2013 Napa Valley Triathlon (sprint)

Sunday, May 5, 2013 9:00 AM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Napa, CA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 186
Updated: Wednesday, May 15, 2013 3:59 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Enviro-Sports
Race website: www.envirosports.com
Race notes
Lap 1 = Swim, Lap 2 = T1, Lap 3 = Bike, Lap 4 = T2, Lap 5 = Run
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2013 Napa Valley Triathlon (sprint)

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
17 Liz Bernstein Mill Valley CA  Individual Athena Individual-Athena 38 F 09:00:00
243 Justin Cook San Francisco CA  Individual Clydesdale Individual-Clydesdale 33 M 09:00:00
130 Catherine Melnarik Fremont CA  Individual F1112 Individual-F1112 11 F 09:00:00
36 Kelly Clonts Berkeley CA  Individual F2024 Individual-F2024 23 F 09:00:00
197 Kelly Staves Redwood City CA  Individual F2024 Individual-F2024 24 F 09:00:00
95 Rhianon Johnson Reno NV  Individual F2024 Individual-F2024 21 F 09:00:00
149 Alexandra Padovani Reno NV  Individual F2024 Individual-F2024 22 F 09:00:00
174 Elizabeth Ronco San Carlos CA  Individual F2024 Individual-F2024 24 F 09:00:00
38 Nicole Craven San Francisco CA  Individual F2024 Individual-F2024 23 F 09:00:00
187 Hannah Sholder Berkeley CA  Individual F2529 Individual-F2529 25 F 09:00:00
100 Lowry Kirkby Berkeley CA  Individual F2529 Individual-F2529 28 F 09:00:00
244 Chase Facer Lafayette CA  Individual F2529 Individual-F2529 27 F 09:00:00
170 Julie Rios Monterey CA  Individual F2529 Individual-F2529 28 F 09:00:00
209 Caroline Talley Napa CA  Individual F2529 Individual-F2529 25 F 09:00:00
19 Megan Birchard Napa CA  Individual F2529 Individual-F2529 25 F 09:00:00
144 CARRIE OLSEN Reno NV  Individual F2529 Individual-F2529 27 F 09:00:00
66 Nora Galioto San Francisco CA  Individual F2529 Individual-F2529 25 F 09:00:00
147 Taylor Orr San Francisco CA  Individual F2529 Individual-F2529 26 F 09:00:00
186 Melissa Shive San Francisco CA  Individual F2529 Individual-F2529 28 F 09:00:00
99 Michaela King San Francisco CA  Individual F2529 Individual-F2529 28 F 09:00:00
228 Theresa Wittrock Santa Rosa CA  Individual F2529 Individual-F2529 28 F 09:00:00
152 Meghan Pearson Santa Rosa CA  Individual F2529 Individual-F2529 28 F 09:00:00
11 Tracy Austin Santa Rosa CA  Individual F2529 Individual-F2529 29 F 09:00:00
172 Jennifer Roberts Sebastopol CA  Individual F2529 Individual-F2529 28 F 09:00:00
138 Michelle Nenzel Sparks NV  Individual F2529 Individual-F2529 25 F 09:00:00
88 Ashley Howe Benicia CA  Individual F3034 Individual-F3034 32 F 09:00:00
213 Mariana Torres Berkeley CA  Individual F3034 Individual-F3034 30 F 09:00:00
111 Christina LEMA Burlingame CA  Individual F3034 Individual-F3034 33 F 09:00:00
89 Katherine Hutches Concord CA  Individual F3034 Individual-F3034 30 F 09:00:00
161 Katie Przytulski Los Angeles CA  Individual F3034 Individual-F3034 31 F 09:00:00
61 MERCEDES FORD Monterey CA  Individual F3034 Individual-F3034 34 F 09:00:00
43 Stacy Demitropoulos Reno NV  Individual F3034 Individual-F3034 32 F 09:00:00
