Borders XC Series Junior 17/18 - DUNBAR

Sunday, November 26, 2017 11:30 (GMT+0) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - cross-country
Location: East Lothian, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 112
Timed on: Amazon KFAUWI
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Timing mode: Bib sync
Team scoring: Points
Teams: 16
Updated: Friday, February 9, 2018 18:02 (GMT+0)

Borders XC Series Junior 17/18 - DUNBAR

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Team name Team members Total points Difference
1 Team East Lothian AC
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 1
  • 557
  • Fraser Kelly
  • 1
  • 13:01.50
  • 4
  • 566
  • Joe Donnelly
  • 4
  • 13:50.30
  • 5
  • 562
  • Angus Wright
  • 5
  • 13:54.30
  • 8
  • 575
  • Cameron Bullen
  • -
  • 14:34.10
  • 16
  • 579
  • Corey Campbell
  • -
  • 15:28.30
  • 19
  • 620
  • Jack Renton
  • -
  • 15:39.10
  • 21
  • 570
  • Robbie Anderson
  • -
  • 15:46.00
  • 48
  • 654
  • Andrew Latto
  • -
  • 18:13.70
10 -
2 Gala Harriers
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 3
  • 672
  • Lewis Tharme
  • 3
  • 13:22.50
  • 6
  • 578
  • Gregor Collins
  • 6
  • 14:00.20
  • 7
  • 601
  • Ewan Christie
  • 7
  • 14:11.10
  • 18
  • 609
  • Cameron Rankine
  • -
  • 15:37.30
  • 25
  • 603
  • Ross Christie
  • -
  • 16:06.50
  • 26
  • 744
  • Iain Houston
  • -
  • 16:12.10
  • 27
  • 708
  • Rowan Tuft
  • -
  • 16:18.50
  • 29
  • 615
  • Sam McKinnon
  • -
  • 16:31.70
  • 32
  • 748
  • Louis Mackenzie
  • -
  • 17:09.10
  • 33
  • 584
  • Archie Hendry
  • -
  • 17:14.70
  • 39
  • 644
  • Jack McDonald
  • -
  • 17:39.10
  • 43
  • 586
  • Fraser Paterson
  • -
  • 17:43.70
  • 44
  • 663
  • Dima Graham
  • -
  • 17:54.70
  • 49
  • 664
  • Lennon Scollon
  • -
  • 18:25.20
  • 63
  • 749
  • Rowan Hume
  • -
  • 20:57.90
  • 67
  • 637
  • Ewan Cairns
  • -
  • 21:27.10
  • 70
  • 635
  • Rory Cairns
  • -
  • 23:34.30
  • 73
  • 737
  • Charlie Crichton
  • -
  • 26:11.40
16 +6
3 Teviotdale Harriers
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 2
  • 600
  • Fraser Clyne
  • 2
  • 13:03.20
  • 11
  • 679
  • Conan Harper
  • 9
  • 15:10.10
  • 17
  • 630
  • Irvine Welsh
  • 12
  • 15:31.30
  • 22
  • 619
  • Thomas MacAskill
  • -
  • 15:51.70
23 +13
4 Chirnside Chasers
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 14
  • 564
  • Zico Field
  • 11
  • 15:25.90
  • 31
  • 640
  • Kyle Taylor
  • 17
  • 16:49.50
  • 35
  • 641
  • Mattie Jones
  • 19
  • 17:29.00
47 +37
5 Haddington Running Club
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 13
  • 565
  • Innes Wright
  • 10
  • 15:22.30
  • 36
  • 595
  • Toby Ralph
  • 20
  • 17:36.10
  • 40
  • 616
  • Connor Lupton
  • 23
  • 17:39.20
  • 51
  • 618
  • Fraser Lupton
  • -
  • 18:29.00
  • 54
  • 622
  • Sam Renton
  • -
  • 18:51.20
  • 60
  • 753
  • Evan Balfour
  • -
  • 20:17.50
  • 66
  • 606
  • JJ Wallace
  • -
  • 21:26.00
  • 68
  • 657
  • Harris Taylor
  • -
  • 21:34.30
  • 69
  • 680
  • Jamie Donnan
  • -
  • 22:24.10
53 +43
6 Moorfoot Runners
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 9
  • 719
  • Cameron Munro
  • 8
  • 14:58.20
  • 20
  • 602
  • Ben Allan
  • 13
  • 15:43.60
58 +48
7 Corstorphine AAC
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 28
  • 754
  • Munro Lawrie
  • 16
  • 16:22.50
  • 46
  • 758
  • Jock Lawrie
  • 27
  • 18:06.40
  • 47
  • 757
  • Hector Lawrie
  • 28
  • 18:07.70
  • 52
  • 561
  • Laurence Ward
  • -
  • 18:29.50
71 +61
8 Dunbar Running Club
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 42
  • 682
  • Isaac Stevenson
  • 25
  • 17:43.10
  • 45
  • 574
  • Ashley Curtis
  • 26
  • 18:00.40
  • 55
  • 720
  • Jake Page
  • 31
  • 18:56.80
82 +72
9 Musselburgh and District Athletics Club
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 38
  • 694
  • Jim Henry
  • 22
  • 17:37.60
  • 41
  • 693
  • Sandy Henry
  • 24
  • 17:41.50
83 +73
10 Team East Lothian
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 23
  • 696
  • Aidan Page
  • 14
  • 16:01.80
89 +79
11 Carnethy Hill Racing Club
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 24
  • 655
  • Andrew Nash
  • 15
  • 16:05.20
90 +80
12 Lauderdale Limpers Running Club
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 50
  • 677
  • Neco Lennie
  • 29
  • 18:28.50
  • 53
  • 676
  • Kai Lennie
  • 30
  • 18:34.80
  • 58
  • 656
  • Lewis Robertson
  • 33
  • 19:50.80
  • 59
  • 699
  • Jonathan Laing
  • -
  • 20:11.40
  • 62
  • 671
  • Harris Aitchison
  • -
  • 20:32.90
  • 65
  • 665
  • Stuart Whiteford
  • -
  • 21:15.70
92 +82
13 Harmeny AC
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 34
  • 659
  • Fergus Ross
  • 18
  • 17:15.80
93 +83
14 Hunters Bog Trotters
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 37
  • 588
  • Calum Rathjen
  • 21
  • 17:36.30
96 +86
15 Penicuik Harriers
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 61
  • 631
  • Calum Hind
  • 34
  • 20:21.20
  • 71
  • 633
  • Duncan Hind
  • 35
  • 24:00.30
  • 72
  • 583
  • Glen Dawson
  • 36
  • 24:00.80
105 +95
16 Lasswade Athletics Club
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 56
  • 638
  • Hayden Whitlie
  • 32
  • 19:08.70
107 +97