Cobble Hill XC 2017

Sunday, March 26, 2017 12:04 PM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Cobble Hill, BC, Canada
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 85
Updated: Wednesday, April 12, 2017 1:33 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Island Cup Series
Race website: www.islandcupseries.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
1 Dan Molgat-Roy Victoria, BC - Pro City Racing/ Trek  Expert 19-39 Expert 37 M 0:00
2 Evan Girard   Expert 19-39 Expert 24 M 0:00
3 Graham Turner   Expert 40+ Expert 45 M 0:00
4 Raphael Lalumiere   Expert 19-39 Expert 35 M 0:00
5 David Sinclair Nanaimo, BC - Coal City Cycles  Expert 19-39 Expert 34 M 0:00
6 Pete Stevenson   Expert 40+ Expert 50 M 0:00
7 Jakob Yells Campbell River, BC - Trail Bicycles  Expert U19 Expert 15 M 0:00
8 Bill McMillan   Expert 40+ Expert 57 M 0:00
9 Ken Olson Nanaimo, BC - Coal City Cycles  Expert 40+ Expert 51 M 0:00
10 Mark Wieler Nanaimo, BC - RCC  Expert 40+ Expert 41 M 0:00
11 Melanie McQuaid   Expert 19-39 Expert F 0:00
370 Aaron Amar Cumberland, BC  Expert 40+ Expert 45 M 0:00
372 Andrew L'esperance Victoria, BC - Forward Racing-Norco  Expert 19-39 Expert 26 M 0:00
374 Breckin Nowak Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles  Expert U19 Expert 16 M 0:00
379 Charmaine Lightfoot Nanaimo, BC - Coal City Cycles  Expert 19-39 Expert 32 F 0:00
380 Chris Birch Ladysmith, BC - Coal City Cycles  Expert 40+ Expert 48 M 0:00
381 Dan Smith Victoria, BC - Pro City Racing  Expert 40+ Expert 54 M 0:00
384 Dan Owen Saanichton, BC - Performance Bicycles / SCOTT Sports  Expert 19-39 Expert 25 M 0:00
388 David Frisch Courtenay, BC  Expert 19-39 Expert 39 M 0:00
389 David Huntley Cowichan Bay, BC - Cycle Therapy  Expert 19-39 Expert 36 M 0:00
391 Drew MacKenzie Victoria, BC - Shimano/Pearl Izumi/Pro  Expert 19-39 Expert 39 M 0:00
392 Emilie Thy   Expert 19-39 Expert 34 F 0:00
393 Emily Unterberger Revelstoke, BC  Expert 19-39 Expert 21 F 0:00
394 Felix Burke Mont-Tremblant, QC - Rocky Mountain Factory  Expert 19-39 Expert 21 M 0:00
395 Glenowyn Carlson Port Alberni, BC  Expert 40+ Expert 49 F 0:00
396 Greg MacDonald Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  Expert 40+ Expert 48 M 0:00
471 Haley Smith Uxbridge, ON - Norco Factory Team  Expert 19-39 Expert 24 F 0:00
473 James Cameron Victoria, BC  Expert 19-39 Expert 38 M 0:00
474 Jamey Saunders Courtenay  Expert 19-39 Expert 34 M 0:00
475 Jenn Munro Campbell River, BC - Swicked Cycles Ltd.  Expert 19-39 Expert 35 F 0:00
476 Jordan Drew Victoria, BC - Victoria Municipal Landfill  Expert 19-39 Expert 32 M 0:00
481 Lazarus Difiore Qualicum Beach - Arrowsmith Bikes  Expert 40+ Expert 48 M 0:00
483 Matt Grossnickle Cobble Hill, BC - Cycle Therapy  Expert 19-39 Expert 31 M 0:00
484 Menno Jongsma Nanaimo, BC - Aquarius Marine  Expert 40+ Expert 49 M 0:00
485 Michael Kinney Brackendale, BC  Expert 19-39 Expert 39 M 0:00
488 Phil Schum Courtenay  Expert 40+ Expert 40 M 0:00
489 Raphael Auclair Quebec - Pivot Cycles - OTE  Expert 19-39 Expert 20 M 0:00
490 Rhys Verner Garibaldi Highlands, BC - Kona Bikes  Expert 19-39 Expert 20 M 0:00
491 Sean Gibson Cobble Hill, BC - Cycle Therapy Racing  Expert 19-39 Expert 25 M 0:00
492 Sidney McGill Edmonton, AB - Focus CX Canada  Expert U19 Expert 18 F 0:00
494 Tara Miller Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  Expert 40+ Expert 42 F 0:00
495 Terry McKall Victoria, BC - Broad Street Cycles  Expert 19-39 Expert 33 M 0:00