180 Sandy Schreiner Reno NV  Individual F3034 Individual-F3034 34 F 09:00:00
222 Stephanie White San Diego CA  Individual F3034 Individual-F3034 31 F 09:00:00
150 anne paolini San Francisco CA  Individual F3034 Individual-F3034 30 F 09:00:00
116 Allison Loh San Francisco CA  Individual F3034 Individual-F3034 30 F 09:00:00
151 Joanna Parker San Francisco CA  Individual F3034 Individual-F3034 31 F 09:00:00
128 Joanne Medvitz San Francisco CA  Individual F3034 Individual-F3034 31 F 09:00:00
67 Laura Gardner San Francisco CA  Individual F3034 Individual-F3034 31 F 09:00:00
63 Emily Fowler San Francisco CA  Individual F3034 Individual-F3034 31 F 09:00:00
104 Tiffany Kramer San Francisco CA  Individual F3034 Individual-F3034 33 F 09:00:00
242 Lisa Nielsen San Rafael CA  Individual F3034 Individual-F3034 32 F 09:00:00
119 KATIE MADIGAN Santa Rosa CA  Individual F3034 Individual-F3034 32 F 09:00:00
194 Melissa Sorenson Vacaville CA  Individual F3034 Individual-F3034 34 F 09:00:00
97 Rhianna Kelly Felton CA  Individual F3539 Individual-F3539 36 F 09:00:00
217 Molly Venkataramana Fremont CA  Individual F3539 Individual-F3539 37 F 09:00:00
181 Miho Schulist Lancaster CA  Individual F3539 Individual-F3539 35 F 09:00:00
248 Kristen Giles Napa CA  Individual F3539 Individual-F3539 36 F 09:00:00
120 Julie Malcolm Novato CA  Individual F3539 Individual-F3539 35 F 09:00:00
189 Meredith Simpson Novato CA  Individual F3539 Individual-F3539 39 F 09:00:00
107 Ani Larson Petaluma CA  Individual F3539 Individual-F3539 38 F 09:00:00
196 Sarah Sperry Redwood City CA  Individual F3539 Individual-F3539 35 F 09:00:00
240 Joey Stevenson San Francisco CA  Individual F3539 Individual-F3539 35 F 09:00:00
106 marissa kunz San Francisco CA  Individual F3539 Individual-F3539 37 F 09:00:00
112 Marion Levesque Cohen San Francisco CA  Individual F3539 Individual-F3539 37 F 09:00:00
250 Michelle Wilczynski Santa Cruz CA  Individual F3539 Individual-F3539 38 F 09:00:00
30 Natalie Budish Vacaville CA  Individual F3539 Individual-F3539 37 F 09:00:00
201 elizabeth struve Winters CA  Individual F3539 Individual-F3539 36 F 09:00:00
167 Jill Rees Guerneville CA  Individual F4044 Individual-F4044 44 F 09:00:00
58 Molly Evans Monterey CA  Individual F4044 Individual-F4044 41 F 09:00:00
122 Sophie Marion Petaluma CA  Individual F4044 Individual-F4044 40 F 09:00:00
212 Laura Thompson Reno NV  Individual F4044 Individual-F4044 41 F 09:00:00
83 Marie Henrio San Anselmo CA  Individual F4044 Individual-F4044 42 F 09:00:00
198 Melissa Sterrett Baron San Marcos CA  Individual F4044 Individual-F4044 43 F 09:00:00
42 Gail DeCamp Santa Clara CA  Individual F4044 Individual-F4044 43 F 09:00:00
166 Alex Reed Santa Rosa CA  Individual F4044 Individual-F4044 44 F 09:00:00
78 Jane Hansen Sonoma CA  Individual F4044 Individual-F4044 41 F 09:00:00
204 Stefanie Sutter Sonoma CA  Individual F4044 Individual-F4044 41 F 09:00:00
93 Kristina Johnson Sparks NV  Individual F4044 Individual-F4044 44 F 09:00:00
80 carla hayes Trinidad CA  Individual F4044 Individual-F4044 40 F 09:00:00
