Wellington Cross Country Champs 2018

Saturday, July 14, 2018 12:30 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - cross-country
Location: Wellington, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 31
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Team scoring: Points
Teams: 9
Updated: Thursday, August 16, 2018 00:43 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Olympic Harriers
Race website: https://www.olympicharriers.nz/

Wellington Cross Country Champs 2018

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Team name Team members Total points Difference
1 Wgtn Scottish Athletics
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 1
  • 579
  • Peter Stevens
  • 1
  • 39:28.2
  • 2
  • 606
  • Michael Wray
  • 2
  • 41:24.3
  • 3
  • 532
  • David Kettles
  • 3
  • 41:42.4
  • 4
  • 549
  • Grant McLean
  • 4
  • 42:01.4
  • 6
  • 593
  • William Twiss
  • -
  • 43:16.2
  • 24
  • 597
  • Glen Wallis
  • -
  • 51:51.2
  • 28
  • 498
  • John Gardiner
  • -
  • 57:17.4
10 -
2 Wgtn Harrier Athletics
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 5
  • 370
  • Paul Hewitson
  • 5
  • 42:48.6
  • 9
  • 390
  • Todd Krieble
  • 9
  • 44:50.3
  • 10
  • 345
  • David Creamer
  • 10
  • 45:16.7
  • 17
  • 398
  • Ian Macfarlane
  • 17
  • 48:18.3
  • 18
  • 382
  • Alastair Kenworthy
  • -
  • 48:25.4
  • 20
  • 686
  • Liam Healey
  • -
  • 48:55.7
  • 22
  • 401
  • Bertram Manz
  • -
  • 49:26.4
  • 27
  • 680
  • Paul Forster
  • -
  • 56:08.2
41 +31
3 Olympic Harriers
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 12
  • 109
  • Bruce Atmore
  • 12
  • 45:47.6
  • 15
  • 197
  • Simon Wright
  • 15
  • 47:44.3
  • 19
  • 636
  • Mark Anderson
  • 19
  • 48:48.8
  • 23
  • 817
  • Richard Martin
  • 23
  • 51:00.8
  • 25
  • 654
  • Tony Simmers
  • -
  • 54:34.8
  • 29
  • 115
  • Michael Binkhorst
  • -
  • 1:01:41.3
69 +59
4 Trentham United Harriers
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 8
  • 250
  • Kevin Thompson
  • 8
  • 44:42.5
  • 13
  • 231
  • Stephen Mair
  • 13
  • 46:32.6
  • 21
  • 243
  • Philip Secker
  • 21
  • 49:03.3
74 +64
5 Hutt Valley Harriers
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 14
  • 73
  • Bill Trompetter
  • 14
  • 47:30.1
  • 16
  • 54
  • Paul Newsom
  • 16
  • 48:03.8
  • 31
  • 15
  • Martyn Cherry
  • 31
  • 1:07:45.8
93 +83
6 Athletics & Cycling Masterton
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 7
  • 754
  • Graeme Butcher
  • 7
  • 44:16.4
106 +96
7 Victoria University Athletics
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 11
  • 670
  • Philip Wallace
  • 11
  • 45:28.4
110 +100
8 Wainuiomata Athletic and Harriers
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 26
  • 291
  • Alan Carman
  • 26
  • 54:57.9
125 +115
9 Kapiti Running & Tri
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 30
  • 629
  • Robert Calder
  • 30
  • 1:07:28.4
129 +119