496 Tim Winter Duncan, BC  Expert 40+ Expert 47 M 0:00
497 Trevor Jones Duncan, BC - Experience Cycling  Expert 40+ Expert 41 M 0:00
200 William Corbett Victoria, BC - Victoria Wheelers  Intermediate 19-39 Intermediate 31 M 1:00
201 William Steele   Intermediate 40+ Intermediate 42 M 1:00
202 Zach Loveless Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  Intermediate U19 Intermediate 16 M 1:00
203 Jason Nickels   Intermediate 19-39 Intermediate 30 M 1:00
204 Kiya Kelley   Intermediate 19-39 Intermediate 35 F 1:00
205 Matt Day   Intermediate U19 Intermediate 13 M 1:00
206 Christie Simon   Intermediate 19-39 Intermediate 38 F 1:00
207 Jeff Warmerdam Comox, BC  Intermediate 19-39 Intermediate 34 M 1:00
208 Edie Guay   Beginner U19 Intermediate 13 M 1:00
270 Andrew Johnson Victoria, BC  Intermediate 19-39 Intermediate 35 M 1:00
271 Barry Thomson Victoria  Intermediate 19-39 Intermediate 39 M 1:00
273 Benjamin Costin Victoria, BC  Intermediate 19-39 Intermediate 29 M 1:00
274 Bryan Rozon Victoria, BC - Trainer Joe  Intermediate 19-39 Intermediate 35 M 1:00
275 Bryan Yells Campbell River, BC - Trail Bicycles  Expert 40+ Intermediate 46 M 1:00
276 Chris Spoor Brentwood Bay, BC  Intermediate 19-39 Intermediate 34 M 1:00
277 Chuck Ashton Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles  Intermediate 40+ Intermediate 47 M 1:00
278 Dan Hull Port Alberni, BC - Healthy Habits/Shock Doc  Intermediate 19-39 Intermediate 37 M 1:00
280 Derek Steel Nanaimo, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes  Intermediate 40+ Intermediate 74 M 1:00
281 Dewain Emrich Victoria, BC  Intermediate 40+ Intermediate 55 M 1:00
285 Elijah Barron Cobble Hill, BC  Intermediate U19 Intermediate 13 M 1:00
286 Erik Ashton Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles  Intermediate U19 Intermediate 14 M 1:00
287 Herman Remodo Victoria, BC - Victoria  Intermediate 40+ Intermediate 41 M 1:00
289 Ira Whyte Nanaimo, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes  Intermediate 40+ Intermediate 45 M 1:00
290 Janice Meek Victoria, BC  Intermediate 40+ Intermediate 58 F 1:00
291 Kirsten Sweetland Whistler, BC  Intermediate 19-39 Intermediate 29 F 1:00
352 Nicholas Armstrong Nanaimo, BC  Intermediate 19-39 Intermediate 36 M 1:00
353 Nicholas Knight Qualicum Beach - Arrowsmith Bikes  Intermediate U19 Intermediate 15 M 1:00
357 Nicolas Hammer Cobble Hill, BC - Cycle Therapy, Duncan  Intermediate U19 Intermediate 15 M 1:00
358 Rick Hill Duncan, BC  Intermediate 40+ Intermediate 50 M 1:00
359 Sandor Boros Victoria, BC  Intermediate 19-39 Intermediate 33 M 1:00
360 Skye Irwin Victoria, BC  Intermediate 19-39 Intermediate 22 F 1:00
367 Sonja Schum Courtenay, BC - Phil Schum  Intermediate 40+ Intermediate 44 F 1:00
368 Stephen Pilcher Lantzville, BC - Powerplant Whole Foods  Intermediate 40+ Intermediate 47 M 1:00
369 Tonia Leronowich Nanaimo, BC - Rock City Cycles  Intermediate 40+ Intermediate 41 F 1:00
143 Brailyn Webster Fanny Bay, BC - Braison Images  Beginner U15 Beginner 9 F 2:00
144 Clem Loveless Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  Beginner U15 Beginner 11 M 2:00
145 Dave Podmoroff Victoria, BC  Beginner 19+ Beginner 53 M 2:00
146 Eva Leikermoser Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles  Beginner U15 Beginner 13 F 2:00
147 Hudson Webster Fanny Bay, BC - Trail Bicycles  Beginner U15 Beginner 11 M 2:00
149 Jen Skogland Nanaimo, BC - Nanaimo  Beginner 19+ Beginner 40 F 2:00
158 Myles Pastuck Cowichan Bay  Beginner U15 Beginner 12 M 2:00