2016 Sep UCC - Fiesta Island Time Trials

Sunday, September 25, 2016 7:00 AM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Cycling - road
Location: San Diego, CA, United States
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 99
Updated: Sunday, September 25, 2016 12:24 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: UC Cyclery/SDBC Fiesta Island Time Trials
Race website: www.fiestaisland.info

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Wave Age Gender Start time
1 S2C Primal Murrieta, CA - S2C Primal  6 Laps - 40K TTT 40K Open TTT - 4 Person M +7:00:30
2 SDBC/Emerald Textiles Women SAN DIEGO, CA - SDBC/Emerald Textiles Women  6 Laps - 40K TTT 40K Open TTT - 4 Person 50 F +7:01:00
3 Greg Kogut SAN DIEGO, CA - Moment Bicycles  6 Laps - 40K 40K Open Male 43 M +7:01:30
4 Thomas Nelson Carlsbad, CA - Swami's Cycling Club  6 Laps - 40K 40K Open Male 47 M +7:02:00
5 Christian De Groot La Jolla, CA - SDBC  6 Laps - 40K 40K Open Male 37 M +7:02:30
6 John Sheridan Cardiff, CA - Team Challenge  6 Laps - 40K 40K Open Male 47 M +7:03:00
8 Kevin Wilson La Mesa, CA  6 Laps - 40K 40K Open Male 53 M +7:04:00
10 William Kaiser Los Angeles, CA - UCLA Cycling Team  6 Laps - 40K 40K Open Male 61 M +7:05:00
11 William Melich San Diego - San Diego Bicycle Club  6 Laps - 40K 40K Open Male 55 M +7:05:30
12 Jenna Rollman Rancho Cucamonga, CA - TEAM Possabilities  3 Laps - Para Cyclists Para Open Female 28 F +7:06:00
13 Brett Richards Redlands, CA - TEAM Possabilities  3 Laps - Para Cyclists Para Open Male 33 M +7:06:30
14 Michael Davis Oceanside, CA  3 Laps - Para Cyclists Para Open Male 29 M +7:07:00
15 Nicholas Gleissner Hemet, CA - TEAM Possabilities  3 Laps - Para Cyclists Para Open Male 26 M +7:07:30
17 Larry Lem Redondo Beach, CA - Ultimate Cycling  3 Laps - HPV/Tandem/Other Open Recumbent 55 M +7:08:30
18 Nerius "Fabio" Landys Solana Beach, CA - Extreme Speed On A Budget  3 Laps - HPV/Tandem/Other Open Recumbent 41 M +7:09:00
20 Allen Kizuka Arcadia, CA - Michelob Ultra-La Grange +21  3 Laps - 20K Men 70+ 70 M +7:10:00
21 John Sanmartini Villa Park, CA - Velo Avanti  3 Laps - 20K Men 70+ 87 M +7:10:30
24 Ronald MacPherson Lakeside, CA  3 Laps - 20K Men 70+ 72 M +7:12:00
25 Tony Busone Granada Hills, CA  3 Laps - 20K Men 70+ 70 M +7:12:30
26 Danny Zinke Coronado, CA - Moment Bikes  1 Lap - 7K Youth 9+under 8 M +7:13:00
28 Evan Aparri SAN DIEGO, CA - San Diego Bicycle Club  1 Lap - 7K Junior Boys 10-12 10 M +7:14:00
29 Janet Alexander Encinitas, CA  3 Laps - 20K Women 55+ 57 F +7:14:30
30 Julie Russell El Cajon, CA  3 Laps - 20K Women 55+ 56 F +7:15:00
31 Mary Ellen Allen La Jolla, CA - Sisterhood Of Cycling  3 Laps - 20K Women 55+ 66 F +7:15:30
32 Cindy Fenton Ramona - Sisterhood Of Cycling  3 Laps - 20K Women 45+ 54 F +7:16:00
33 Heather Hunter Oceanside, CA - Herevolution  3 Laps - 20K Women 45+ 47 F +7:16:30
