PA 5000 2018 Results

Sunday, May 6, 2018 10:30 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Clarks Beach, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 97
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Chip timing: RFID
Team scoring: Total time
Teams: 7
Updated: Sunday, May 6, 2018 17:08 (GMT+12)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Team name Team members Total time
1 Papakura Athletics
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 9
  • 336
  • Glen McLuckie
  • 18:48.3
  • 13
  • 362
  • Jack Haslip
  • 19:47.4
  • 25
  • 361
  • Keith Crook
  • 22:00.7
  • 27
  • 363
  • Vance Remkes
  • 22:14.7
  • 30
  • 313
  • Robert Ward
  • (22:31.6)
1:22:51.1 --
2 Mac Attacks
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 10
  • 395
  • Cullen Crowe
  • 19:13.5
  • 17
  • 399
  • Harrison Clotworthy
  • 20:26.4
  • 18
  • 400
  • Hunter Crowe
  • 20:56.3
  • 28
  • 394
  • Austin Crowe
  • 22:17.2
  • 35
  • 396
  • Joshua Lentner
  • (23:15.0)
  • 38
  • 398
  • William Lintott
  • (23:38.4)
1:22:53.4 +0:02.3+0.05%
3 Waimoana Farm
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 5
  • 333
  • Danielle Ingram-Trevis
  • 17:36.3
  • 16
  • 316
  • Robert Matheson
  • 20:14.3
  • 37
  • 315
  • Benjamin Matheson
  • 23:35.3
  • 44
  • 314
  • Peter Matheson
  • 24:52.9
1:26:18.8 +3:27.7+4.18%
4 James Kuegler Coaching
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 1
  • 348
  • James Kuegler
  • 16:52.3
  • 4
  • 337
  • Mark Stewart
  • 17:30.7
  • 14
  • 339
  • Siobhan Balle
  • 19:58.2
  • 75
  • 338
  • Anna Kuegler
  • 34:36.8
1:28:58.0 +6:06.9+7.38%
5 CGC Homes
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 20
  • 320
  • Lewis Moore
  • 21:27.8
  • 21
  • 325
  • Daniel Burlace
  • 21:30.4
  • 43
  • 319
  • Jayden Pirika
  • 24:40.3
  • 51
  • 332
  • Kahn Brierley-McCormick
  • 27:09.8
1:34:48.3 +11:57.2+14.43%
6 Team Rowan
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 7
  • 386
  • Theo Crawford
  • 18:30.4
  • 42
  • 384
  • Fergus Foster
  • 24:24.4
  • 46
  • 387
  • Jonny Shelley
  • 25:56.7
  • 93
  • 388
  • William Rowan
  • 43:48.4
1:52:39.9 +29:48.8+35.98%
7 The Pride
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 26
  • 381
  • Daniel Tautua
  • 22:09.0
  • 49
  • 380
  • Shane Barlow
  • 26:53.1
  • 81
  • 383
  • Kat Tautua
  • 35:36.2
  • 88
  • 382
  • Site Tautua
  • 38:35.1
2:03:13.4 +40:22.3+48.73%