241 Hillary Olson Davis CA  Individual F4549 Individual-F4549 46 F 09:00:00
233 Tanja Zeise Fairfax CA  Individual F4549 Individual-F4549 46 F 09:00:00
75 ERIN K GRIFFIS Mill Valley CA  Individual F4549 Individual-F4549 46 F 09:00:00
153 Karen Peters Napa CA  Individual F4549 Individual-F4549 45 F 09:00:00
7 Nathalie Atwell Reno NV  Individual F4549 Individual-F4549 48 F 09:00:00
117 Teresa Long Reno NV  Individual F4549 Individual-F4549 48 F 09:00:00
70 beth goldstein San Francisco CA  Individual F4549 Individual-F4549 46 F 09:00:00
202 Lynda Sullivan San Francisco CA  Individual F4549 Individual-F4549 48 F 09:00:00
146 Wendy O'Malley San Ramon CA  Individual F4549 Individual-F4549 49 F 09:00:00
10 Michele Auch Santa Rosa CA  Individual F4549 Individual-F4549 46 F 09:00:00
41 Lisa Dance Saratoga CA  Individual F4549 Individual-F4549 48 F 09:00:00
221 Diane White Petaluma CA  Individual F5054 Individual-F5054 54 F 09:00:00
54 Chris Etcheverry Reno NV  Individual F5054 Individual-F5054 51 F 09:00:00
162 debra raine San Francisco CA  Individual F5054 Individual-F5054 51 F 09:00:00
90 Laurie Isenberg San Francisco CA  Individual F5054 Individual-F5054 54 F 09:00:00
230 Tammy Wright Santa Rosa CA  Individual F5054 Individual-F5054 52 F 09:00:00
173 Marie Louise Roehm American Canyon CA  Individual F5559 Individual-F5559 58 F 09:00:00
32 MARIE PIERRE CARLOTTI San Francisco CA  Individual F5559 Individual-F5559 56 F 09:00:00
23 Elizabeth Booth Vacaville CA  Individual F5559 Individual-F5559 56 F 09:00:00
175 Jeanne Rucker Reno NV  Individual F6064 Individual-F6064 60 F 09:00:00
76 Gary GRIFFIS Mill Valley CA  Individual M1314 Individual-M1314 13 M 09:00:00
84 Jackson Hettler Mill Valley CA  Individual M1516 Individual-M1516 15 M 09:00:00
9 Ethan Auch Santa Rosa CA  Individual M1516 Individual-M1516 16 M 09:00:00
163 Josh Rapp Santa Rosa CA  Individual M1516 Individual-M1516 16 M 09:00:00
211 Thomas Aguirre Diego Napa CA  Individual M1719 Individual-M1719 18 M 09:00:00
226 griffin Wiltens Redwood City CA  Individual M1719 Individual-M1719 17 M 09:00:00
2 Daniel Anderson San Francisco CA  Individual M1719 Individual-M1719 17 M 09:00:00
101 Paul Knezovich Stockton CA  Individual M1719 Individual-M1719 18 M 09:00:00
178 Matthew Schabas Berkeley CA  Individual M2024 Individual-M2024 24 M 09:00:00
56 PJ Etcheverry Reno NV  Individual M2024 Individual-M2024 22 M 09:00:00
4 Ryan Arant Berkeley CA  Individual M2529 Individual-M2529 29 M 09:00:00
51 Ryan Eller Calistoga CA  Individual M2529 Individual-M2529 28 M 09:00:00
245 Andrew Hutton Lafayette CA  Individual M2529 Individual-M2529 26 M 09:00:00
18 Lucas Birchard Napa CA  Individual M2529 Individual-M2529 26 M 09:00:00
6 David Arroyo Oakland CA  Individual M2529 Individual-M2529 27 M 09:00:00
50 Jesse Edelsberg San Francisco CA  Individual M2529 Individual-M2529 27 M 09:00:00
96 Karolis Karalevicius San Francisco CA  Individual M2529 Individual-M2529 28 M 09:00:00
53 Adam Eschner San Francisco CA  Individual M2529 Individual-M2529 29 M 09:00:00
91 Jonathan James San Francisco CA  Individual M2529 Individual-M2529 29 M 09:00:00