34 Tanya Appuhn San Juan Capistrano, CA  3 Laps - 20K Women 45+ 49 F +7:17:00
35 Wendy Simmons Jamul, CA  3 Laps - 20K Women 45+ 51 F +7:17:30
37 Marisa Samoshin SAN DIEGO, CA - San Diego Descenders  3 Laps - 20K Women 19+ 28 M +7:18:30
38 Norah Koblesky La Jolla, CA  3 Laps - 20K Women 19+ 24 F +7:19:00
39 Cynthia Sjogren Riverside, CA - Team Redlands  3 Laps - 20K Women Cat 1-4 55 F +7:19:30
40 Brendon Zinke Coronado, CA - Moment Bikes  3 Laps - 20K Merckx (Men) 36 M +7:20:00
41 Dave McWeeny SAN DIEGO, CA - Velonutz  3 Laps - 20K Merckx (Men) 44 M +7:20:30
42 David Pfannenstiel Escondido, CA - SDBC/Emerald Textiles P/B UC Cyclery  3 Laps - 20K Merckx (Men) 32 M +7:21:00
43 Jake Oswald Alpine, CA - Science Of Speed  3 Laps - 20K Merckx (Men) 28 M +7:21:30
44 Jimmy Brunner SAN DIEGO, CA - Moment Bicycles  3 Laps - 20K Merckx (Men) 42 M +7:22:00
45 Jose Castillo Imperial, CA - S2C/Primal  3 Laps - 20K Merckx (Men) 36 M +7:22:30
46 Joseph Geluz SAN DIEGO, CA  3 Laps - 20K Merckx (Men) 35 M +7:23:00
47 Mark Potter Lakeside, CA  3 Laps - 20K Merckx (Men) 53 M +7:23:30
48 Mason Katz SAN DIEGO, CA  3 Laps - 20K Merckx (Men) 45 M +7:24:00
49 Michael Taft La Mesa, CA  3 Laps - 20K Merckx (Men) 54 M +7:24:30
50 Noah Slack El Cajon, CA  3 Laps - 20K Merckx (Men) 39 M +7:25:00
51 Pierre Metaut SAN DIEGO, CA  3 Laps - 20K Merckx (Men) 30 M +7:25:30
52 William Hammond SAN DIEGO, CA - SDBC  3 Laps - 20K Merckx (Men) 42 M +7:26:00
53 Brian Daly Del Mar  3 Laps - 20K Men 60+ 69 M +7:26:30
54 Chuck Macdonald San Marcos  3 Laps - 20K Men 60+ 60 M +7:27:00
55 Daniel Dugan Reno, NV - Reno Wheelmen  3 Laps - 20K Men 60+ 60 M +7:27:30
56 David Stanton Orange, CA - Canyon Velo  3 Laps - 20K Men 60+ 61 M +7:28:00
57 Don Danner SAN DIEGO, CA - Descanso Gardening Club  3 Laps - 20K Men 60+ 66 M +7:28:30
60 Jeff Seckendorf SAN DIEGO, CA  3 Laps - 20K Men 60+ 61 M +7:30:00
62 Kenny Caldera Imperial, CA - Stage 2 Primal  3 Laps - 20K Men 60+ 60 M +7:31:00
63 Mark Sowatsky SAN DIEGO, CA  3 Laps - 20K Men 60+ 62 M +7:31:30
64 Richard Allen La Jolla, CA - Iron Fly  3 Laps - 20K Men 60+ 67 M +7:32:00
65 Scott Endsley Sd - Nytro  3 Laps - 20K Men 60+ 62 M +7:32:30
66 William Langstaff Villa Park, CA - Newport Beach Triathlon Team  3 Laps - 20K Men 60+ 69 M +7:33:00
67 Greg Fenton Ramona, CA - Uccyclery J&W Flooring  3 Laps - 20K Men 55+ 56 M +7:33:30
68 James Wimberly SAN DIEGO, CA - UC Cyclery/JW-Flooring  3 Laps - 20K Men 55+ 56 M +7:34:00
70 Kevin Prochaska Valley Center, CA  3 Laps - 20K Men 55+ 59 M +7:35:00
71 Larry Murray San Diego - Ranchos  3 Laps - 20K Men 55+ 55 M +7:35:30
72 Mark Simmons Jamul, CA  3 Laps - 20K Men 55+ 58 F +7:36:00
73 Mike Chavarria Chula Vista, CA - SDBC/Emerald Textiles P/B UC Cyclery  3 Laps - 20K Men 55+ 57 M +7:36:30
75 Tony Darr Imperial, CA - S2C/Primal  3 Laps - 20K Men 55+ 58 M +7:37:30
