Cocoa Beach Challenge 3-11-17

Saturday, March 11, 2017 9:08 AM (GMT-5) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Cocoa Beach, FL, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 32
Updated: Saturday, March 11, 2017 3:15 PM (GMT-5)
Organized by: Paddling Paradise
Race website: www.paddlingparadise.com
Race notes
Thank you for coming out
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Distance Category Wave Gender Start time
152 Allison Kypros 3-Mile SUP Race 12'6 Age 15-49 3-Mile SUP Race F 1:52
153 Annika Estelle 3-Mile SUP Race 12'6 Age 50-59 3-Mile SUP Race F 1:52
157 Christine Stanaback 3-Mile SUP Race 12'6 Age 15-49 3-Mile SUP Race F 1:52
159 Craig Walton 3-Mile SUP Race Masters 60+ 3-Mile SUP Race M 1:52
160 Dale Purchase 3-Mile SUP Race Masters 60+ 3-Mile SUP Race M 1:52
161 David Dunick 3-Mile SUP Race 12'6 Age 50-59 3-Mile SUP Race M 1:52
163 Dylan Geiger 3-Mile SUP Race 12'6 Age under 15 3-Mile SUP Race M 1:52
164 Erika Lane 3-Mile SUP Race 12'6 Age 15-49 3-Mile SUP Race F 1:52
165 Grant Begley 3-Mile SUP Race 14' class Age 15-49 3-Mile SUP Race M 1:52
166 Guy Fortney 3-Mile SUP Race 12'6 Age 15-49 3-Mile SUP Race M 1:52
167 Hayley Kabana 3-Mile SUP Race 12'6 Age 15-49 3-Mile SUP Race F 1:52
169 Jason Peekstok 3-Mile SUP Race 14' class Age 15-49 3-Mile SUP Race M 1:52
171 Jen Hayes 3-Mile SUP Race 12'6 Age 15-49 3-Mile SUP Race F 1:52
173 Jennifer Tennant 3-Mile SUP Race 12'6 Age 15-49 3-Mile SUP Race F 1:52
174 Jessica Melger 3-Mile SUP Race 14' class Age 15-49 3-Mile SUP Race F 1:52
176 Johan Delgado 3-Mile SUP Race 12'6 Age 15-49 3-Mile SUP Race M 1:52
177 John Kudryk 3-Mile SUP Race Masters 60+ 3-Mile SUP Race M 1:52
179 Kevin Glatfelter 3-Mile SUP Race 12'6 Age 50-59 3-Mile SUP Race M 1:52
181 Lew Pavlovich 3-Mile SUP Race Masters 60+ 3-Mile SUP Race M 1:52
182 Lina Bowers 3-Mile SUP Race 12'6 Age under 15 3-Mile SUP Race F 1:52
183 Mari Sallaberry-Mallicote 3-Mile SUP Race 12'6 Age 50-59 3-Mile SUP Race F 1:52
185 Melissa McAvoy 3-Mile SUP Race 12'6 Age 15-49 3-Mile SUP Race F 1:52
188 Michele Porter 3-Mile SUP Race 12'6 Age 50-59 3-Mile SUP Race F 1:52
190 Richard Dean 3-Mile SUP Race Masters 60+ 3-Mile SUP Race M 1:52
191 Rick Lee 3-Mile SUP Race 14' class Age 15-49 3-Mile SUP Race M 1:52
192 Robin Moran 3-Mile SUP Race Masters 60+ 3-Mile SUP Race F 1:52
194 Ryan Findley 3-Mile SUP Race Stock class Age 15-49 3-Mile SUP Race M 1:52
195 Shea Showalter 3-Mile SUP Race 12'6 Age 15-49 3-Mile SUP Race F 1:52
196 Sue Kabana 3-Mile SUP Race 12'6 Age 15-49 3-Mile SUP Race F 1:52
198 William Silliman 3-Mile SUP Race 12'6 Age 15-49 3-Mile SUP Race M 1:52
202 Fred Heindt 3-Mile SUP Race Masters 60+ 3-Mile SUP Race M 1:52
210 Susan Sattler 3-Mile SUP Race Masters 60+ 3-Mile SUP Race F 1:52