2018 Marathon Race 12 - Burrill (Makai)

Saturday, October 20, 2018 11:45 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Burrill Lake, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 96
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Team scoring: Points
Teams: 13
Updated: Saturday, October 20, 2018 17:02 (GMT+11)
Organized by: PaddleNSW
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Team name Team members Total points Difference
1 Cronulla Sutherland
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 1
  • 1303
  • Annabella Dorsman
  • 50
  • 30:33.4
  • 2
  • 1302
  • Peter and William Dorsman
  • 49
  • 30:47.0
  • 24
  • 1005
  • Julia Ong
  • (27)
  • 1:06:14.2
  • 37
  • 807
  • Jen and Matt Portman
  • (14)
  • 1:23:18.6
  • 68
  • 301
  • Neil Wiblin
  • (-17)
  • 1:51:50.6
  • 83
  • 507
  • Dallas Newman and Lorraine Harper-Horak
  • (-32)
  • 2:04:04.1
99 -
2 Sutherland Shire
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 4
  • 1307
  • Ross Bingle
  • 47
  • 31:26.2
  • 5
  • 1300
  • Lachlan Stokes
  • 46
  • 33:43.4
  • 7
  • 1305
  • Dianne Langan
  • (44)
  • 37:59.0
  • 10
  • 902
  • Jeff Buchan
  • (41)
  • 55:01.2
  • 12
  • 906
  • Ian Purves
  • (39)
  • 57:29.2
  • 13
  • 949
  • Janet Small and Bruce Sherlock
  • (38)
  • 57:35.8
  • 26
  • 1102
  • Deb Buchan
  • -
  • 1:07:26.3
  • 27
  • 1006
  • Greg Archibald
  • -
  • 1:08:51.4
  • 42
  • 802
  • Bob Turner
  • -
  • 1:29:24.2
  • 53
  • 246
  • Peter Faherty and Gareth Stokes
  • -
  • 1:44:50.1
  • 70
  • 403
  • Robyn Bingle and John Denyer
  • -
  • 1:52:17.6
  • 90
  • 604
  • Kate and Steve Dawson
  • -
  • 2:13:26.2
93 -6
3 Manly Warringah
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 6
  • 1306
  • Brian Graber
  • 45
  • 34:04.9
  • 8
  • 1308
  • Susan Strath
  • 43
  • 39:57.0
  • 9
  • 901
  • John Burkett
  • (42)
  • 49:59.9
  • 16
  • 1000
  • Mike Schanzer
  • (35)
  • 59:52.4
  • 39
  • 810
  • Sue and Marone Fine
  • (12)
  • 1:26:12.6
  • 44
  • 139
  • Brett Greenwood
  • (7)
  • 1:34:54.9
  • 48
  • 107
  • Robert Chant and Matt Windon
  • -
  • 1:38:15.8
  • 49
  • 106
  • James Harrington
  • -
  • 1:38:18.3
  • 51
  • 103
  • Pieter Boer and Todd Mowbray
  • -
  • 1:41:24.9
  • 62
  • 408
  • Michael Lieberman
  • -
  • 1:50:26.7
  • 65
  • 303
  • Terry Reilly and Rob Hardy
  • -
  • 1:50:35.6
  • 66
  • 302
  • Daniela Angela Torre
  • -
  • 1:50:53.5
  • 71
  • 401
  • Timothy Harrington
  • -
  • 1:52:43.6
  • 72
  • 407
  • Scott Harris
  • -
  • 1:54:57.0
  • 74
  • 344
  • David Little
  • -
  • 1:55:43.3
  • 79
  • 505
  • Ruby Ardren
  • -
  • 1:58:16.8
  • 80
  • 610
  • Pauline Findlay
  • -
  • 1:58:19.0
  • 84
  • 436
  • Geoff Baggett
  • -
  • 2:05:00.8
  • 89
  • 608
  • Gaye Foster
  • -
  • 2:13:22.4
  • 94
  • 701
  • Kayleene Eagles
  • -
  • 2:26:14.8
88 -11
4 Burley Griffin
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 11
  • 911
  • Stephanie Rake & Liz Muldoon
  • 40
  • 55:31.9
  • 15
  • 1009
  • Graeme Ison
  • 36
  • 59:21.1
  • 31
  • 1203
  • Allan Newhouse
  • (20)
  • 1:12:04.6
  • 36
  • 806
  • Patricia Ashton and Russell Lutton