12 Brian Beard Vacaville CA  Individual M2529 Individual-M2529 28 M 09:00:00
126 Trace McKellips Vallejo CA  Individual M2529 Individual-M2529 28 M 09:00:00
155 Stephen Pittman Petaluma CA  Individual M3034 Individual-M3034 34 M 09:00:00
160 Luke Priebe Redwood City CA  Individual M3034 Individual-M3034 31 M 09:00:00
214 Christopher Tower Rohnert Park CA  Individual M3034 Individual-M3034 34 M 09:00:00
190 Nicholas Slovan San Francisco CA  Individual M3034 Individual-M3034 30 M 09:00:00
21 Ignacio Blanco San Francisco CA  Individual M3034 Individual-M3034 30 M 09:00:00
159 Stephen Pons San Francisco CA  Individual M3034 Individual-M3034 31 M 09:00:00
108 John Lawler San Francisco CA  Individual M3034 Individual-M3034 31 M 09:00:00
129 Tim Medvitz San Francisco CA  Individual M3034 Individual-M3034 31 M 09:00:00
127 Matthew McLean San Francisco CA  Individual M3034 Individual-M3034 31 M 09:00:00
94 Lance Johnson San Francisco CA  Individual M3034 Individual-M3034 31 M 09:00:00
208 Randal Symank San Francisco CA  Individual M3034 Individual-M3034 31 M 09:00:00
121 peter mann San Francisco CA  Individual M3034 Individual-M3034 32 M 09:00:00
247 David Youmans San Francisco CA  Individual M3034 Individual-M3034 33 M 09:00:00
113 Julien LEVY San Francisco CA  Individual M3034 Individual-M3034 33 M 09:00:00
25 Michael Brady Sonoma CA  Individual M3034 Individual-M3034 34 M 09:00:00
124 Chris McCormick Walnut Creek CA  Individual M3034 Individual-M3034 31 M 09:00:00
216 Owen Urkov Berkeley CA  Individual M3539 Individual-M3539 38 M 09:00:00
35 Jason Chavez Napa CA  Individual M3539 Individual-M3539 37 M 09:00:00
137 Trevor Murray Napa CA  Individual M3539 Individual-M3539 38 M 09:00:00
110 Jeriamee Leeman Orland CA  Individual M3539 Individual-M3539 39 M 09:00:00
140 Robert Nieto Rohnert Park CA  Individual M3539 Individual-M3539 37 M 09:00:00
102 Gideon Korrell San Anselmo CA  Individual M3539 Individual-M3539 35 M 09:00:00
225 James Wilson San Francisco CA  Individual M3539 Individual-M3539 35 M 09:00:00
39 Sean Curran San Francisco CA  Individual M3539 Individual-M3539 35 M 09:00:00
134 Sean Miot San Francisco CA  Individual M3539 Individual-M3539 36 M 09:00:00
71 Peter Gorman San Francisco CA  Individual M3539 Individual-M3539 36 M 09:00:00
192 Thomas Smalara San Francisco CA  Individual M3539 Individual-M3539 37 M 09:00:00
109 Daniel Lee San Rafael CA  Individual M3539 Individual-M3539 35 M 09:00:00
34 Steven Cesario Santa Rosa CA  Individual M3539 Individual-M3539 35 M 09:00:00
168 Jess Reid Saratoga CA  Individual M3539 Individual-M3539 39 M 09:00:00
183 Paul Semerau Sonoma CA  Individual M3539 Individual-M3539 38 M 09:00:00
249 Patrick Blacklock Woodland CA  Individual M3539 Individual-M3539 39 M 09:00:00
46 Robert Dick Corte Madera CA  Individual M4044 Individual-M4044 44 M 09:00:00
77 Joe Grondahl El Cerrito CA  Individual M4044 Individual-M4044 43 M 09:00:00
139 Stefan Newbury Kirkland WA  Individual M4044 Individual-M4044 41 M 09:00:00
218 Marc Watrous Larkspur CA  Individual M4044 Individual-M4044 44 M 09:00:00
135 Brian Murphy New York NY  Individual M4044 Individual-M4044 41 M 09:00:00
