Wellington Cross Country Champs 2018

Saturday, July 14, 2018 12:30 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - cross-country
Location: Wellington, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 31
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Team scoring: Points
Teams: 8
Updated: Thursday, August 16, 2018 00:43 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Olympic Harriers
Race website: https://www.olympicharriers.nz/

Wellington Cross Country Champs 2018

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Team name Team members Total points Difference
1 Wgtn Scottish Athletics
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 2
  • 539
  • Niam Macdonald-Joslin
  • 2
  • 35:51.9
  • 3
  • 507
  • Malcolm Hodge
  • 3
  • 36:28.4
  • 5
  • 699
  • Harry Burnard
  • 5
  • 37:03.9
  • 6
  • 1017
  • Kristian Day
  • 6
  • 37:15.6
  • 7
  • 858
  • Ben Twyman
  • -
  • 39:09.7
  • 14
  • 859
  • Jamie White
  • -
  • 41:31.8
  • 15
  • 562
  • Robert Prendergast
  • -
  • 41:53.0
  • 29
  • 473
  • Alistair Collow
  • -
  • 50:24.4
  • 31
  • 554
  • Peter Murmu
  • -
  • 1:05:41.7
16 -
2 Wgtn Harrier Athletics
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 1
  • 409
  • Isaac Murphy
  • 1
  • 35:08.1
  • 4
  • 438
  • Nathan Tse
  • 4
  • 36:38.3
  • 8
  • 371
  • Louis Hogan
  • 8
  • 39:18.2
  • 13
  • 317
  • Julian Baker
  • 13
  • 40:49.7
  • 18
  • 430
  • Hayden Snell
  • -
  • 42:25.6
  • 19
  • 399
  • Patrick Mackay
  • -
  • 43:22.5
  • 20
  • 331
  • Shaun Brannigan
  • -
  • 43:33.5
  • 21
  • 690
  • Maxence Markic
  • -
  • 44:32.8
26 +10
3 Victoria University Athletics
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 10
  • 273
  • Dan Hunt
  • 10
  • 39:50.5
  • 16
  • 827
  • Will Critchlow
  • 16
  • 41:59.1
  • 22
  • 274
  • Ryan Hunt
  • 22
  • 44:47.3
  • 24
  • 284
  • Glen Stricot-Tarboton
  • 24
  • 46:25.1
  • 25
  • 283
  • Darcy Snell
  • -
  • 46:50.9
  • 26
  • 269
  • Euan Grigor
  • -
  • 47:02.7
  • 28
  • 265
  • Mike Fairhurst
  • -
  • 50:16.3
72 +56
4 Olympic Harriers
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 9
  • 136
  • Cameron Forrest
  • 9
  • 39:37.9
  • 17
  • 813
  • Rawiri Gillespie
  • 17
  • 42:23.9
89 +73
5 Trentham United Harriers
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 12
  • 214
  • Michael Du Toit
  • 12
  • 39:52.7
  • 27
  • 242
  • Mark Searle
  • 27
  • 49:21.4
102 +86
6 Wairarapa Track and Field
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 11
  • 736
  • William Prior
  • 11
  • 39:51.1
107 +91
7 Kapiti Running & Tri
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 23
  • 101
  • Steffan Wong
  • 23
  • 46:10.4
119 +103
8 Hutt Valley Harriers
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 30
  • 757
  • Daniil Moskovtsov
  • 30
  • 56:06.3
126 +110