2017 Siskiyou Sprint Tri

Saturday, April 15, 2017 8:00 AM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Grants Pass, OR, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 70
Updated: Wednesday, April 26, 2017 3:33 AM (GMT-7)
Race notes
2017 Siskiyou Sprint
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2017 Siskiyou Sprint Tri

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
127 Phoenix Johnson   Kid's Individual Tri Men 10-11 Kids Tri 10 M 0:00
151 Andrew Pelson   Kid's Individual Tri Men 12-13 Kids Tri 13 M 0:00
183 Jaul Potgieter   Kid's Individual Tri Kida tri Kids Tri 0:00
109 Colin Cougle   Kid's Individual Du Kid's Du Kids Du 13 M 4:59
132 Gabe Luksich   Kid's Individual Du Kid's Du Kids Du 10 M 4:59
133 Evan Luksich   Kid's Individual Du Kid's Du Kids Du 10 M 4:59
184 Damian Dinan   Kid's Individual Du Kid's Du Kids Du 4:59
110 Derick Cougle   Individual Sprint Tri Men 40-49 Wave 1 49 M 29:59
113 Reyna Dominguez   Individual Sprint Tri Women 40-49 Wave 1 42 F 29:59
116 Patricia Gay   Individual Sprint Tri Women 30-39 Wave 1 31 F 29:59
125 Karrie Hyde Bogart   Individual Sprint Tri Women 40-49 Wave 1 48 F 29:59
126 Samuel Inglis   Individual Sprint Tri Men 20-29 Wave 1 29 M 29:59
129 Kathy Kane   Individual Sprint Tri Women 40-49 Wave 1 43 F 29:59
139 Tamara Medley   Individual Sprint Tri Women 40-49 Wave 1 46 F 29:59
162 Duke Shepard   Individual Sprint Tri Men 40-49 Wave 1 44 M 29:59
175 Allen Tyler   Individual Sprint Tri Men 20-29 Wave 1 28 M 29:59
179 Leila Cassel   Individual Sprint Tri Women 30-39 Wave 1 29:59
180 Andy Dean   Individual Sprint Tri Men 40-49 Wave 1 29:59
100 Mary Abrams   Individual Sprint Du Women 60-69 Ind Du 64 F 34:59
103 Keven Bogart   Individual Sprint Du Men 40-49 Ind Du 45 M 34:59
131 Paul Kraus   Individual Sprint Du Men 50-59 Ind Du 56 M 34:59
135 Team Lyons Lyons (captain)  Team Du Coed Team Ind Du 25 F 34:59
136 Douglas Madsen   Individual Sprint Du Men 70-79 Ind Du 70 M 34:59
159 Gary Sauer   Individual Sprint Du Men 40-49 Ind Du 40 M 34:59
143 Brian Monroe   Individual Sprint Tri Men 40-49 Wave 2 45 M 56:59
144 Juliet Monroe   Individual Sprint Tri Women 40-49 Wave 2 45 F 56:59
152 Christine Peters   Individual Sprint Tri Women 40-49 Wave 2 45 F 56:59
160 Sara Schiriac   Individual Sprint Tri Women 20-29 Wave 2 26 F 56:59
163 Case Shively   Individual Sprint Tri Men 40-49 Wave 2 40 M 56:59
164 Sarah Shively   Individual Sprint Tri Women 30-39 Wave 2 36 F 56:59
167 Bruce Stowell   Individual Sprint Tri Men 60-69 Wave 2 63 M 56:59
168 Rita Stowell   Individual Sprint Tri Women 60-69 Wave 2 64 F 56:59
170 Susan Thornburg   Individual Sprint Tri Women 50-59 Wave 2 59 F 56:59
171 Helen Towery   Individual Sprint Tri Women 40-49 Wave 2 47 F 56:59
174 Emily Turner   Individual Sprint Tri Women 20-29 Wave 2 22 F 56:59
178 Russ Burnett   Individual Sprint Tri Men 60-69 Wave 2 56:59
185 Jen Foesig   Individual Sprint Tri Women 40-49 Wave 2 56:59
101 Arnie Abrams   Individual Sprint Tri Men 60-69 Wave 3 64 M 1:23:59
108 Patrick Butsch   Individual Sprint Tri Men 40-49 Wave 3 41 M 1:23:59
118 Carson Hall   Individual Sprint Tri Women 14-19 Wave 3 14 F 1:23:59
121 TNT TNT  Team Sprint 2 person Coed Team Wave 3 52 M 1:23:59
124 Tyler Humphfres   Individual Sprint Tri Men 30-39 Wave 3 39 M 1:23:59
128 Matthew Kane   Individual Sprint Tri Men 40-49 Wave 3 43 M 1:23:59
137 Kenny Maloney   Individual Sprint Tri Men 60-69 Wave 3 61 M 1:23:59
145 Bruce Murray   Individual Sprint Tri Men 60-69 Wave 3 67 M 1:23:59
153 Cody Ponder   Individual Sprint Tri Men 30-39 Wave 3 31 M 1:23:59
181 David Slagle   Individual Sprint Tri Men 60-69 Wave 3 1:23:59
182 Marilyn Slagle   Individual Sprint Tri Women 50-59 Wave 3 1:23:59
107 Amelia Bueche   Individual Sprint Tri Women 30-39 Wave 4 36 F 1:44:59
122 Lisa Hannan   Individual Sprint Tri Women 40-49 Wave 4 42 F 1:44:59
138 Nicole McPheeters   Individual Sprint Tri Women 40-49 Wave 4 40 F 1:44:59
155 Jasha Reynolds   Individual Sprint Tri Men 40-43 Wave 4 43 M 1:44:59
156 Amanda Richter   Individual Sprint Tri Women 30-39 Wave 4 37 F 1:44:59
157 Julie Robertson   Individual Sprint Tri Women 40-49 Wave 4 46 F 1:44:59
165 Tami Skeen   Individual Sprint Tri Women 50-59 Wave 4 58 F 1:44:59
166 Rebecca B. Smith   Individual Sprint Tri Women 50-59 Wave 4 57 F 1:44:59
176 Kate Wilson   Individual Sprint Tri Women 60-69 Wave 4 68 F 1:44:59
177 Ronald Wright   Individual Sprint Tri Men 60-69 Wave 4 60 M 1:44:59
102 Andrew Barrow   Individual Sprint Tri Men 30-39 Wave 5 33 M 2:10:00
114 Scottie Duclos   Individual Sprint Tri Men 20-29 Wave 5 28 M 2:10:00
115 Joshua Fine   Individual Sprint Tri Men 30-39 Wave 5 37 M 2:10:00
117 Katherine Guest   Individual Sprint Tri Women 20-29 Wave 5 24 F 2:10:00
119 Julie Hall   Individual Sprint Tri Women 50-59 Wave 5 52 F 2:10:00
120 Tim Hall   Individual Sprint Tri Men 50-59 Wave 5 54 M 2:10:00
140 Mercados Rock! Mercados Rock!  Team Sprint 3 person Coed Team Wave 5 46 F 2:10:00
154 Ross Rembac   Individual Sprint Tri Men 50-59 Wave 5 50 M 2:10:00
169 Bryan Thompson   Individual Sprint Tri Men 30-39 Wave 5 38 M 2:10:00
146 STEVE NELSON   Individual Sprint Tri Men 30-39 Wave 6 38 M 2:25:59
149 The 3 Bears The 3 Bears  Team Sprint 3 person Coed Team Wave 6 48 M 2:25:59
161 Chad Scott   Individual Sprint Tri Men 40-49 Wave 6 42 M 2:25:59