TNR - Nordic Jan 10/17 Guess Your time

Tuesday, January 10, 2017 7:22 PM (GMT-8) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 58
Updated: Tuesday, January 10, 2017 9:53 PM (GMT-8)
Organized by: Deep Cove Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/
Race notes
A great start to the TNR series for 2017! Crisp and clear with a big moon, firm snow and a fast group of racers.
Thanks to Hollyburn Nordic Patrol for course marshalling.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Start list
Bib Racer name
Distance Category Age Gender Start time Predicted time
91 Timo Clement 10 M 19:22:58 20:00.0
47 Evgeniy Panzhinskiy 30 M 19:23:03 12:15.0
3 David McKee 54 M 19:23:07 15:00.0
101 Oliver Kvick 10 M 19:23:10 23:00.0
4 Geoff Wasteneys 56 M 19:23:17 15:30.0
11 Blakely Browne 20 M 19:23:20 13:33.0
95 Kelsey Truran 17 F 19:23:25 13:00.0
31 Nico Petch 27 M 19:23:28 12:20.0
93 Katia Lumb 16 F 19:23:30 16:00.0
98 Jessica Heyes 29 F 19:23:33 13:45.0
22 David Lyall 52 M 19:23:36 13:50.0
9 Greg Goodwin 47 M 19:23:39 14:25.0
24 Andrea Lee 26 F 19:23:42 13:25.0
27 Andrea Bundon 34 F 19:23:45 15:15.0
30 Andy Lin 19 M 19:23:48 20:00.0
13 Alison Pouw 18 F 19:23:52 14:00.0
97 Matan Guttman 18 M 19:23:55 14:00.0
21 Philip Davies 17 M 19:23:58 11:30.0
102 Julia Robertson 14 F 19:24:01 17:00.0
39 Greg Robertson 63 M 19:24:04 17:00.0
12 Lauren DeGroot 24 F 19:24:07 14:25.0
33 Anton Pitts 41 M 19:24:10 30:00.0
16 Nora Apelgren 20 F 19:24:13 14:15.0
7 Lane Price 41 M 19:24:16 14:40.0
35 Joel Jeangrand 50 M 19:24:19 25:00.0
37 Von Winkelmann 18 M 19:24:22 14:30.0
8 Basse Clement 43 M 19:24:25 15:00.0
92 Ryan Goodwin 11 M 19:24:30 15:00.0
94 Dustin Hay 11 M 19:24:36 14:53.0
96 Aidan Hay 12 M 19:24:40 13:59.0
10 Ragan Ross 49 F 19:24:43 15:10.0
1 Marcus Dell 53 M 19:24:46 12:00.0
17 David Lumb 52 M 19:24:49 14:00.0
6 Trish Macleod 56 F 19:24:52 17:00.0
2 Pietras Barton 50 M 19:24:55 20:00.0
26 Mark Johannes 56 M 19:24:58 15:38.0
48 Cedric Burgers 47 M 19:25:01 15:16.0
42 Mike Thompson 59 M 19:25:04 14:30.0
19 Sean Beddows 39 M 19:25:07 25:00.0
41 Zoe Paris 47 F 19:25:10 18:00.0
99 Klara Schwab 35 F 19:25:13 20:00.0
40 Douglas Pulleyblank 61 M 19:25:15 21:00.0
14 Ian Leighton 57 M 19:25:18 18:00.0
34 Andrew Horembala 48 M 19:25:20 14:30.0
36 Bruno Bagneres 55 M 19:25:22 12:30.0
5 Bob Putnam 56 M 19:25:24 14:00.0
100 Jess Daniels 26 F 19:25:26 16:30.0
23 Karen Nakagawa 48 F 19:25:28 17:36.0
43 Scott McGregor 40 M 19:25:30 14:30.0
44 Michael Parker-Sutton 54 M 19:25:32 19:35.0
38 David Kvick 51 M 19:25:35 15:00.0
46 Liam Quinlan 25 M 19:25:40 19:00.0
18 Rozanne Pilbeam 34 F 19:25:42 20:00.0
45 Spencer Sheinin 43 M 19:25:45 18:00.0
103 Amy Leyte 38 F 19:25:47 20:00.0
25 William Letham 60 M 19:25:50 14:33.0
28 Maya Jones 54 F 19:25:53 30:00.0
29 Jamie Stirling 48 M 19:25:53 30:00.0