUS
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 84
  • 94
  • Troy Aleck
  • 84
  • 25:05.6
  • 87
  • 95
  • Jayden Pollard
  • 87
  • 36:17.1
350 +298