2017 Vedder Mountain Classic XCM

Saturday, May 6, 2017 9:32 AM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Cultus Lake, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 128
Updated: Saturday, May 6, 2017 4:09 PM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2017 Vedder Mountain Classic XCM

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
11 Mark Tressel Chilliwack, BC - N/A  Long Course Master 40-44 43 M 09:32:11
64 Cory Forrest Vancouver, BC - Big Bob's Sewer Service & Chain Sales  Long Course Master 40-44 41 M 09:32:11
95 Anne Langmaid North Vancouver, BC - Muddbunnies Racing  Long Course Master 40-44 44 F 09:32:11
1 Matthew Bruhns West Vancouver, BC - Bruhnsphoto  Long Course Master 35-39 35 M 10:08:24
4 Aaron Rahim Vancouver, BC - NOBL Wheels  Long Course Master 30-34 31 M 10:08:24
5 Albert Nomura Burnaby, BC - My Family  Long Course Master 40-44 42 M 10:08:24
6 Ashley Vrielink Kamloops, BC - Independent  Long Course Elite 24 F 10:08:24
7 Trevor Howard Abbotsford, BC - NOBL Wheels Ltd.  Long Course Master 30-34 33 M 10:08:24
8 Seth Wells   Long Course Elite 43 M 10:08:24
9 Greg MacDonald Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  Long Course Master 45-49 47 M 10:08:24
10 Emilie Thy Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  Long Course Elite 33 F 10:08:24
12 Clint Ellis Chilliwack, BC, BC - Cahilty Racing  Long Course Master 40-44 43 M 10:08:24
13 Andreas Hesler   Long Course Master 45-49 46 M 10:08:24
14 Kelly Jones Abbotsford - Life Cycles Bike Shop  Long Course Master 35-39 35 F 10:08:24
15 David Dorrans Squamish, BC - Independent  Long Course Master 40-44 40 M 10:08:24
16 Francois Bedard Vancouver, BC - No  Long Course Master 40-44 41 M 10:08:24
17 Matthew Drown Vancouver, BC - Daryl-Evans Racing  Long Course Master 40-44 41 M 10:08:24
18 James Lissimore Abbotsford, BC - Foxhead/Marin Bikes/Nobl Wheels  Long Course Master 35-39 36 M 10:08:24
19 Chris Johnston Vancouver - The Nomads  Long Course Elite 32 M 10:08:24
20 Dylan Wolsky Squamish, BC - The Nomads, Santacruz Bicycles  Long Course Elite 33 M 10:08:24
21 Mike Acton Kelowna, BC - Chainline Cycle  Long Course Master 30-34 32 M 10:08:24
22 John Verdonk   Long Course Master 50 + 53 M 10:08:24
23 Ken Olson Nanaimo, BC - MIVA  Long Course Master 50 + 50 M 10:08:24
24 Steven Uruski Chilliwack, BC - Steven Uruski Landscape Maintenance  Long Course Master 45-49 48 M 10:08:24
25 Seth Cox North Vancouver, BC - Kona Bicycles, Ryder's Eyewear  Long Course Elite 23 M 10:08:24
26 Jena Greaser Invermere, BC - Catalyst Coaching & Sportlab  Long Course Elite 31 F 10:08:24
27 Dylan Bailey Invermere, BC - Catalyst Coaching & Sportlab  Long Course Elite 35 M 10:08:24
28 Tobin Mccallum Langley - Daryl-Evans Racing  Long Course Master 45-49 46 M 10:08:24
29 Cam Mccallum Langley - Cycling BC / Devo P/B Fortius  Long Course Junior 18 & under 11 M 10:08:24
30 Colin Cromarty Chilliwack, BC - None  Long Course Master 30-34 30 M 10:08:24
31 Mark Sawatzky Abbotsford, BC - Lifecycles Bike Shop  Long Course Master 50 + 51 M 10:08:24
32 Greg Matthews North Vancouver, BC - Steed Cycles  Long Course Elite 29 M 10:08:24
33 Natasha Cowie West Vancouver, BC - Steed Cycles  Long Course Elite 32 F 10:08:24
34 Sylvain Pithon Vancouver, BC - Different Bikes  Long Course Master 30-34 30 M 10:08:24
35 Tate Haugan Fort Saint John, BC - Felt Bicycles  Long Course Junior 18 & under 16 M 10:08:24
36 Matthew Hornland Vancouver, BC - Mighty Cycling  Long Course Master 30-34 33 M 10:08:24
37 Paul Craig Fernie, BC - Team Giant Vancouver  Long Course Master 50 + 50 M 10:08:24
38 David Towert West Vancouver, BC - None  Long Course Master 50 + 52 M 10:08:24
39 Graham Archer Surrey, BC - Kintec  Long Course Master 40-44 42 M 10:08:24
40 Matthew Lock Chilliwack - Me!  Long Course Master 40-44 41 M 10:08:24
