2019 Burnt Bridge Classic Team of 4

Saturday, September 28, 2019 9:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - gravel
Location: Shawnigan Lake, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 141
Laps: 2
Timed on: Notepad
Timed with: Other software
Chip timing: RFID
Team scoring: Total time
Teams: 8
Updated: Monday, September 30, 2019 9:17 AM (GMT-7)

2019 Burnt Bridge Classic Team of 4

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Team name Team members Total time
1 Langlois Brown Racing
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 3
  • 383
  • Pat Riddell
  • 2:21:03.613
  • 6
  • 382
  • Nigel Kinney
  • 2:24:20.876
  • 15
  • 402
  • Vince Marcotte
  • 2:32:53.151
  • 17
  • 384
  • Nick Jones
  • 2:36:30.255
9:54:47.895 --
2 Old VBCC Farts with Gas
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 12
  • 334
  • Dave Jetz
  • 2:30:25.269
  • 18
  • 333
  • Paul Taylor
  • 2:36:30.401
  • 19
  • 331
  • Garth Campbell
  • 2:36:30.570
  • 24
  • 332
  • Dave Dallin
  • 2:44:30.969
10:27:57.209 +33:09.314+5.57%
3 Spandads
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 31
  • 338
  • Rikus DeLang
  • 2:51:18.821
  • 41
  • 337
  • Shawn Campbell
  • 2:57:13.197
  • 42
  • 335
  • Harold Williams
  • 2:58:34.693
  • 74
  • 336
  • Mark Lawson
  • 3:25:15.279
12:12:21.990 +2:17:34.095+23.13%
4 fort st cycles
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 20
  • 339
  • Adam Rochon
  • 2:39:48.963
  • 63
  • 381
  • russ parks
  • 3:13:33.213
  • 66
  • 340
  • arin wright
  • 3:14:58.090
  • 88
  • 380
  • mike carter
  • 3:39:36.356
12:47:56.622 +2:53:08.727+29.11%
5 Worn out knobbies
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 43
  • 196
  • Keith Milne
  • 2:58:35.109
  • 75
  • 197
  • Brent Clark
  • 3:26:04.036
  • 97
  • 198
  • Chris Paul
  • 3:41:49.340
  • 98
  • 195
  • Dennis Mccallum
  • 3:41:50.233
13:48:18.718 +3:53:30.823+39.26%
6 Superheros in Trainning
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 71
  • 453
  • AIDEN MASSEY
  • 3:20:00.141
  • 76
  • 452
  • KEITH YACUCHA
  • 3:26:56.116
  • 95
  • 451
  • JAYMIE LEE MCGOWAN
  • 3:41:29.278
  • 96
  • 450
  • Hicham El Amiri
  • 3:41:29.593
14:09:55.128 +4:15:07.233+42.89%
7 Almost Four Skinners
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 82
  • 191
  • Paul Skinner
  • 3:37:08.487
  • 83
  • 194
  • Thomas Skinner
  • 3:37:08.727
  • 84
  • 192
  • Dan Skinner
  • 3:37:09.839
  • 85
  • 193
  • Daniel Nanninga
  • 3:37:09.925
14:28:36.978 +4:33:49.083+46.04%
8 Groveling Grinders
Show all team members Show
  • Place
  • Bib
  • Racer name
  • Time
  • 87
  • 316
  • Malcolm Smith
  • 3:37:27.208
  • 107
  • 321
  • Ty Bellavie
  • 3:56:01.463
  • 108
  • 199
  • Kevin Jardine
  • 3:56:01.816
  • 109
  • 200
  • Brad Head
  • 3:56:02.975
15:25:33.462 +5:30:45.567+55.61%