Wellington Cross Country Champs 2018

Saturday, July 14, 2018 12:30 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - cross-country
Location: Wellington, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 24
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Team scoring: Points
Teams: 8
Updated: Thursday, August 16, 2018 00:43 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Olympic Harriers
Race website: https://www.olympicharriers.nz/

Wellington Cross Country Champs 2018

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Team name Team members Total points Difference
1 Olympic Harriers
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 3
  • 103
  • Greta Abbott
  • 3
  • 9:02.2
  • 5
  • 181
  • Abbie Sutherland
  • 5
  • 9:24.0
  • 6
  • 764
  • Addison Jetly
  • 6
  • 9:29.8
  • 8
  • 141
  • Lucy Hannah
  • 8
  • 9:49.8
  • 11
  • 172
  • Bella Sheridan
  • -
  • 10:13.6
  • 13
  • 128
  • Isabelle de Hair
  • -
  • 10:15.7
  • 17
  • 644
  • Felicity Gould
  • -
  • 10:37.4
  • 20
  • 154
  • Lana Magee
  • -
  • 11:22.1
  • 23
  • 641
  • Devon Cook
  • -
  • 12:05.4
22 -
2 Trentham United Harriers
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 4
  • 255
  • Madison Wos
  • 4
  • 9:20.3
  • 10
  • 229
  • Katie Jordan
  • 10
  • 10:05.2
  • 14
  • 825
  • Amy Scott
  • 14
  • 10:21.9
  • 15
  • 199
  • Savannah Allen
  • 15
  • 10:27.0
  • 22
  • 205
  • Chelsea Bennett
  • -
  • 11:34.0
43 +21
3 Hutt Valley Harriers
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 2
  • 32
  • Eva Green
  • 2
  • 8:55.8
  • 12
  • 44
  • Gwen Mcgrath
  • 12
  • 10:14.8
  • 24
  • 50
  • Emily Mellsop
  • 24
  • 12:42.2
63 +41
4 Wgtn Harrier Athletics
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 9
  • 696
  • Daniella Starr
  • 9
  • 10:02.4
  • 19
  • 694
  • Agata Solinas
  • 19
  • 11:17.4
  • 21
  • 737
  • Rosemary Buyck
  • 21
  • 11:26.5
74 +52
5 Kapiti Running & Tri
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 1
  • 809
  • Liliani Cuevas-Haxton
  • 1
  • 8:38.8
79 +57
6 0
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 7
  • 1011
  • Sacha Kilmister
  • 7
  • 9:35.3
85 +63
7 Athletics & Cycling Masterton
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 16
  • 616
  • Brooke Miller
  • 16
  • 10:31.2
94 +72
8 Wainuiomata Athletic and Harriers
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 18
  • 300
  • Arabella Joyce
  • 18
  • 11:04.9
96 +74