41 Rod Dagneau Norlth Vancouver, BC - West Coast Cycling  Long Course Master 50 + 57 M 10:08:24
42 Kurt Vinge Chilliwack, BC - No Sponser  Long Course Master 50 + 58 M 10:08:24
43 Ryan Morrison North Vancouver, BC - Hong Sy  Long Course Master 35-39 36 M 10:08:24
45 Greg Day Squamish, BC - Rocky Mountain Factory Team  Long Course Elite 33 M 10:08:24
46 Jody Schick Gibsons, BC - None  Long Course Master 40-44 43 M 10:08:24
47 Kevin Rodger North Vancouver, BC - West Coast Cycling  Long Course Master 40-44 41 M 10:08:24
48 Breckin Nowak Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles  Long Course Junior 18 & under 15 M 10:08:24
49 Charles Russell West Vancouver, BC - None  Long Course Master 50 + 50 M 10:08:24
50 Evan Russell West Vancouver, BC - Tag Cycling  Long Course Junior 18 & under 15 M 10:08:24
51 Elissa Lok Squamish, BC - Spakwus/7Mesh  Long Course Master 35-39 35 F 10:08:24
52 Dwayne Kress Garibaldi Highlands, BC - Rocky Mountain CORE/Corsa Cycles  Long Course Master 45-49 45 M 10:08:24
53 Keith Wilson Kamloops, BC - None  Long Course Master 40-44 39 M 10:08:24
54 Catharine Pendrel Kamloops - Catharine Pendrel  Long Course Elite 36 F 10:08:24
55 Rhys Verner Squamish, BC - Kona Factory Team  Long Course Elite 19 M 10:08:24
58 Corey Grobe Vancouver, BC - Steed Cycles  Long Course Master 30-34 29 M 10:08:24
59 Terry Evans Brackendale, BC - Vibe9  Long Course Master 40-44 41 M 10:08:24
60 Dana Gaudet Abbotsford, BC - Tundra Sales Inc  Long Course Master 40-44 41 M 10:08:24
61 Todd Griffiths Squamish, BC - None  Long Course Master 30-34 30 M 10:08:24
62 Kris Sneddon Sechelt - Kona Endurance Team  Long Course Elite 35 M 10:08:24
63 Katie Button Sechelt, BC - Kona Super Grassroots Canada  Long Course Elite 32 F 10:08:24
65 Michael Robinson Whistler - Scott-Balance Point Racing.  Long Course Master 40-44 40 M 10:08:24
66 Simon Szoke North Vancouver, BC - Lynn Valley Bikes  Long Course Senior 19 - 29 21 M 10:08:24
67 Jeremy Seamans Squamish, BC - None  Long Course Master 45-49 48 M 10:08:24
68 Russ Wood Pemberton, BC - Nimby Fifty  Long Course Master 40-44 41 M 10:08:24
69 Richard Humphries Maple Ridge, BC - Metro Testing Labs  Long Course Master 50 + 50 M 10:08:24
70 Mikalai Panasiuk Bellevue, WA - Ravenna Capital Management  Long Course Master 35-39 36 M 10:08:24
71 Nick Burton Vancouver, BC - Team Kirkburton  Long Course Master 40-44 41 M 10:08:24
72 Andrew Nelson Poco, BC - West Coast Cycling  Long Course Master 35-39 37 M 10:08:24
73 Mark Haldenby Squamish, BC - Corsa  Long Course Master 45-49 45 M 10:08:24
74 Spencer Paxson Bellingham, WA - Kona Bicycles, WTB, Shimano, Clifbar  Long Course Elite 32 M 10:08:24
75 Cody Hix Bonney Lake, WA - None  Long Course Master 35-39 38 M 10:08:24
76 Amy Leyte Vancouver, BC - Vancouver  Long Course Master 35-39 38 F 10:08:24
77 Daniel Jordan Seattle, WA - YM  Long Course Master 30-34 33 M 10:08:24
78 Jean-Sebastien Lareau Squamish, BC - Corsa Cycle  Long Course Master 40-44 40 M 10:08:24
79 Kyle Simpson Vancouver, BC - Steed  Long Course Master 40-44 42 M 10:08:24
80 Wesley Driegen Langley, BC - Langley  Long Course Master 35-39 37 M 10:08:24
81 Derek Bigg Aldergrove, BC - None  Long Course Master 30-34 33 M 10:08:24
82 Drew Pilling Chilliwack, BC - My Wife  Long Course Senior 19 - 29 24 M 10:08:24
83 Rob Bruni Chilliwack, BC - Chilliwack  Long Course Master 45-49 48 M 10:08:24
84 David Gordon Newtownards, BC - Steed Cycles  Long Course Elite 29 M 10:08:24
85 Tom Kranz Squamish, BC - None  Long Course Master 40-44 40 M 10:08:24
86 Connor Curson Vancouver, BC - Valley Bike Guides  Long Course Master 35-39 35 M 10:08:24
87 Steve Provost Chilliwack, BC - Chilliwack  Long Course Master 35-39 37 M 10:08:24
88 Justin Mullan Abbotsford, BC - None  Long Course Master 30-34 34 M 10:08:24
