2013 Alcatraz Escape from the Rock

Sunday, June 2, 2013 8:10 AM (GMT-8) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Aquathlon - swim and run
Location: San Francisco, CA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 23
Updated: Saturday, July 13, 2013 12:48 PM (GMT-8)
Organized by: Enviro-Sports
Race website: www.envirosports.com
Race notes
Lap 1 = Swim, Lap 2 = Run
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2013 Alcatraz Escape from the Rock

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
97 A. Jennings, J. Deely Clayton CA - Team BART  Relay Male Relay M 08:10:00
98 J. Givler, T. Susoev San Francisco CA - Team Beeftastic  Relay Co-ed Relay 08:10:00
99 D. Duveneck, L. Feigenbaum Oakland CA - Team Duveneck-Feigenbaum  Relay Male Relay M 08:10:00
100 S. Fitch, M. Maciag Los Altos CA - Team eat your vegetables  Relay Male Relay M 08:10:00
101 K. Chine, D. Lawton Rancho Santa Fe CA - Team Just Chillen  Relay Co-ed Relay 08:10:00
102 R. Lohrey, S. Lohrey Belvedere CA - Team LOHREY  Relay Female Relay 28 F 08:10:00
103 A. Cornelius, S. Gleave Phoenix AZ - Team Mahna Mahna  Relay Female Relay 35 F 08:10:00
104 A. Homan, M. Homan San Francisco CA - Team Marny & Andrew  Relay Co-ed Relay 08:10:00
105 D. Kapp, D. Singer San Francisco CA - Team Maverick  Relay Co-ed Relay 08:10:00
106 E. Kim, M. Ramsey San Francisco CA - Team Maverick&IceMan  Relay Male Relay M 08:10:00
107 A. Adamson, D. Reuter San Francisco CA - Team Oberndorks  Relay Male Relay M 08:10:00
108 D. Farmer, P. Farmer-Koppenol San Francisco CA - Team Otter  Relay Co-ed Relay 08:10:00
109 S. Diez-Cornell, R. Rodriguez-Alvarez San Francisco CA - Team Pata Negra  Relay Male Relay M 08:10:00
110 T. Elsberry, D. Jennings Clayton CA - Team Pokey Joes  Relay Male Relay M 08:10:00
111 S. Campbell, J. Linker Morro Bay CA - Team Quivers.com  Relay Male Relay M 08:10:00
112 R. Thom, T. Thom Oakland CA - Team Son, your ego is wri  Relay Male Relay M 08:10:00
113 A. Jennings, C. O'Neill Clayton CA - Team Started From The Bot  Relay Female Relay 21 F 08:10:00
114 L. Kuiper, D. Smith Beutler San Francisco CA - Team SWIM SOJO RUN  Relay Co-ed Relay 08:10:00
115 C. Whitecotton, C. Whitecotton Roseville CA - Team Team Oreo  Relay Co-ed Relay 08:10:00
116 G. Schmutz, S. Schmutz Pacifica CA - Team Team Schmutz  Relay Male Relay M 08:10:00
117 G. Shields, N. Shields Del Mar CA - Team Team Shields  Relay Co-ed Relay 08:10:00
118 E. Ponce, V. Ponce Fremont CA - Team The Ponces  Relay Male Relay M 08:10:00
120 J. Berry, S. Bhardwaj San Francisco CA - Team Yankin  Relay Female Relay 23 F 08:10:00