Campbell River XC 2017

Sunday, March 19, 2017 12:00 PM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Comox-Strathcona H, BC, Canada
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 81
Updated: Sunday, March 19, 2017 5:11 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Island Cup Series
Race website: www.islandcupseries.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Age Gender Start time
167 Tristan Geisel Courtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles  Expert 19-39 27 M +0:00
370 Alice Grasby Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  Expert 19-39 35 F +0:00
374 Bill McMillan Nanaimo, BC  Expert 40+ 57 M +0:00
377 Chris Hancock Chris Hancock, BC - Chris Hancock  Expert 40+ 40 M +0:00
379 Clay Ward Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  Expert 19-39 32 M +0:00
380 Daniel Lehton Courtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles  Expert 40+ 42 M +0:00
381 Daryl Chase Port Alberni, BC - Shockdoc.Ca, Healthy Habits  Expert 40+ 44 M +0:00
384 David Huntley Cowichan Bay, BC - Cycle Therapy  Expert 19-39 36 M +0:00
387 David Frisch Courtenay, BC  Expert 19-39 39 M +0:00
388 David Sinclair Nanaimo - Coal City Cycles  Expert 19-39 34 M +0:00
389 Emilie Thy Cumbeland, BC - Dodge City Racing  Expert 19-39 34 F +0:00
390 Garret Woynarski Regina, SK - Cycle Therapy  Expert 19-39 39 M +0:00
391 Greg MacDonald Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  Expert 40+ 48 M +0:00
392 Hugh Fletcher Errington, BC - Arrowsmith Mountain Cycles  Expert 40+ 62 M +0:00
393 Jakob Yells Campbell River, BC - Trail Bicycles  Expert U19 15 M +0:00
394 James Manders Quathiaski Cove, BC - Naked Bicycles And Design  Expert 40+ 52 M +0:00
395 James Cameron Victoria, BC  Expert 19-39 38 M +0:00
396 Jamey Saunders Courtenay  Expert 19-39 34 M +0:00
472 Jeff Beeston Courtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles  Expert 19-39 39 M +0:00
473 Jenn Munro Campbell River, BC - Swicked Cycles Ltd.  Expert 19-39 35 F +0:00
474 Julien Menard Campbell River, BC  Expert 19-39 36 M +0:00
476 Ken Olson Nanaimo, BC - Coal City Cycles  Expert 40+ 51 M +0:00
477 Kieran Nilsen Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles / Raceface Easton Cycling  Expert U19 16 M +0:00
478 Lazarus Difiore Qualicum Beach, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes  Expert 40+ 48 M +0:00
480 Luke Clarke Nanaimo, BC  Expert 19-39 34 M +0:00
481 Mark Wieler Nanaimo, BC - RCC Nanaimo  Expert 40+ 41 M +0:00
482 Matt Grossnickle Cobble Hill, BC - Cycle Therapy  Expert 19-39 31 M +0:00
483 Menno Jongsma Nanaimo, BC - MIVA  Expert 40+ 49 M +0:00
484 Peter Sinclair Nanaimo - Team Puke  Expert 40+ 41 M +0:00
485 Phil Schum Courtenay, BC  Expert 40+ 40 M +0:00
488 Sam Whittingham Campbell River, BC - Neked Bikes  Expert 40+ 45 M +0:00
489 Scott Manktelow Comox, BC - CVAA  Expert 40+ 46 M +0:00
490 Tara Miller Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  Expert 40+ 42 F +0:00
491 Terry McKall Victoria, BC - Broad Street Cycles  Expert 19-39 33 M +0:00
492 Tim Winter Duncan, BC  Expert 40+ 47 M +0:00
494 Trevor Jones Duncan, BC - Experience Cycling  Expert 40+ 41 M +0:00
495 Tyler McCallan Cumberland, BC - Stoked Oats  Expert 19-39 34 M +0:00
497 Breckin Nowak Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles  Expert U19 15 M +0:00
