2013 Vancouver Island Loppet

Saturday, April 13, 2013 10:01 AM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Comox, BC, Canada
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 64
Updated: Sunday, April 14, 2013 8:38 PM (GMT-7)
Race notes
Unofficial results
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Start time
6 Tallon Noble Strathcona Nordics  30 km Men 18-29 +0:00
7 Alex Brown Strathcona Nordics  30 km Men 18-29 +0:00
8 Ross Lamon Strathcona Nordics  30 km Men 18-29 +0:00
9 James Wasteneys Strathcona Nordics  30 km Men 18-29 +0:00
10 Sheridan Meckert Strathcona Nordics  30 km Men 18-29 +0:00
11 Alec Stapff Strathcona Nordics  30 km Men 18-29 +0:00
12 John Dutchak   30 km Men 30-39 +0:00
13 Tim Bell   30 km Men 30-39 +0:00
14 Rene Julien Banff Ski Riunners  30 km Men 30-39 +0:00
15 Phil Schum Strathcona Nordics  30 km Men 30-39 +0:00
16 Tim Caramore Missoula Nordic  30 km Men 30-39 +0:00
17 Mike Norton Canmore Nordic  30 km Men 30-39 +0:00
18 Darren Meiner   30 km Men 30-39 +0:00
19 Ken Mutch   30 km Men 40-49 +0:00
20 Tony Wiederkehr   30 km Men 40-49 +0:00
21 Gavin MacPhail   30 km Men 40-49 +0:00
22 Eric Smiley Strathcona Nordics  30 km Men 40-49 +0:00
23 David Collombin   30 km Men 40-49 +0:00
24 James Ram Strathcona Nordics  30 km Men 40-49 +0:00
25 Rob Grantham   30 km Men 40-49 +0:00
26 Trevor Espenant   30 km Men 40-49 +0:00
27 David Pinel Strathcona Nordics  30 km Men 40-49 +0:00
28 Linc Cundiff   30 km Men 40-49 +0:00
29 Neil Holm Strathcona Nordics  30 km Men 40-49 +0:00
30 David Moffat Strathcona Nordics  30 km Men 40-49 +0:00
31 Ed Marton Nordic Racers  30 km Men 40-49 +0:00
32 Vesa Suomalainen Team Webscorer  30 km Men 50-59 +0:00
33 Keith Battersby Strathcona Nordics  30 km Men 50-59 +0:00
34 Peter Ravensbergen Strathcona Nordics  30 km Men 50-59 +0:00
35 Berend Henckel Strathcona Nordics  30 km Men 50-59 +0:00
36 Hardolph Wasteneys Strathcona Nordics  30 km Men 50-59 +0:00
37 William Letham Nordic Racers  30 km Men 50-59 +0:00
38 Clive Powsey   30 km Men 50-59 +0:00
39 David McKee Nordic Racers  30 km Men 50-59 +0:00
40 Richard Goletski Strathcona Nordics  30 km Men 50-59 +0:00
41 Byron Mah Nordic Racers  30 km Men 50-59 +0:00
42 Andy Brown Strathcona Nordics  30 km Men 50-59 +0:00
43 Rick Morson Strathcona Nordics  30 km Men 50-59 +0:00
44 Frantisek Labuda   30 km Men 50-59 +0:00
45 Geoffrey Wasteneys Nordic Racers  30 km Men 50-59 +0:00
46 Don Johnston Strathcona Nordics  30 km Men 50-59 +0:00
47 Kent Murdoch   30 km Men 50-59 +0:00
48 Andreas Conradi Strathcona Nordics  30 km Men 50-59 +0:00
49 Graeme Magor Strathcona Nordics  30 km Men 50-59 +0:00
50 John Elson Strathcona Nordics  30 km Men 60-69 +0:00
51 Douglas Rose Strathcona Nordics  30 km Men 60-69 +0:00
52 Neil Smith Strathcona Nordics  30 km Men 60-69 +0:00
53 John Gray   30 km Men 60-69 +0:00
54 Ariel Becherer Strathcona Nordics  30 km Women 18-29 +0:00
55 Sally Brown Strathcona Nordics  30 km Women 18-29 +0:00
56 Morgan Meckert Strathcona Nordics  30 km Women 18-29 +0:00
57 Avalon Wasteneys Strathcona Nordics  30 km Women 18-29 +0:00
58 Sylvia Watkins Strathcona Nordics  30 km Women 18-29 +0:00
59 Heather King Banff Ski Runners  30 km Women 30-39 +0:00
60 Elizabeth Paddock Missoula Nordic  30 km Women 30-39 +0:00
61 Inge Scheve XC Oregon  30 km Women 30-39 +0:00
62 Anne Goodfellow   30 km Women 40-49 +0:00
63 Lynn Swift Strathcona Nordics  30 km Women 40-49 +0:00
64 Chris Beers   30 km Women 40-49 +0:00
65 Patricia Johnson Strathcona Nordics  30 km Women 40-49 +0:00
66 Karen Nakagawa   30 km Women 40-49 +0:00
67 Wanda McMillan   30 km Women 50-59 +0:00
68 Chris Bowlby Strathcona Nordics  30 km Women 50-59 +0:00
69 Susan Cronmiller   30 km Women 50-59 +0:00