89 Dale Ristau Chilliwack, BC - KF  Long Course Master 35-39 37 M 10:08:24
90 Len Zilkowsky Chilliwack, BC - None  Long Course Master 40-44 44 M 10:08:24
91 Sandra Walter Coquitlam, BC - Liv Cycling Canada  Long Course Elite 37 F 10:08:24
92 Ryan Newsome Port Moody, BC - Team Giant Vancouver  Long Course Master 45-49 44 M 10:08:24
93 Tara Miller Comox, BC - Dodge City Racing  Long Course Master 40-44 41 F 10:08:24
94 Mical Dyck Victoria, BC - Juliana/Shimano  Long Course Elite 35 F 10:08:24
96 Crystal Lambert Abbotsford, BC - Muddbunnies Racing  Long Course Master 35-39 38 F 10:08:24
97 Jason Stobbe Abbotsford, BC - Doc's Auto Body  Long Course Master 45-49 45 M 10:08:24
98 Harvey Bergen Abbotsford, BC - Life Cycles Abbotsford  Long Course Master 50 + 55 M 10:08:24
99 Stephen Parslow North Saanich, BC - Me  Long Course Master 35-39 38 M 10:08:24
100 Daryl Vachon Vancouver, BC - N/A  Long Course Master 45-49 45 M 10:08:24
101 Simon Blythe Abbotsford, BC - Cahilty Racing  Long Course Master 40-44 43 M 10:08:24
102 Matt Scott   Long Course Master 40-44 43 M 10:08:24
103 Alex Schmidt Maple Ridge, BC - Independent  Long Course Elite 24 M 10:08:24
104 Steve Devantier Maple Ridge, BC - Team Giant Vancouver  Long Course Master 35-39 37 M 10:08:24
105 Bram Whillock Squamish, BC - Climb On Equipment  Long Course Master 30-34 34 M 10:08:24
106 Craig Enns Abbotsford, BC - Rick's Woodworking  Long Course Senior 19 - 29 28 M 10:08:24
107 Dave VUNIC Victoria - Rocky Mountain Bikes  Long Course Master 35-39 35 M 10:08:24
108 Katharine Carter North Vancouver, BC - None  Long Course Master 30-34 30 F 10:08:24
109 Ricky Federau Chilliwack, BC - Valley Bike Guides  Long Course Elite 35 M 10:08:24
110 Evan Guthrie Peachland, BC - Team Solo Evan P/B Chocolate Chips  Long Course Elite 26 M 10:08:24
111 Brent Pinckney Chilliwack, BC - Self-Supported  Long Course Master 45-49 45 M 10:08:24
112 Carsten Ivany Chilliwack, BC - Giant Vancouver  Long Course Elite 36 M 10:08:24
113 Benjamin "The Animal" Schmidt Chilliwack, BC - Team Giant Vancouver  Long Course Master 35-39 35 M 10:08:24
114 C Stahl Abbotsford, BC - None  Long Course Master 35-39 35 M 10:08:24
115 Michael Johnston Penticton, BC - Bike Barn  Long Course Master 40-44 43 M 10:08:24
116 Adam Roberts Calgary, AB - Bicisport Cycling Club  Long Course Master 35-39 36 M 10:08:24
117 Jay Grozelle Calgary, AB - Bicisport Calgary  Long Course Master 35-39 39 M 10:08:24
118 Trevor Roberts Calgary, AB - Bicisport Cycling Club  Long Course Master 35-39 38 M 10:08:24
119 Kevin Koopmans Abbotsford, BC - My Wife  Long Course Master 40-44 41 M 10:08:24
120 Robert Whishaw North Vancouver, BC - Obsession Bikes  Long Course Senior 19 - 29 29 M 10:08:24
121 Drummond Lawson Vancouver, BC - N/A  Long Course Master 35-39 35 M 10:08:24
122 Mike Levy Chilliwack, BC - Myself  Long Course Master 35-39 36 M 10:08:24
123 Dave Pinton Harrison Lake - None  Long Course Master 50 + 52 M 10:08:24
124 Andrew Jackson Abbotsford, BC - Self  Long Course Senior 19 - 29 25 M 10:08:24
125 Travis Hauck Nelson, BC - Gericks/Giant/NRG  Long Course Master 35-39 38 M 10:08:24
126 Mark Barker Maple Ridge, BC - Velocity Cycle  Long Course Master 50 + 54 M 10:08:24
127 Roy McBeth Maple Ridge, BC - Experience Cycling  Long Course Master 45-49 47 M 10:08:24
128 Nathan Prachnau   Long Course Master 35-39 36 M 10:08:24
129 Phil Ware Vancouver, BC - None  Long Course Senior 19 - 29 27 M 10:08:24
130 Evan Jones Sardis, BC - Evan Jones  Long Course Master 30-34 33 M 10:08:24
131 Justin Mark Nanaimo, BC - BC Bike Race/Rocky Mountain Bikes  Long Course Master 40-44 42 M 10:08:24
132 Nick Shepherd Issaquah, WA - N/A  Long Course Master 30-34 34 M 10:08:24
149 Walter Brzezik Port Moody, BC - None  Long Course Master 50 + 58 M 10:08:24