76 Bob Freeman Tustin, CA - Veloce Santiago  3 Laps - 20K Men 45+ 53 M +7:38:00
77 Chris Maund Encinitas, CA  3 Laps - 20K Men 45+ 49 M +7:38:30
78 Clint Shaffer Orange, CA - Canyon Velo  3 Laps - 20K Men 45+ 49 M +7:39:00
79 Craig Brubeck Encinitas, CA - Snot Rocket  3 Laps - 20K Men 45+ 53 M +7:39:30
80 Glen Wells Placentia, CA - Canyon Velo  3 Laps - 20K Men 45+ 52 M +7:40:00
81 Louie Peick Wildomar, CA - S2C  3 Laps - 20K Men 45+ 53 M +7:40:30
82 Otto Nebel Menifee, CA - Stradalli Cyles  3 Laps - 20K Men 45+ 45 M +7:41:00
83 Robert Hernandez Chula Vista, CA  3 Laps - 20K Men 45+ 46 M +7:41:30
84 Sal Cefalu SAN DIEGO, CA - Uc Cyclery/Jw Floors  3 Laps - 20K Men 45+ 47 M +7:42:00
85 Wei Sun SAN DIEGO, CA - San Diego Randonneurs  3 Laps - 20K Men 45+ 46 M +7:42:30
86 David Gomaidy SAN DIEGO, CA - Sepeda  3 Laps - 20K Men 35+ 38 M +7:43:00
87 Eric Combes SAN DIEGO, CA - Velonutz  3 Laps - 20K Men 35+ 44 M +7:43:30
88 Josh Vittek Escondido, CA  3 Laps - 20K Men 35+ 44 M +7:44:00
89 Matthew Falkner Carlsbad, CA  3 Laps - 20K Men 35+ 37 M +7:44:30
90 Nelson De Guzman Liguan Terrace Dededo, Guam - LANYA!  3 Laps - 20K Men 35+ 42 M +7:45:00
91 Akinori Mitani La Jolla, CA  3 Laps - 20K Men 19+ 29 M +7:45:30
92 Andrey Samoshin SAN DIEGO, CA - Tri Club San Diego  3 Laps - 20K Men 19+ 29 M +7:46:00
93 Travis Johnson Oceanside, CA  3 Laps - 20K Men 19+ 33 M +7:46:30
94 Eduardo Gallegos Midway City, CA - Condor  3 Laps - 20K Men Cat 4/5 34 M +7:47:00
95 Ernest Lohman Laguna Niguel, CA - Pinnacleife  3 Laps - 20K Men Cat 4/5 52 M +7:47:30
96 Jason Schutz Carlsbad, CA - Rogue PB Velohangar  3 Laps - 20K Men Cat 4/5 35 M +7:48:00
97 Joel Shedroff SAN DIEGO, CA  3 Laps - 20K Men Cat 4/5 35 M +7:48:30
98 John Genna Northridge, CA  3 Laps - 20K Men Cat 4/5 20 M +7:49:00
99 John Kirkland Oceanside  3 Laps - 20K Men Cat 4/5 53 M +7:49:30
100 Justin Forbes San Marcos, CA - SDBC / Emerald Textiles Pb UC Cyclery  3 Laps - 20K Men Cat 4/5 42 M +7:50:00
101 Matthew Shinavar Las Flores, CA  3 Laps - 20K Men Cat 4/5 30 M +7:50:30
102 Troy Underwood SAN DIEGO, CA  3 Laps - 20K Men Cat 4/5 52 M +7:51:00
103 Adam Buckley Oceanside, CA  3 Laps - 20K Men Cat 3 38 M +7:51:30
104 Juan Alvergue Rancho Santa Fe, CA - Celo Pacific  3 Laps - 20K Men Cat 3 38 M +7:52:00
106 ROMAIN CHASSEFEYRE SAN DIEGO, CA - SDBC  3 Laps - 20K Men Cat 3 29 M +7:53:00
107 Alex Schueckler SAN DIEGO, CA - Monster Media Racing  3 Laps - 20K Men Pro/1/2 26 M +7:53:30
109 Robert Freeman Tustin, CA - Rock N Road Cyclery  3 Laps - 20K Men Pro/1/2 19 M +7:54:30
110 Sophia And Francis   3 Laps - 20K Open Tandem 55 M +7:55:00
111 Emilio Cervantes   3 Laps - 20K Men 45+ +7:55:30
112 Murphy's   3 Laps - 20K Open Tandem +7:56:00
113 Kyle Doyle   3 Laps - 20K Merckx (Men) +7:56:30
114 Michal J   3 Laps - 20K Men 70+ +7:57:00