Wed Night Worlds p/b TREK 4/26/17 - 1/2

Wednesday, April 26, 2017 7:00 PM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 80
Updated: Wednesday, May 3, 2017 10:18 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
1 Kyle McGilvray Old Town Bicycle P/B GEC  Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 31 M +0:00
3 Ben Jenkins Jenkins Imaging  Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 36 M +0:00
4 Chris Wood Ravenna Capital Management  Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 53 M +0:00
6 Derek Parsons   Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 29 M +0:00
9 Aaron Erbeck Alki Rubcion Racing  Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 46 M +0:00
10 Christopher Fast Black Sheep Velo  Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 50 M +0:00
11 Michael Brazel Mafia Racing  Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 52 M +0:00
12 Rick Raymond Old Town Bicycle  Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 56 M +0:00
13 Heidi Wood 333Fab Cx Factory Team  Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 32 F +0:00
15 Ken Harmon Monton TM  Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 54 M +0:00
16 Bart Sanderson PCP  Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 52 M +0:00
17 Jason Dougherty WNWC  Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 46 M +0:00
19 Garett Heitman CLIF Bar  Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 40 M +0:00
23 LOREN HANSON Ravenna Capital Management  Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 48 M +0:00
24 Mark Landsaat Noble Bikes  Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 45 M +0:00
26 Tucker Thomas   Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 31 M +0:00
28 Erik A Anderson   Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 45 M +0:00
32 Rory Jack Recycled Cycles Racing  Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 25 M +0:00
33 Keith Robinson Center Cycle Racing Team  Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 31 M +0:00
35 Sterling Quinn   Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 24 M +0:00
36 Kelly Nowels   Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 30 M +0:00
38 Ted Watson Epic Racing  Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 55 M +0:00
39 Cody Young Toros Cycles  Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 27 M +0:00
40 Mike Jancola Dyna Racing  Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 45 M +0:00
41 Rob Discher Daswow Racing  Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 36 M +0:00
42 Layton Meyers Kona Bikes/Rad Racing NW  Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 17 M +0:00
43 Scott Funston Rad Racing NW  Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 17 M +0:00
44 Alex Gardner Trans-Cascadia  Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 46 M +0:00
45 Bob Ludeman Audi  Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 51 M +0:00
46 Tyler Boucher   Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 28 M +0:00
47 Steven Williams Recycled Cycles  Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 45 M +0:00
48 Forrest Murphy Black Sheep Velo  Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 45 M +0:00
50 Brian McCleerey Ravenna Capital  Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 27 M +0:00
52 David Volkert EDG Advisors, LLP  Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 32 M +0:00
63 Jon Houk Ravenna Capital Management  Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 36 M +0:00
67 Joey Mullan HODALA!  Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 27 M +0:00
69 Julie Robertson Zivin Bicycle Centers  Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 47 F +0:00
70 Michael Swale OTB  Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 43 M +0:00
75 Ian Mackie   Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 41 M +0:00
88 Richard Bankhead   Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) Adult Cat 1 (4 laps/60min) 47 M +0:00
92 John Kettman   Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 39 M +0:00
93 Eric Evanson Kirkland Bicycle  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 52 M +0:00
94 Loren McWethy Recycled Cycles Racing  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 35 M +0:00
96 Jim Denison Diesel Brothers  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 53 M +0:00
97 Peter Benarcik Ravenna Capital Investment  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 46 M +0:00
98 Connor Gizinski Cycle U  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Junior Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 14 M +0:00
99 Hidi Cramer PCP Racing  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 42 F +0:00
100 Reese Lindblad Phil's Southside  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 51 M +0:00
102 Ben Groenhout   Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 29 M +0:00
103 Ehrin Bulfin Egencia  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 31 M +0:00
105 Brandon Sprouse   Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 32 M +0:00
108 Patrick McCabe Grit City Health  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 34 M +0:00
109 Jason Hansen Tacoma Bike Racing  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 39 M +0:00
112 Reid Curry Mayhem Racing  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 29 M +0:00
114 Steven Moe Stormkings  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 44 M +0:00
115 Jeff Lynch Egencia  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 38 M +0:00
118 Russ Morgenson Cycleu  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 46 M +0:00
121 Mykenna Ikehara Taco Time NW  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 26 M +0:00
122 Jackie Logan Tenspeed Hero  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 33 F +0:00
123 Trevor Mays   Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 34 M +0:00
124 Matt Messenger   Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 46 M +0:00
125 Andrew Erickson Loam Wolf Adventures  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 30 M +0:00
126 Bryan Smith Pizza Pals  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 34 M +0:00
129 Bob Bautista Apex Racing  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 38 M +0:00
130 Mallory Nowels Tenspeed Hero  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 29 F +0:00
131 Justin Faber Recycled Cycles Racing  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 28 M +0:00
132 Euan Mcelwaine Cycle U  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Junior Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 14 M +0:00
133 Parker Casazza   Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Junior Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 13 M +0:00
134 Tim Lindberg   Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 44 M +0:00
135 Denis Treskunov   Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 31 M +0:00
136 Jacob Miller   Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Junior Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 14 M +0:00
137 Charles Hagman Apex Racing  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 31 M +0:00
141 Karlen Rothenbueler   Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 27 M +0:00
157 Damien Dabrowski Egencia  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 41 M +0:00
173 Matt Soja PCP Racing  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 43 M +0:00
176 Erik Olson Taco Time NW  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 52 M +0:00
213 Lawrence Jobe HODALA!  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 51 M +0:00
250 Brian Erickson   Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 29 M +0:00
278 Aidan Cordero Cycle U  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Junior Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 15 M +0:00
326 Kelsey Cohan Indigenous Wheel Co Factory Team  Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) Adult Cat 2 (3 laps/45 min) 25 F +0:00