  • (15)
  • 1:20:05.3
  • 38
  • 800
  • Margi Bohm
  • (13)
  • 1:25:50.4
  • 56
  • 349
  • Luke Willsmore
  • (-5)
  • 1:47:17.1
  • 57
  • 304
  • Andrew Parkinson
  • -
  • 1:47:31.9
  • 85
  • 603
  • John Preston
  • -
  • 2:06:31.9
  • 86
  • 506
  • David Abela and Scott MacWilliam
  • -
  • 2:07:26.1
  • 87
  • 607
  • Helen Tongway and Robert Collins
  • -
  • 2:09:53.7
76 -23
5 Windsor
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 14
  • 913
  • Judy Greenidge and Jil Parker
  • 37
  • 57:42.3
  • 19
  • 1007
  • Warren Lopez
  • 32
  • 1:01:31.7
  • 43
  • 829
  • Leslie Howard
  • (8)
  • 1:32:33.9
69 -30
6 Lane Cove
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 17
  • 903
  • Phillip Geddes
  • 34
  • 1:00:38.6
  • 18
  • 1002
  • Paul Van Koesveld
  • 33
  • 1:01:02.8
  • 21
  • 1015
  • Peter Harris
  • (30)
  • 1:02:32.1
  • 23
  • 1104
  • Ian Wrenford
  • (28)
  • 1:05:23.9
  • 32
  • 1202
  • Lachie Wrenford
  • (19)
  • 1:14:34.6
  • 45
  • 105
  • Peter Manley and James Pralija
  • (6)
  • 1:34:55.8
  • 46
  • 111
  • Stewart O'Regan
  • -
  • 1:35:21.9
  • 55
  • 204
  • Ian Hofstetter
  • -
  • 1:45:28.1
  • 60
  • 345
  • David Young
  • -
  • 1:48:54.4
  • 67
  • 409
  • Don Johnstone
  • -
  • 1:51:33.7
  • 69
  • 410
  • Naomi Johnson
  • -
  • 1:52:15.2
  • 73
  • 446
  • Wade Rowston
  • -
  • 1:55:01.8
  • 76
  • 406
  • Tom Simmat
  • -
  • 1:56:32.3
  • 78
  • 747
  • Raewyn Duffy and Alison Curtin
  • -
  • 1:57:23.9
  • 81
  • 504
  • Allison Bilbow and Alanna Ewin
  • -
  • 1:58:54.2
  • 93
  • 703
  • Lindsay Frost
  • -
  • 2:24:54.7
67 -32
7 Penrith
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 22
  • 1133
  • Barry Lowe
  • 29
  • 1:05:00.6
  • 28
  • 1113
  • Sue Huehn
  • 23
  • 1:08:59.9
52 -47
8 Central Coast
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 3
  • 1301
  • Owen Walton
  • 48
  • 30:48.6
  • 91
  • 716
  • Heidi Duncan
  • -40
  • 2:18:37.7
48 -51
9 Newy
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 25
  • 1103
  • Ian Davey
  • 26
  • 1:06:29.0
  • 33
  • 1205
  • Malcolm Lewis
  • 18
  • 1:15:50.3
  • 34
  • 1204
  • Cheryl Bretag
  • (17)
  • 1:16:23.9
  • 92
  • 601
  • Mark Bretag
  • (-41)
  • 2:19:44.1
44 -55
10 Makai
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 20
  • 907
  • Paul Grey and Karelle Johnson
  • 31
  • 1:01:38.3
  • 52
  • 117
  • Scott Carver
  • -1
  • 1:41:27.9
  • 59
  • 203
  • John Dick and Brendan Cowled
  • (-8)
  • 1:47:47.4
31 -68
11 Brisbane Waters
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 30
  • 1201
  • Margaret Dodd
  • 21
  • 1:11:43.9
  • 50
  • 133
  • Andrew Wilkinson
  • 1
  • 1:39:52.6
  • 64
  • 317
  • Craig Dodd
  • (-13)
  • 1:50:32.2
22 -77
12 Northern Beaches
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 40
  • 805
  • Nicci Vesely
  • 11
  • 1:28:14.9
  • 41
  • 808
  • Ziko Vesely
  • 10
  • 1:29:17.1
  • 47
  • 104
  • Mario Vesely
  • (4)
  • 1:38:12.0
21 -78
13 Pittwater
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 61
  • 801
  • Leeanne Andersen
  • -10
  • 1:49:29.2
  • 88
  • 605
  • Nigel Carson
  • -37
  • 2:09:59.3
0 -99