195 Chris Sperry Redwood City CA  Individual M4044 Individual-M4044 41 M 09:00:00
8 tim atwell Reno NV  Individual M4044 Individual-M4044 44 M 09:00:00
1 Doug Andersen San Marcos CA  Individual M4044 Individual-M4044 41 M 09:00:00
87 Rob Horning Santa Rosa CA  Individual M4044 Individual-M4044 42 M 09:00:00
27 Jason Bright Sausalito CA  Individual M4044 Individual-M4044 42 M 09:00:00
199 Robert Stewart Sonoma CA  Individual M4044 Individual-M4044 41 M 09:00:00
203 Jason Sutter Sonoma CA  Individual M4044 Individual-M4044 42 M 09:00:00
65 cory gaines Cupertino CA  Individual M4549 Individual-M4549 48 M 09:00:00
177 Ramon Santana Danville CA  Individual M4549 Individual-M4549 48 M 09:00:00
72 Ronald Goss Fairfield CA  Individual M4549 Individual-M4549 48 M 09:00:00
125 Steven McGrath Napa CA  Individual M4549 Individual-M4549 46 M 09:00:00
142 Kevin O'Donnell Napa CA  Individual M4549 Individual-M4549 49 M 09:00:00
229 Steven Woody Petaluma CA  Individual M4549 Individual-M4549 47 M 09:00:00
182 layne scoggins Santa Rosa CA  Individual M4549 Individual-M4549 47 M 09:00:00
69 Dale Geist Kenwood CA  Individual M5054 Individual-M5054 52 M 09:00:00
205 David Swaney Placerville CA  Individual M5054 Individual-M5054 51 M 09:00:00
55 Pete Etcheverry Reno NV  Individual M5054 Individual-M5054 53 M 09:00:00
239 Matthew Fisher San Francisco CA  Individual M5054 Individual-M5054 51 M 09:00:00
3 Paul Anderson San Francisco CA  Individual M5054 Individual-M5054 54 M 09:00:00
29 Tim Brown Santa Rosa CA  Individual M5054 Individual-M5054 50 M 09:00:00
165 Tony Reate Sonoma CA  Individual M5054 Individual-M5054 52 M 09:00:00
200 Philip Stone Sonoma CA  Individual M5054 Individual-M5054 54 M 09:00:00
215 Troy Tuscher Windsor CA  Individual M5054 Individual-M5054 52 M 09:00:00
40 joseph czech Mill Valley CA  Individual M5559 Individual-M5559 59 M 09:00:00
210 Robert Talley Napa CA  Individual M5559 Individual-M5559 55 M 09:00:00
191 Mark Slovick Santa Rosa CA  Individual M5559 Individual-M5559 55 M 09:00:00
114 Bill Lewis Yuba City CA  Individual M5559 Individual-M5559 59 M 09:00:00
246 Hans Facer Lafayette CA  Individual M6064 Individual-M6064 60 M 09:00:00
59 Ron Falstad Napa CA  Individual M6064 Individual-M6064 60 M 09:00:00
227 Jim Wiltens Redwood City CA  Individual M6064 Individual-M6064 64 M 09:00:00
33 Stephen Cederborg Sonoma CA  Individual M6569 Individual-M6569 69 M 09:00:00
86 Bernt Hoppert Santa Rosa CA  Individual M7074 Individual-M7074 71 M 09:00:00
234 L. Garcia, W. Gardiner, W. Mitchell Napa CA - Team Fantastic 3  Relay Co-Ed Relay Relay-Co-Ed Relay 09:00:00
236 F. Avera, B. Jaime Reno NV - Team PEP  Relay Co-Ed Relay Relay-Co-Ed Relay 09:00:00
237 G. Lewis, N. Morales, M. Rayner Sonoma CA - Team Phoenix on Fire  Relay Co-Ed Relay Relay-Co-Ed Relay 09:00:00
235 L. Barone, A. Richmond, S. Tower Rohnert Park CA - Team In It To Finish  Relay Female Relay Relay-Female Relay F 09:00:00
123 Richard Mariscal Richmond CA  Individual M5054 Individual-M5054 51 M 13:13:52
26 Stephane Briand San Francisco CA  Individual M2529 Individual-M2529 29 M 14:15:35