498 Carter Woods Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  Expert U19 15 M +0:00
499 Danielle Bird Quadra Island, BC - Naked Bicycles  Expert 19-39 36 F +0:00
170 Jason Nickels Victoria, BC - Marty's Mountain Cycles  Intermediate 19-39 34 M +1:00
270 Aaron Amar Cumberland, BC  Intermediate 40+ 45 M +1:00
271 Adam Christensen Cumberland, BC - Brackley's Turbine Paste  Intermediate 19-39 30 M +1:00
273 Blair Thomasen Courtenay, BC  Intermediate 40+ 40 M +1:00
274 Brian Blamire Cumberland, BC  Intermediate 40+ 46 M +1:00
275 Bryan Rozon Victoria, BC - Trainer Joe  Intermediate 19-39 35 M +1:00
276 Carlin Lindsay Cumberland, BC - Trail Bicycles  Intermediate 19-39 33 F +1:00
277 Chuck Ashton Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles  Intermediate 40+ 47 M +1:00
278 Dan Hull Port Alberni, BC - Healthy Habits. Shock Doc.  Intermediate 19-39 37 M +1:00
280 David Gilbert Port Alberni, BC - Port Alberni  Intermediate 40+ 53 M +1:00
281 Dean Nilsen Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles  Intermediate 40+ 51 M +1:00
282 Derek Diedricksen Comox, BC  Intermediate 40+ 54 M +1:00
285 Derek Steel Nanaimo, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes  Intermediate 40+ 74 M +1:00
286 Dewain Emrich Victoria, BC  Intermediate 40+ 55 M +1:00
287 Eric Blamire Cumberland, BC  Intermediate U19 15 M +1:00
288 Erik Ashton Comox - Trail Bicycles  Intermediate U19 14 M +1:00
289 Finn Manktelow Comox, BC - Trail Bikes  Intermediate U19 14 M +1:00
290 Heather Roberts Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  Intermediate 19-39 37 F +1:00
291 Ian Lehton Courtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles  Intermediate U19 14 M +1:00
292 Ira Whyte Nanaimo, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes  Intermediate 40+ 45 M +1:00
294 James Prattley Cumberland - Brackley's Turbine Paste  Intermediate 19-39 36 M +1:00
295 Jeff Warmerdam Comox, BC  Intermediate 19-39 34 M +1:00
296 Lincoln Camphaug Victoria, BC  Intermediate 40+ 48 M +1:00
352 Matthew Ludvigson Victoria, BC - Sidney  Intermediate 19-39 30 M +1:00
353 Nicholas Armstrong Nanaimo, BC  Intermediate 19-39 36 M +1:00
357 Nicholas Knight Nicholas Knight - Arrowsmith Bikes  Intermediate U19 15 M +1:00
358 Nicolas Hammer Cobble Hill, BC - Cycle Therapy, Duncan  Intermediate U19 15 M +1:00
359 Sandor Boros Victoria, BC  Intermediate 19-39 33 M +1:00
360 Sarah Hauser Courtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles  Intermediate 40+ 42 F +1:00
367 Shawn MacDonald Nanaimo, BC  Intermediate 40+ 47 M +1:00
368 Sonja Schum Courtenay, BC - Phil Schum  Intermediate 40+ 44 F +1:00
369 Tim Roberts Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  Intermediate 19-39 39 M +1:00
143 Bryn Elliott Courtenay, BC  Beginner 19+ 45 M +2:00
144 Clem Loveless Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  Beginner U15 11 M +2:00
145 Dave Podmoroff Victoria, BC  Beginner 19+ 53 M +2:00
146 Eva Leikermoser Comox, BC - Trail Bicycles  Beginner U15 13 F +2:00
147 Sam Schum Courtenay, BC - Strathcona Nordics  Beginner U15 10 M +2:00
149 Sarah Roberts Cumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing  Beginner U15 11 F +2:00
150 Spencer Elliott Courtenay, BC  Beginner U15 14 M +2:00
158 Ewen Steel Courtenay, BC  Beginner U15 10 M +2:00
159 Coady Frisch Courtenay, BC  Beginner U15 10 M +2:00