Borders XC Series Junior 17/18 - DUNBAR

Sunday, November 26, 2017 11:30 (GMT+0) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - cross-country
Location: East Lothian, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 112
Timed on: Amazon KFAUWI
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Timing mode: Bib sync
Team scoring: Points
Teams: 12
Updated: Friday, February 9, 2018 18:02 (GMT+0)

Borders XC Series Junior 17/18 - DUNBAR

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Team name Team members Total points Difference
1 Team East Lothian AC
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 3
  • 560
  • Esme Callander
  • 3
  • 16:09.40
  • 4
  • 567
  • Zoe Macdonald
  • 4
  • 16:11.50
  • 5
  • 608
  • Rudie Shearer
  • 5
  • 16:29.80
  • 8
  • 648
  • Olivia Robbins
  • -
  • 17:17.30
  • 15
  • 576
  • Jessica Bullen
  • -
  • 18:54.40
12 -
2 Gala Harriers
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 6
  • 585
  • Isla Paterson
  • 6
  • 16:36.70
  • 7
  • 613
  • Freya Doherty
  • 7
  • 16:45.30
  • 9
  • 634
  • Anna Fairclough
  • 8
  • 17:30.60
  • 10
  • 610
  • Kirsty Rankine
  • -
  • 17:40.90
  • 12
  • 581
  • Jessica Hendry
  • -
  • 18:26.20
  • 18
  • 662
  • Erin Gray
  • -
  • 19:33.50
  • 25
  • 632
  • Poppy Lunn
  • -
  • 20:35.50
  • 27
  • 563
  • Katie Millar
  • -
  • 21:04.90
  • 28
  • 559
  • Jaidyn Brown
  • -
  • 21:24.50
  • 38
  • 702
  • Isla McAree
  • -
  • 24:33.50
21 +9
3 Chirnside Chasers
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 20
  • 646
  • Tammie-Louise Hunter
  • 12
  • 20:10.10
  • 24
  • 569
  • Elise Field
  • 16
  • 20:31.80
  • 29
  • 707
  • Amber Eden
  • 18
  • 21:35.70
  • 31
  • 617
  • Keira Mcgregor
  • -
  • 22:31.90
  • 32
  • 691
  • Hannah Wilkes
  • -
  • 22:37.10
  • 36
  • 675
  • Izzy Knighton
  • -
  • 24:02.90
  • 37
  • 747
  • Ella Robertson
  • -
  • 24:04.20
46 +34
4 Musselburgh and District Athletics Club
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 1
  • 692
  • Flora Henry
  • 1
  • 16:00.40
48 +36
5 Edinburgh#3
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 2
  • 621
  • Rosie Mitchell
  • 2
  • 16:08.10
49 +37
6 Lasswade Athletics Club
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 21
  • 571
  • Fiona Eades
  • 13
  • 20:12.30
  • 22
  • 636
  • Hayley Whitlie
  • 14
  • 20:12.90
50 +38
7 Moorfoot Runners
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 13
  • 750
  • Kate Harvie
  • 10
  • 18:46.40
  • 30
  • 661
  • Olivia Mckean
  • 19
  • 21:50.10
52 +40
8 Haddington Running Club
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 11
  • 558
  • Cerys Wright
  • 9
  • 18:23.50
56 +44
9 Teviotdale Harriers
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 19
  • 614
  • Maisie Ballantyne
  • 11
  • 19:54.90
58 +46
9 Lauderdale Limpers Running Club
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 26
  • 678
  • TILLY LAKIE
  • 17
  • 20:36.50
  • 33
  • 726
  • Freya Robertson
  • 20
  • 22:38.50
  • 34
  • 666
  • Sarah Whiteford
  • 21
  • 22:49.30
58 +46
11 Hunters Bog Trotters
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 23
  • 589
  • Mairi Rathjen
  • 15
  • 20:13.70
62 +50
12 Dunbar Running Club
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Points
  • Time
  • 35
  • 667
  • Roisin Napier
  • 22
  • 23:53.30
69 +57